100% free, Cisco 400-201 study materials online

Cisco CCIE SP 400-201 pdf dumps is best way to success.The Pass4itsure Cisco Certified Internet Jobs Expert Service Provider 400-201 test practice test plan is similar to the real CCIE service provider Cisco 400-201 confirmation test. https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html Cisco 400-201 exam dumps,latest 400-201 questions,Authentic 400-201 dumps. The 400-201 CCIE Service Provider written exam has been retired as of February 24, 2020. The Cisco 350-501 SPCOR exam ( Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) & CCIE Service Provider ) will replace the 400-201 exam. Pass4itsure has the most authoritative testing experts! To pass the Cisco 350-501 exam, choose Pass4itsure 300-501 dumps

Here’s how to prepare for 400-201 exams more efficiently

400-201 CCIE Service Provider
Certification: CCIE Service Provider
Duration: 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions)

Cisco CCIE other certifications you can look at!

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-sp.html

Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 test practice test

QUESTION 1
Which two features must be configured to perform AToM NSF? (Choose two)
A. FRR
B. SSO
C. distribute CEF
D. switch virtual path
E. graceful restart
Correct Answer: BE
Before you configure AToM NSF, you need to configure MPLS LDP Graceful Restart. MPLS LDP GR is enabled
globally. When you enable LDP GR, it has no effect on existing LDP sessions. LDP GR is enabled for new sessions that
are established after the feature has been globally enabled.
How AToM NSF Works AToM NSF improves the availability of the network of the service provider that uses AToM to
provide Layer 2 VPN services. HA provides the ability to detect failures and handle them with minimal disruption to the
service being provided. AToM NSF is achieved by SSO and NSF mechanisms. A standby RP provides control-plane
redundancy. The control plane state and data plane provisioning information for the attachment circuits (ACs) and AToM
pseudowires (PWs) are checkpointed to the standby RP to provide NSF for AToM L2VPNs.

QUESTION 2
An Enterprise XYZ company has a requirement to extend the MPLS/Layer 3 VPN MAN network to the remote branches
using Internet as the transport. Which solution can you provide seamless extension of the MPLS/Layer 3 VPN?
A. LISP
B. L2TPv3
C. Cisco Unified MPLS
D. 2547oDMVPN
E. Carrier Supporting Carrier
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 exam questions q3

An inter-AS VPN between ISP-A and ISP-B is being deployed to support end-to-end connectivity for CE-1 and CE-2.
For scalability reasons, the ASBR routers cannot exchange VPN routes for CE-1 and CE-2.
Which two configurations are needed to support this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. one VRF on the ASBRs for each CE
B. send-labels on the ASBRs
C. address-family VPNv4 on the ASBRs
D. ebgp-multihop between the PEs
E. ebgp-multihop between the ASBRs
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
Which BGP feature protects the external BGP peering session from CPU utilization-based attacks that use forged IP
packets?
A. BGP multihop
B. TTL security check
C. BGP FlowSpec
D. Secure BGP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 exam questions q5

Refer to the exhibit. Which solution is implemented?
A. BGP LS
B. BGP IP FRR
C. BGP PIC edge D. BGP FlowSpec
E. BGP PIC core
F. loop-free alternate
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which descriptions of Netflow is correct? (Choose three.)
A. By default,Netflow records bidirectional IP traffic flow.
B. Netflow answers questions regarding IP traffiC. who, what, where, when, and how
C. Netflow accounts for both transit traffic and traffic destined for the router.
D. Netflow returns the subinterface information in the flow records.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 7
When an MPLS Layer 2 VPN runs in the hub-and-spoke model, where is QoS implemented?
A. hub and spoke
B. PE
C. CE
D. hub
E. spoke
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which carrier-grade IPv6 technology helps with IPv4 address depletion?
A. dual stack and NAT444
B. NAT444 and 6RD
C. NAT444 and DS-Lite
D. 6RD and DS-Lite
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
In which Cisco IOS configuration mode is the route distinguisher (RD) configured?
A. R1(config-route-at)#
B. R1(config-route-map)#
C. R1(config-it)#
D. R1(config-vrf)#
E. R1(config)#
F. R1(router)#
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Drag and drop the characteristics of the MVPN on the left onto the correct MVPN profile on the right.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 exam questions q10-2

QUESTION 11
Which three of these are major components of an MPLS VPN network? (Choose three)
A. LDP notification
B. L2TPv3 session
C. VPN route target communities
D. Multiprotocol BGP peering of PE routers
E. MPLS forwarding
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 12
In MPLS-enabled networks, which two improvements does EVPN provide compared to traditional VPLS solutions?
(Choose two)
A. use of BGP as a control-plane protocol
B. use of LDP to allocate EVPN-related labels
C. optimized learning and flooding process
D. leveraging of enhanced VFIs to provide greater scalability
E. per-flow load balancing
F. no need for exchange of MAC reachability between PEs
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 13
Which statement about OSPFv3 is true?
A. OSPFv3 runs on per subnet basis instead of per-link.
B. OSPFv3 instance ID is only locally significant.
C. OSPFv3 authentication is performed using the authentication field in the OSPFv3 packet header.
D. OSPFv3 neighbor discovery messages can be sourced only from link-local addresses.
Correct Answer: D

In addition, Pass4itsure continue to refurbish CCIE service provider Cisco Certified Internet Job Expert service providers 400-201 test practice tests, so you can usually get the best and refreshed data. When you buy the Cisco 400-201 Test Practice Test from us, you get free updates for all items for up to 180 days.You can also buy it at a discount:

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Cisco 400-201 pdf dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 400-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RERNyVHRS3Iy7wXNUwXGRESNpkoZOvzL

Cisco 400-201 Exam Video

Change

RS exit stake in history stage, RS direction changed to Enterprise direction, existing RS certification automatically upgraded to enterprise infrastructure certification after the release of new certification.

Design direction changed to DevNet direction, CCDA to DevNet Associate, CCDP to DevNet Professional.

The next generation CCIE is still valid for 3 years, but more than 3 years only need to choose to re-test the written test to activate, no need to test LAB activation.

Ten-year honor CCIE changed to 20-year honor CCIE That’s what’s in today’s Cisco workshop, six years of precipitation for the next generation of networking system changes.

CCIE Change

Cisco CCIE Service Provider 2020

The 400-201 CCIE Service Provider written exam has been retired as of February 24, 2020.

You need to take a new exam after February 24, 2020:

The 400-201 CCIE Service Provider written exam — 350-501 SPCOR exam

Pass4itsure 350-501 dumps pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html

Summarize:

By using 400-201 exam dumps offered by Pass4itsure you can easily score good grades in no time.https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html 400-201 Exam Questions & Answers!

oracl23

[Update September Cisco] Up To Date Cisco 400-201 Dumps PDF Question Are Based On The Real Youtube Study

Why you really need Cisco 400-201 dumps? “CCIE Service Provider” is the name of Cisco 400-201 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Up to date Cisco 400-201 dumps pdf question are based on the real youtube study. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps exam questions answers are updated (451 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 400-201 dumps is CCIE Service Provider.  Fortunately, Pass4itsure can provide you the most reliable https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html dumps CCIE Service Provider for you.

Exam Code: 400-201
Exam Name: CCIE Service Provider
Q&As: 451

[Update September Cisco 400-201 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

[Update September Cisco 400-151 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

400-201 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-201 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 30 Which three configuration sections are required on service provider PE routers to enable
IPv4 Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three.)
A. Configure route distinguishers that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF
routes.
B. Configure at least one interface that is assigned to a customer link asa member of the
VRF.
C. Configure the VPNv4 address-family under the MP-BGP configurationmode on the PE
routers that participate in the customer VRF routing.
D. Configure route targets that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes
E. Advertise customer routes to all PE routers by configuring the IPv4address-family under
the MP-BGP configuration mode.
F. Implement MPLS for all customer-facing links.
400-201 exam Answer: B,C,D
Question No : 31  When IPv6 is enabled on an interface, which three multicast addresses does the
configured interface automatically join? (Choose three.)
A. FF01::2
B. FEC0::1
C. FF02:0:0:0:0:1:FF00::/104
D. FF02::1
E. FF01::1
F. FF02::2
G. FF02::D
H. FF02::5
Answer: C,D,F
Explanation:
Question No : 32 An engineer is deploying SSHv2 only in band access. Which three options reflect the
minimum 400-201 dumps configuration to enable the SSHv2 services on Cisco routers? (Choose three)
A. Add router hostname on DNS services.
B. Define a hostname for the device.
C. Define a domain name for the device.
D. Create an access list that defines authorized hosts for SSH.
E. Create crypto keys by using the crypto key generate dsa command.
F. Configure a key modulus in the global configuration.
Answer: B,C,E
Question No : 33 A service provider is running a single area OSPFv2 instance in the MPLS network. The
OSPF re-convergence time is becoming excessively slow as the service provider MPLS
network grows. Which two action can improve network performance without implementing
a multi area design? (Choose two).
A. Configure incremental SFP
B. Reduce type 5 LSAs
C. Implement Partial Route Computation
D. Limit number of TVLs
E. Enable LSA group pacing
Answer: A,E
Question No : 34
For MPLS inter-AS Option B, how many labels are associated with packet forwarding
between the VPNv4 ASBR neighbors?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
400-201 pdf Answer: D
Question No : 35
Which information is carried in the OSPFv3 intra-area Prefix LSA?
A. All link-local addresses
B. All IPv6 prefix and topology information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and
Network LSA
C. List of options associated with the link to all other routers attached to the link
D. All prefix-specific information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA
Answer: D
Explanation:
OSPFv3’s new LSA, the Intra-area Prefix LSA (type 9), handles intra-area network
information that was previously included in OSPFv2 type 2 LSAs. It is used in order to
advertise one or more IPv6 prefixes. The prefixes are associated with router segment, stub
network segment or transit network segment. Intra-area prefix LSAs (type 9) & Inter-Area
Prefix-LSA (type 3) carry all IPv6 prefix information, which, in IPv4, is included in router
LSAs and network LSAs.

Question No : 36
A SP engineering team must design a solution that support end-to-end LSP according to
RFC 3107, which solution achieve this

A. LDPandBGP
B. BGP and send Label
C. RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D. RSVP and BGP
E. mLDP
400-201 vce Answer: B
Question No : 37 An engineer is implementing an MPLS within the core of the Service Provider network.
What two components are required to build the control and data plane for MPLS Label
Switched Paths? (Choose two.)
A. FIB
B. CEF
C. LDP
D. LFIB
E. OSPF
Answer: B,C
Question No : 38 Which two statements about the bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med
commands are true? (Choose two)
A. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to influence the BGP route selection
process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path length
B. The bgp always-compare command is used to influence the BGP route selection
process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path system.
C. Enabling the bgp deterministic-med command ensures the comparison of the MED
variable when choosing routes advertised by different peers in the same autonomous
system.
D. Enabling the bgp always-compare-med command ensures the comparison of the MED
variable for paths from neighbors in different autonomous systems.
E. The bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are enabled by
defult.
400-201 exam Answer: C,D
QUESTION: 39
What does “Build For Change(r)” mean?
A. Build applications without change control, in order to complete projects more
quickly
B. Launch applications as soon as possible so that performance testing can be
done in Production
C. Build applications that are more easily adaptable due to inevitable business
change
D. Business architects initially build PRPC applications and system architects
subsequently change them
Answer: C
QUESTION: 40
Which three decision rules can be referenced from a decision shape in a business
process flow? (Choose three.)
A. Decision Tree
B. Map Value
C. When Condition
D. Choose
E. Decision Table
400-201 dumps Answer: A, B, E
QUESTION: 41
A requirement specification states that if a test score is between 91 and 100,
assign the grade A; 81 – 90, assign a B; 71 – 90, assign a C. Which two rule types
are appropriate for this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Decision Table
B. Decision Tree
C. Boolean Return
D. When Condition
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 42
Which statement is true about Fork and Decision SmartShapes?
A. Decision and Fork shapes are interchangeable
B. Decision and Fork shapes always require an Else connector to be connected to
them
C. Fork shapes reference a decision rule or a Boolean expression; Decision shapes
do not
D. Decision shapes reference a decision rule or a Boolean expression; Fork shapes
do not
400-201 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 43
What happens if none of the rows in a Decision Table evaluate to True?
A. The table does not return a result value
B. The table’s next-highest ancestor is evaluated
C. The table returns a default ‘otherwise’ value
D. The system cycles through the table again to check for errors
Answer: C


A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Cisco certification 400-201 dumps exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose ccie 400-201 prep, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Pass4itsure will help you pass the exam in https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/_C_rTyLR8go

oracl23