[2020.8] Actual Microsoft 70-413 Pdf Test Questions Dumps

Passing Microsoft 70-413 exam approves a competitor’s capacity to design, arrange and execute the Windows Server 2012 administrations, for example, server send, server virtualization, and system access and foundation. Buy actual 70-413 pdf test questions dumps, a road toward success. https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-413.html Updated: Aug 04, 2020. Pass4itsure The best website that provides online preparation materials for the 70-413 exam. Get Microsoft Certified Solution Expert 70-413 exam preparation questions in the form of 70-413 PDF.

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Best site for providing online preparation material for 70-413 exam!

[2020] Free Microsoft 70-413 Pdf

Download Microsoft 70-413 real exam questions and verified answers.

Microsoft 70-413 Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/19Fi8k1_NRtHwGg3d2guf6K14vOvCJMI4/view?usp=sharing

Use Coupon Code “2020PASS” To Enjoy 12% Off

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

70-413 Practice Exam | Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert

70-413 practice test questions are perfect for those who search for the authentic and most updated study material to prepare and pass the exam easily.

  • Exam By: Microsoft
  • Exam Code: 70−413 Exam
  • Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a ServerInfrastructure
  • Related Certification(s): MCSE

QUESTION 1
You need to configure Active Directory Domain Services to support App1. What should you do?
A. Deploy a read-only domain controller in the Madrid office by running the Windows PowerShell cmdlet InstallADDSDomain controller with the -NoGlobalCatalog parameter.
B. Remove the Read permission from the custom Active Directory attributes for the Domain Users group.
C. Add a custom Active Directory attribute to the filtered attribute set.
D. Add a custom Active Directory attribute to the partial attribute set.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/canberrapfe/2011/07/08/adding-attributes-to-the-rodc-filtered-attributeset/

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System
Center 2012 infrastructure.
You deploy a service named Service1 by using a service template. Service1 contains two virtual machines. The virtual
machines are configured as shown in the following table.

Testkingone 70-413 exam questions-q2

You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the availability information of
Service1.
Solution: From Operations Manager, you create a Distributed Application and a Monitor Override.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008
R2. The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008.
You deploy a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The
functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2012 R2.
You establish a two-way, forest trust between the forests. Both networks contain member servers that run either
Windows Server 2012 R2, Windows Server 2012, Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2008.
You plan to use the Active Directory Migration Tool 3.2 (ADMT 3.2) to migrate user accounts from adatum.com to
contoso.com. SID history will be used in contoso.com and passwords will be migrated by using a Password Export
Server
(PES).
You need to recommend which changes must be implemented to support the planned migration.
Which two changes should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. In the contoso.com forest, deploy a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. In the adatum.com forest, upgrade the functional level of the forest and the domain.
C. In the contoso.com forest, downgrade the functional level of the forest and the domain.
D. In the adatum.com forest, deploy a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Your company has two main offices and 10 branch offices. Each office is configured as a separate Active Directory site.
The main offices sites are named Site1 and Site2. Each office connects to Site1 and Site2 by using a WAN link. Each
site contains a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008.
You are redesigning the Active Directory infrastructure.
You plan to implement domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 and decommission all of the domain
controllers that run Windows Server 2008.
You need to recommend a placement plan for the Windows Server 2012 domain controllers to meet the following
requirements:
Ensure that users can log on to the domain if a domain controller or a WAN link fails.
Minimize the number of domain controllers implemented.
What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that
apply.)
A. Read-only domain controllers (RODCs) in the branch office sites
B. A writable domain controller in Site1
C. A writable domain controller in Site2
D. Writable domain controllers in the branch office sites
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation: Writeable domain controllers in Site1 and Site2 are enough as we should minimize the number of domain
controllers.
Incorrect:
Not A, not D Writeable domain controllers are not needed to authenticate users at the branch offices, as each branch
office connects to both Site1 and Site2.

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three Active Directory
sites. The Active Directory sites are configured as shown in the following table.

Testkingone 70-413 exam questions-q5

The sites connect to each other by using the site links shown in the following table.

Testkingone 70-413 exam questions-q5-2

You need to design the Active Directory site topology to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that all replication traffic between Site2 and Site3 replicates through Site1 if a domain controller in Site1 is
available. Ensure that the domain controllers between Site2 and Site3 can replicate if all of the domain controllers in
Site1 are unavailable. What should you do?
A. Delete Link2.
B. Disable site link bridging.
C. Delete Link3.
D. Create one site link bridge.
E. Modify the cost of Link2.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6
You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 in the research department can manage the user accounts
that are migrated to contoso.com. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?
A. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembershipcmdlet.
B. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.
C. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMembercmdlet.
Correct Answer: C
* Scenario: Decommission the research.contoso.com domain. All of the users and the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in
research.contoso.com will be migrated to contoso.com.
Reference: Delegation of Control Wizard http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd145344.aspx


QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple sites. You plan to
deploy DirectAccess.
The network security policy states that when client computers connect to the corporate network from the Internet, all of
the traffic destined for the Internet must be routed through the corporate network.
You need to recommend a solution for the planned DirectAccess deployment that meets the security policy requirement.
Solution: You enable split tunneling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation: DirectAccess by default enables split tunneling. All traffic destined to the corpnet is sent over the DA IPsec
tunnels, and all traffic destined for the Internet is sent directly to the Internet over the local interface. This prevents DA
clients from bringing the corporate Internet connection to its knees.
is DA split tunneling really a problem? The answer is no.
Why? Because the risks that exist with VPNs, where the machine can act as a router between the Internet and the
corporate network is not valid with DirectAccess. IPsec rules on the UAG server require that traffic be from an authenticated
source, and all traffic between the DA client and server is protected with IPsec.
Thus, in the scenario where the DA client might be configured as a router, the source of the traffic isn\\’t going to be the
DA client, and authentication will fail ?hence preventing the type of routing that VPN admins are concerned about.
Reference: Why Split Tunneling is Not a Security Issue with DirectAccess

QUESTION 8
You manage a server named DA01 that has the DirectAccess feature configured. You deploy a new server named
DA02. Both servers run Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure a Direct Access load-balanced cluster named WAP01 that contains servers DA01 and DA02.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell commands? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows
PowerShell segment to the correct locations.
Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split
bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

Testkingone 70-413 exam questions-q8

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a management solution for the GPOs. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM)
Correct Answer: B
*
Scenario:
/ All changes to Group Policies must be logged.
/ Administrators in the Paris office need to deploy a series of desktop restrictions to the entire company by using Group
Policy.
*
Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
Windows Vista Enterprise helps global organizations and enterprises with complex IT infrastructures lower IT costs,
reduce risk, and stay connected. The Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack for Software Assurance further extends this
value
by reducing application deployment costs, enabling delivery of applications as services, and allowing for better
management and control of enterprise desktop environments. Together these technologies deliver a highly costeffective and
flexible Windows desktop management solution.
What is the Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack?
The Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) for Software Assurance is an add-on subscription license available to
Software Assurance customers. It uses innovative technologies to help reduce the total cost of ownership (TCO) of the
Windows desktop by accelerating operating system and application management and enhancing IT responsiveness and
end-user uptime. It will enable you to better control the desktop, accelerate and simplify desktop deployments and
management, and create a dynamic infrastructure by turning software into centrally managed services.
MDOP facilitates accelerated deployment and manageability of Windows through these innovative technologies–
available only to Windows Software Assurance customers.
Reference: Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
URL: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc507880.aspx

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 sites. The sites are
located in different cities and connect to each other by using low-latency WAN links.
In each site, you plan to implement Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and to deploy multiple
servers.
You need to recommend which Configuration Manager component must be deployed to each site for the planned
deployment.
What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. A management point
B. A software update point
C. A distribution group point
D. A secondary site server that has all of the Configuration Manager roles installed
Correct Answer: C
Distribution point groups provide a logical grouping of distribution points and collections for content distribution.
A Distribution point group is not limited to distribution points from a single site, and can contain one or more distribution
points from any site in the hierarchy. When you distribute content to a distribution point group, all distribution points that
are members of the distribution point group receive the content.
Reference: Configuring Distribution Point Groups in Configuration Manager
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh427335.aspx

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three VLANs. The VLANs
are configured as shown in the following table.

Testkingone 70-413 exam questions-q11

All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
The corporate security policy states that all of the client computers must have the latest security updates installed.
You need to implement a solution to ensure that only the client computers that have all of the required security updates
installed can connect to VLAN 1. The solution must ensure that all other client computers connect to VLAN 3.
Solution: You implement the IPsec enforcement method.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: As VLAN is used we would have to use 802.1x NAP enforcement. Reference: Where to Place a
Remediation Server https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd125342%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 12
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Network Policy Server
server role installed.
You configure Server1 as part of a Network Access Protection (NAP) solution that uses the 802.lx enforcement method,
You add a new switch to the network and you configure the switch to use 802.lx authentication. You need to ensure that
only compliant client computers can access network resources through the new switch.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Add the IP address of each new switch to the list of RADIUS clients.
B. Add the IP address of each new switch to a remediation server group.
C. Add the IP address of each new switch to a connection request policy as an Access Client IPv4 Address.
D. Add the IP address of each new switch to a remote RADIUS server group.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You need to recommend a migration strategy for the DHCP servers. The strategy must meet the technical requirements.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you recommend running on the physical DHCP servers?
A. Import-SmigServerSetting
B. Export-SmigServerSetting
C. Receive-SmigServerData
D. Send-SmigServerData
Correct Answer: B
*
Scenario:
/ Main office: One physical DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 / each branch office: One physical DHCP
server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 / The IPAM server in the main office gathers data from the DNS servers and
the
DHCP servers in all of the offices.
*
Example:
Command Prompt: C:\PS>
Export-SmigServerSetting -Feature “DHCP” -User All -Group -Path “c:\temp\store” -Verbose
This sample command exports the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) Server and all other Windows features
that are required by DHCP Server.

Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert 70-413 Exam Video

Full tutorial videos on Microsoft Server 70-413:

Use videos to enhance your learning and understanding.

Summarize:

you can get the newest Microsoft 70-413 practice test 70-413 dumps you will definitely get 100% passing warranted in very first effort using https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-413.html you can download through the bellow weblink: [updated free] Microsoft 70-413 Exam Pdf Test Questions Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/19Fi8k1_NRtHwGg3d2guf6K14vOvCJMI4/view?usp=sharing

oracl23