Real and effective Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dumps and 500-325 pdf online download

Where do I find a 500-325 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dumps and 500-325 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Cisco 500-325 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Cisco 500-325 exam “Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances (CSA)” https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-325.html (Q&As:91). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 video tutorial online

Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 500-325 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mbBlnerk7vIHR5ny_eUyiJg5Vg1rqKII

Cisco exam certification information

Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization Requirements: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-coll-arch-spec-partner-req_etme_en.pdf

Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which purpose of the Call Service Connect of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?
A. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between VCS devices
B. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco UCM to connect calls
C. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco VCS to connect calls
D. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between UCM, or between HCS, devices
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collaboration/webex-hybrid-services/call-service.html

 

QUESTION 2
Which appliance comes with Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor Plus software?
A. BE4000
B. BE6000
C. 3rd-party Specs-based server
D. BE7000
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/BE6000/InstallationGuide/11_6/cucm_b_install-guide-cbe-6000-hm/cucm_b_install-guide-cbe-6000-hm_chapter_010.html#CUCM_TK_AD1A939F_00

 

QUESTION 3
Which software is an eDelivery, field-uploaded license?
A. Cisco TelePresence Virtualization
B. Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor Plus
C. Cisco UC Virtualization Foundation
D. VMware vSphere ESXi
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
In the KVM console, which result occurs if the first default is used and network does not have IPv6 configured?
A. KVM switches to IPv4.
B. KVM prompts the admin to enable IPv6.
C. KVM moves to the next default option listed.
D. KVM fails to launch.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which type of processing do DSS applications use to perform operations?
A. Parallel
B. Batch
C. Multiplex
D. Linear
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-b-series-blade-servers/whitepaper_c11-727827.pdf

 

QUESTION 6
Which features are offered by the Cisco BE4000 appliance?
A. premises-based management
B. cloud-hosted management
C. cloud-hosted server
D. 400 premises-based phones
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-4000/datasheet-c78-738497.html

 

QUESTION 7
When deploying an OVA Template, which option is used to allocate storage on demand as data is written to disk?
A. Thick Provisioned (Lazy Zeroed) format
B. Thin Provisioned format
C. Medium Provisioned format
D. Thick Provisioned (Eager Zeroed) format
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-4-esx-vcenter/index.jsp?topic=/com.vmware.vsphere.vmadmin.doc_41/vsp_vm_guide/working_with_ovf_templates/t_import_a_virtual_appliance.html

 

QUESTION 8
Which software changes can be required by Cisco TAC to enable third-party Specs-based solution troubleshooting?
A. Consolidate distributed UC applications.
B. Move all critical VMs to the same host server.
C. Consolidate more VMs onto the same server.
D. Temporarily power-down noncritical VMs.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-system/115955-uc-specs-tshoot-00.pdf (p.6)

 

QUESTION 9
How many collaboration applications does the Cisco BE7000H appliance support?
A. eight or ten
B. nine fixed
C. five to ten
D. four or six
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-7000/data-sheet-c78-730649.html

 

QUESTION 10
What is the minimum number of blades you must purchase with the CMS2000 server?
A. 10
B. 4
C. 1
D. 8
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Installation/Cisco-Meeting-Server-2000-Installation-Guide.pdf

 

QUESTION 11
Which option is the maximum capacity of a Cisco BE7000 appliance deployment?
A. 10000
B. 5000
C. 1000
D. no enforced limit
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-7000/data-sheet-c78-730649.html

 

QUESTION 12
Which guideline for SAN and NAS storage arrays is true?
A. Design your deployment in accordance with the Cisco UCS high availability guideline.
B. Adapters for storage access do not follow hardware rules.
C. Ethernet ports for LAN access and Ethernet ports for storage may only be separate.
D. Cisco UC apps use a 24 kilobyte block size to determine bandwidth needs.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/uc_system/virtualization/virtualization-collaboration-storage-design-requirements.html

 

QUESTION 13
Which option do you use to select menu items in the Console window?
A. stylus
B. keyboard keys
C. voice command
D. mouse pointer
Correct Answer: D

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-325.html (Q&As:91). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!

oracl23