[UPDATE April-4] New Updated Microsoft 70-494 Dumps PDF With High Quality Youtube Training 249Q Free Share (1-15)

Will I get the MCP MCSD certification after completing the Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications exam? New Updated Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-494 Dumps PDF, Real Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam With High Quality, We Help You Pass Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications – pass4itsure 70-494 dumps (249Q free share)

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our pass4itsure devote themselves for years to develop the 70-698 practice tests to help more people who want to have a better development in IT field to pass 70-698 practice tests. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

The computer-based, multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of how to prepare and manage Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications. It is a proctored exam offered by Cisco. Although there are so many exam materials about Microsoft MCSD 70-698 dumps practice tests, the 70-698 dumps  practice tests developed by our pass4itsure professionals is the most reliable software. This exam is available in Japanese and English. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 70-494 dumps Microsoft certification exams.

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 70-494 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. Practice has proved that almost all those who have used the software we provide have successfully passed the 70-698 practice tests.  The updates are provided free for 120 days.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

[Update April Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-494 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P8eWrxIvmnYd9twR8u6pur4AXJLBm3ph

[Update April Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-534 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdmxvVW43RmxVM2M

“Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications″, also known as 70-494 exam, is a MCP, MCSD certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through questions and answers to your 70-494 exam preparation. Many of them just use spare time preparing for Microsoft MCSD 70-494 dumps practice tests Microsoft exam, and they are surprised to pass the certificated exam. In the Microsoft 70-494 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft MCP, MCSD certification and this is a Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications technology.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-15)

QUESTION 1
You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client request. You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instancing mode should you use?
A. Single
B. PerRequest
C. PerCall
D. Multiple
E. PerSession
70-494 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 2
You are developing a WCF service that compares several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete. The service must meet the following requirements: The client must be able to continue processing while the service is running. The service must initiate communication with the client application when processing is complete. You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements. Which message pattern should you choose?
A. One Way
B. Streaming
C. Duplex
D. Request/Reply
70-494 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions. Which isolation level should you use?
A. Repeatable
B. Serializable
C. ReadUncommitted
D. ReadCommitted
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: REPEATABLE READ
Specifies that statements cannot read data that has been modified but not yet committed by other transactions and that no other transactions can modify data that has been read by the current transaction until the current transaction completes.

QUESTION 4
You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate. You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement. What should you do?
A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target.
B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option.
C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file.
D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 5
You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results. The URI for the API call is in a variable named address. You need to make the API call without blocking. Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-494 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Example:
// Create an HttpClient instance
11: HttpClient client = new HttpClient();
12:
13: // Send a request asynchronously continue when complete
14: client.GetAsync(_address).ContinueWith(
15: (requestTask) =>
16: {
17: // Get HTTP response from completed task.
18: HttpResponseMessage response = requestTask.Result;
19:
20: // Check that response was successful or throw exception
21: response.EnsureSuccessStatusCode();
22:
23: // Read response asynchronously as JsonValue and write out top facts for each country
24: response.Content.ReadAsAsync().ContinueWith(
25: (readTask) =>

QUESTION 6
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. The libraries must be shared across the company. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries.What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.
70-494 pdf Correct Answer: BEFG
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
70-494 dumps

QUESTION 7
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. POST
C. DELETE
D. PUT
70-494 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 8
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to prevent the application from reading data that is locked by other transactions. You also need to prevent exclusive range locks. Which isolation level should you use?
A. ReadCommitted
B. Serializable
C. Repeatable
D. ReadUncommitted
70-494 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 9
You are developing an application in Visual Studio 2012 to display student information. The application contains the following Entity Framework model.
70-494 dumps
The application contains a WCF data service named DirectoryService.svc. You need to create a query expression to display all of the grades for students whose first name is “John” How should you build the expression?
A. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’ &$expand=Grades
B. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’/Grades
C. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName = ‘John’ &$expand=Grades
D. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Grades/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’
70-494 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 10
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets. The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add packages to the Packages folder.
B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package.
E. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio.
Correct Answer: ABCE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Creating Remote Feeds
You can host a remote (or internal) feed on a server that runs IIS. Step 1 (B): Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio Step 2 (E): Install the NuGet.Server Package
Step 3 (C): Configure the Packages folder
Step 4 (A): Add Packages to the Packages folder
Step 5: Deploy and run your brand new Package Feed!
Reference: Hosting Your Own NuGet Feeds

QUESTION 11
You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client session. You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instance mode should you use?
A. PerCall
B. Single
C. Multiple
D. PerSession
E. PerRequest
70-494 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 12
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated permissions required to deploy the application to the servers. You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators.
Which tool should you use?
A. Publish Web Site Tool
B. Web Deployment Package
C. One-Click Publish
D. Deployment Package Editor
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 13
You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5. You do not have access to SSH or a VPN. You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites. Which tool should you use?
A. RoboCopy
B. Web Deploy
C. Microsoft command-line FTP
D. xCopy
70-494 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 14
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that contains the following HTML. You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application. Which script segment should you use?
70-494 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
You are developing an ASP.NET Web API for a home inventory management system. You need to limit access to users with IP addresses based only in the United States. You have the following code:
70-494 dumps
Which code segments should you include in Target 1 and Target 2 to complete the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-494 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-494 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

70-494 dumps
70-494 dumps
70-494 dumps
70-494 dumps
Visual Studio and .NET

  • 70-490: Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps Using HTML5
  • 70-491: Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps Using C#
  • 70-494: Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications
  • 70-499: Recertification for MCSD: Application Lifecycle Management

Pass4itsure is best website that providing Microsoft 70-494 dumps practice questions with high quality on the Internet.

pass4itsure 70-494 dumps

Before appearing in the Microsoft 70 494 test, these professionals can take the ASP.NET MVC 70-494 dumps at pass4itsure, so that they can know the format of Microsoft certification exams to do better in theirs. However, the result always depends on the preparation of Microsoft 70-494 exam questions and nothing else. With the learning information and guidance of Pass4itsure, you can through Microsoft 70-494 exam questions the first time.

So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. This is the reason why MCSD 70-494 exam dumps are available all around the internet to help Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications test experts with the preparation of their 70-494 question and answers so that there are not many chances for them to fail in these exams. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, pass4itsure 70-494 dumps exam can satisfy your demands.

 70-494 dumps

Pass4itsure New Updated Microsoft 70-494 Dumps PDF Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications Exam With High Quality Youtube Training. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

oracl23