[Update August From Google Drive] Useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Exam v3.0 New Questions and Answers PDF Online for CCNA Video Series

Pass4itsure yseful Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam v3.0 new questions and answers pdf online for CCNA video series. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of Cisco CCNA https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge.

Exam Code: 200-125
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Updated: Aug 14, 2017
Q&As: 934

[Update August Cisco 200-125 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

[Update August Microsoft 70-488 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWlNMMFR1Nm82b0E

Topics for Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-125 Dumps Exam

  • Network Fundamentals 15%
  • LAN Switching Technologies 21%
  • Routing Technologies 23%
  • WAN Technologies 10%
  • Infrastructure Services 10%
  • Infrastructure Security 11%
  • Infrastructure Management 10%

200-125 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 13
X is a prime number. Is Y odd?
(1) X is divisible by 7.
(2) YX is an even number.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
200-125 exam Answer: C
Explanation:
From statement one we conclude that X=7 because it’s the only prime number that can be divided
by 7. From statement two we conclude that if X was a odd number Y must be an even number,
therefore both statements are required in order to solve the question.

QUESTION NO: 14
Ruth’s age is two-thirds of Chris’s age. How old is Chris?
(1) Two years ago Ruth was half the age Chris is today.
(2) Four and a half years from now Ruth will be seven eights of Chris’s age.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
Answer: D
Explanation:
From the question we know that R (Ruth) = (Chris). That’s one equation with two variables; we
need one more equation to solve the problem. Both statements are suitable equations and thus
the answer is (d).
QUESTION NO: 15
Bob is older than his brother, Jimmy. How old is Jimmy?
(1) Two years ago Jimmy was one-third of bob’s age today.
(2) In six years from today Bob will be three times Jimmy’s age today.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
200-125 dumps Answer: E
QUESTION 16
Mae i a keen system administration; she constantly monitors the mailing list for best practices that are
being used out in the field.On the servers that she maintains,Mae has renamed the administrator account
to another name to avoid abuse from crackers.However,she found out that it was possible using the
sid2user tool to find the new name she used for the administrator account.Mae does not understand; she
has NOT shared this name with anyone.How can this be?What is the most likely reason?
A. Her system have been compromised
B. Renaming the administrator account does not change the SID
C. She has not applied all of the patches
D. Someone social engineered her
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
What built-in Windows command can be used to help find remote access trojans?Choose the best answer.
A. Netstat a
B. Ipconfig/displaydns
C. Nbtstat c
D. Netdiag
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Under the Windows platform,there is something refered to as Null Session.
Which of the following statements would best describe what a null session consists of?
A. It is a session where zero bytes of traffic have been transferred
B. It is a session where erroneous commands are being used showing the a lack of knowledge of the user
connected.
C. It is a remote session that is established anonymously to a window machine
D. It is a anonymous FTP session under the Windows platform
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Why is tunneling-based trojan software so useful for hackers if it is installed inside a corporate network?
Choose the best answer.

A. Tunneling software uses ports that are not well knwon,eg.12345
B. Stateful inspection firewalls can only filter Server ports of 1-1023
C. It makes network penetration trivial the tunneling occurs using Whatever port(s) the firewall is
configured to allow
D. Anti-trojan software do not have signatures for tunneling trojans,therefore it is easy to have end- users
install tunneling trojans.
200-125 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
On a Linux system,which of the following files would contain the list of user accounts,their shell,and their
home directories?
A. useradd
B. shadow
C. passwd
D. group
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Looking at the Window presented below,what type of mail server is running on the remote host?
A. Exchange 8.13.4
B. Hotmail 8.13.4
C. Sendmail 8.13.4
D. Exim Mail 8.13.4
200-125 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which of the following capabilities do rootkits have?Choose all that apply.
A. Hide any file
B. Hide any process
C. Hide any listening port
D. Cause a blue screen of death on Windows computers.
Correct Answer: ABCD
QUESTION 23
This document, which is a part of good practices within an organization,describes step by step how to
accomplish a specific task.What is the name of this document?
A. Procedures
B. Guidelines
C. Policies
D. Recommendations
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which of the following password and encryption cracking methods is guaranteed to successfully crack any
password or encryption algorithm?
A. Dictionary
B. Hybrid

C. Brute Force
D. RainbowCrack
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Which of the following countermeasures could be taken to implement security through obscurity and thus
limit reconnaissance if an attacker issues this command against a web server? Choose the best answer.
nc www.domain.com 80
GET HEAD HTTP/1.1
[return]
[return]
A. Change the default error messages
B. Change the webservers banner
C. Enable SYN flood protection on a capable firewall
D. Change the default homepage
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which of the following SQL scripts will discover the usernames and hashed passwords from a MSSQL
server?
A. SELECT *FROM*
B. SELECT name,password FROM master..login UNION ALL SELECT *FROM database.log
C. SELECT name,password FROM master..sysxlogins
D. SELECT uname AND passwd FROM master
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
What technology has made trojans easy to distribute?Choose the best answer.
A. Digitally Signed Software
B. Assembly language
C. EXE wrappers
D. Personal firewall software
200-125 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
What is traceroute used for?
A. To find gateways that are vulnerable to ICMP based attacks
B. To find the best path to a destination address
C. To find the path a packet traveled to get to the destination address
D. To find the initial TTL (Time to live) value used within a packet
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure’s expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Cisco certification 200-125 dumps, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps.

 

oracl23