[Updated] Valid Cisco 350-801 practice test, pass the 350-801 exam

How can I pass the Cisco 350-801 exam? Need: Cisco 350-801 exam practice test. Choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html 350-801 dumps (questions and answers). You can get free Cisco 350-801 exam practice test questions here.

Share free Cisco CCNP 350-801 practice test (1-13 questions and answers)

QUESTION 1
When a user dials a number with a phone that is registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the
default timeout before the number is sent?
A. 15 seconds
B. 5 seconds
C. 10 seconds
D. 3 seconds
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-managercallmanager/13920-call-routing.html


QUESTION 2
An engineer deploys a Cisco Expressway edge server for a customer who wants to utilize all feature on the server.
Which feature does the engineer configure on the Expressway edge?
A. VTC bridge
B. H.323 endpoint registration
C. SIP gateway for PSTN providers
D. MRA
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which settings are needed to configure the SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. pattern usage, IPv6 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
B. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, IPv6 pattern, and description
C. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
D. SIP trunk/Route list, description, and IPv4 pattern
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100_chapter_0100111.pdf

QUESTION 4
How can an engineer determine location-based CAC bandwidth requirements for Cisco Unified Communications
Manager?
A. Set the requirements in the service parameters.
B. Add the requirements for each audio and video codec and how many calls must be supported.
C. Execute the Resource Reservation Protocol to return location-based requirements.
D. Calculate the number of calls against the license for Cisco Unified Border Element to determine calls per location.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which version is used to provide encryption for SNMP management traffic in collaboration deployments?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPv3
C. SNMPv2
D. SNMPv2c
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which statement describes the Maximum Serving Count service parameter of the Cisco TFTP service on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager?
A. It specifies the maximum number of files in the TFTP server disk storage.
B. It specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files at a given time.
C. It specifies the maximum file support by the Cisco TFTP service.
D. It specifies the maximum file counts, in the cache as well as in disk, that are supported by the Cisco TFTP service.
E. It specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files in a 120-minute window.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
According to the QoS Baseline Model, drag and drop the applications from the left onto the correct Per-Hop Behavior
values on the right.
Select and Place:

Testkingone 350-801 exam questions-q7

QUESTION 8
Due to provider requirements, outgoing calls from the Enterprise to the PSTN must start with channel 1. Which ISDN
command changes the channel selection and IOS to meet this requirement?
A. isdn bchan-number-order decending
B. isdn bchan-number-order ascending
C. isdn protocol-emulate network
D. isdn incoming-voice voice
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which packet delay is the maximum supported between Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes for clustering
over WAN deployments?
A. 150 ms round tip
B. 510 ms round trip
C. 40 ms round trip
D. 80 ms round trip
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab11/collab11/callpros.html

QUESTION 10

Testkingone 350-801 exam questions-q10

Refer to the exhibit. Given this “debug isdn q921” output, what is the problem with the PRI?
A. Layer 1 is down on the controller.
B. PRI does not have an IP address configured on the interface.
C. Nothing, the PRI is sending keepalives.
D. Layer 2 is down on the controller.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a name change request from a voice-mail user, whose Cisco Unity
The connection user account was imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the administrator do
to execute this change?
A. Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco
Unity Connection administration to push the change to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User
page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to pull the changes from Cisco Unified CM.
C. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User
page in the Cisco Unified CM administration to push the change to Cisco Unity Connection.
D. Change the user profile from Imported to Local on Cisco Unity Connection Administration, then edit the data locally
on Cisco Unity Connection.
E. Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager separately.
Correct Answer: B
As we can see user are getting synch from the call manager so we first have to change the details of the user on-call manager
so that the user will synch the changes from the call manager.


QUESTION 12
A Cisco collaboration engineer is troubleshooting unexpected SIP call disconnect. Which three responses
corresponding to the 5xx range? (Choose Three)
A. Forbidden
B. Unauthorized
C. Request timeout
D. Service unavailable
E. Bad gateway
F. Internal server error
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 13
Which configuration tells a switch part to send Cisco Discovery Protocol packets that configure an attached Cisco IP
phone to trust tagged traffic that is received from a device that is connected to the access port on the Cisco IP phone?
A. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
B. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
cos 3
C. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
cos 5
D. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos extend trust
Correct Answer: A

(After completion, you may want to take a look at the other Cisco exam!)

Cisco 350-801 exam practice test video study

Why choose Cisco 350-801 practice test questions

Pass4itsure uses professional knowledge and experience to provide CCNP 350-801 questions and answers for people ready to Cisco 350-801 exam. The accuracy rate of 350-801 exam questions provided by Pass4itsure are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Cisco 350-801 exam successfully in the first attempt.

Pass4itsure Features

Everyone can get the Cisco 350-801 pdf with the free test to study

[free pdf] Cisco 350-801 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lRHna-jh0SyWV6W03YKQM3ztJY7FG6o_/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure can promise you always have the latest version for your Cisco 350-801 test preparation and get your CCNP Collaboration certification easily.

Buy at a discount: Up-To 12% Discount

The latest Pass4itsure discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Cisco CCNP Dumps

  • Cisco 300-801 Questions And Answers
  • Cisco 300-815 Questions And Answers
  • Cisco 300-820 Questions And Answers
  • Cisco 300-835 Questions And Answers

Free Resources from Pass4itsure:

Latest Pass4itsure 350-801 Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lRHna-jh0SyWV6W03YKQM3ztJY7FG6o_/view?usp=sharing

Latest Pass4itsure Full Cisco Exam Dumps Free Share: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Cisco

P.S

In Testkingone, share all the resources I have discovered and used: Latest 350-801 practice questions, latest 350-801 pdf dumps, 350-801 exam video learning. For more questions, please visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html Q&As: 90. Study hard and practice a lot. Good luck!

oracl23