[Update December-25] New Release Cisco 100-105 Dumps ICND1 v3.0 Exam Video Questions And Answers With Accurate Answers

Why should someone do Cisco 100-105 dumps? The Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) (100-105 ICND1) exam is a 90 Minutes (45-55 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless certification. New release Cisco 100-105 dumps ICND1 v3.0 exam video questions and answers with accurate answers. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 100-105 exam.

Interactive practice test operates as a realistic simulation of the real Cisco Certified Network Associative Routing & Switching https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps certification exam. One time purchase you can get the 100-105 practice tests and PDF. Pass4itsure provides a totally secure platform for Cisco 100-105 exam.

[Update December Pass4itsure 100-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

[Update December Pass4itsure 200-125 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

100-105 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 100-105 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 5 – (Topic 1)  Refer to the exhibit
100-105 dumps

Host A is sending a packet to Host B for the first time. What destination MAC address will Host A use in the ARP request?
A. 192.168.0.1
B. 172.16.0.50
C. 00-17-94-61-18-b0
D. 00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2
E. ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff
F. 255.255.255.255
100-105 exam 
Answer: E
Explanation:
For the initial communication, Host A will send a broadcast ARP (all F’s) to determine the correct address to use to reach the destination. ARP sends an Ethernet frame called an ARP request to every host on the shared link-layer legmen. The Ethernet header includes the source host MAC address and a destination address of all Fs representing a broadcast frame. The ARP request contains the sender’s MAC and IP address and the target (destination) IP address. 
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)
Refer to the exhibit
100-105 dumps

What kind of cable should be used to make each connection that is identified by the numbers shown?
A.
1 – Ethernet Crossover cable
2 – Ethernet straight-through cable
3 – Fiber Optic cable
4 – Rollover cable
B.
1 – Ethernet straight-through cable
2 – Ethernet straight-through cable
3 – Serial cable
4 – Rollover cable
C.
1 – Ethernet rollover cable
2 – Ethernet crossover cable
3 – Serial cable
4 – Null-modem cable
D.
1 – Ethernet straight-through cable
2 – Ethernet Crossover cable
3 – Serial cable
4 – Rollover cable
E.
1 – Ethernet straight-through cable
2 – Ethernet Crossover cable
3 – Serial cable
4 – Ethernet Straight-through cable
Answer: B
Explanation:
When connecting a PC to a switch, a standard Ethernet straight through cable should be used. This same cable should also be used for switch to router connections. Generally speaking, crossover cables are only needed when connecting two like devices (PC-PC, switch-switch, router-router, etc). Routers connect to frame relay and other WAN networks using serial cables. Rollover cables are special cables used for connecting to the console ports of Cisco devices.
Question No : 7 – (Topic 1)  Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

SwitchA receives the frame with the addressing shown. According to the command output also shown in the exhibit, how will SwitchA handle this frame?
A. It will drop the frame.
B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/6 only.
C. It will flood the frame out all ports.
D. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.
100-105 dumps 
Answer: B
Explanation:
Switches keep the learned MAC addresses in a table, so that when a frame comes in with a destination MAC address that the switch has already learned, it will forward it to that port only. If a frame comes in with a destination MAC that is not already in the MAC address table, then the frame will be flooded to all ports except for the one that it came in on. In this case, Switch A already knows that 00b0.d0da.cb56 resides on port fa0/6, so it will forward the from out that port.
Question No : 8 – (Topic 1) Which statements accurately describe CDP? (Choose three.)
A. CDP is an IEEE standard protocol.
B. CDP is a Cisco proprietary protocol.
C. CDP is a datalink layer protocol.
D. CDP is a network layer protocol.
E. CDP can discover directly connected neighboring Cisco devices.
F. CDP can discover Cisco devices that are not directly connected.
Answer: B,C,E
Explanation:
CDP (Cisco Discovery Protocol) is a proprietary protocol designed by Cisco to help administrators collect information about both locally attached and remote devices. By using CDP, you can gather hardware and protocol information about neighbor devices containing useful info for troubleshooting and documenting the network.
Question No : 9 – (Topic 1)  Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
A network device needs to be installed in the place of the icon labeled Network Device to accommodate a leased line attachment to the Internet. Which network device and interface configuration meets the minimum requirements for this installation?
A. a router with two Ethernet interfaces
B. a switch with two Ethernet interfaces
C. a router with one Ethernet and one serial interface
D. a switch with one Ethernet and one serial interface
E. a router with one Ethernet and one modem interface
100-105 pdf 
Answer: C
Explanation:
Only a router can terminate a leased line attachment access circuit, and only a router can connect two different IP networks. Here, we will need a router with two interfaces, one serial connection for the line attachment and one Ethernet interface to connect to the switch on the LAN
Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)  What must occur before a workstation can exchange HTTP packets with a web server?
A. A UDP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
B. A UDP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
C. A TCP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
D. A TCP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
E. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
F. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
Answer: D
Explanation:
HTTP uses TCP port 80, and a TCP port 80 connection must be established for HTTP communication to occur.
Question No : 11 Make Successfully Resolve to server1.example.com where DNS Server is 192.168.0.254.
Answer: 1. vi /etc/resolv.conf
Question No : 12. Quota is implemented on /data but not working properly. Find out the Problem and implement the quota to user1 to have a soft limit 60 inodes (files) and hard limit of 70 inodes (files).
Answer and Explanation:
Quotas are used to limit a user’s or a group of users’ ability to consume disk space. This prevents a small group of users from monopolizing disk capacity and potentially interfering with other users or the entire system. Disk quotas are commonly used by ISPs, by Web hosting companies, on FTP sites, and on corporate file servers to ensure continued availability of their systems. Without quotas, one or more users can upload files on an FTP server to the point of filling a filesystem. Once the affected partition is full, other users are effectively denied upload access to the disk. This is also a reason to mount different filesystem directories on different partitions. For example, if you only had partitions for your root (/) directory and swap space, someone uploading to your computer could fill up all of the space in your root directory (/). Without at least a little free space in the root directory (/), your system could become unstable or even crash. You have two ways to set quotas for users. You can limit users by inodes or by kilobytesized disk blocks. Every Linux file requires an inode. Therefore, you can limit users by the number of files or by absolute space. You can set up different quotas for different filesystems. For example, you can set different quotas for users on the /home and /tmp directories if they are mounted on their own partitions. Limits on disk blocks restrict the amount of disk space available to a user on your system. Older versions of Red Hat Linux included LinuxConf, which included a graphical tool to configure quotas. As of this writing, Red Hat no longer has a graphical quota configuration tool. Today, you can configure quotas on RHEL only through the command line interface.
1. vi /etc/fstab /dev/hda11 /data ext3 defaults,usrquota 1 2
2. Either Reboot the System or remount the partition.
Mount -o remount /dev/hda11 /data
3. touch /data/aquota.user
4. quotacheck -ufm /data
5. quotaon -u /data

6. edquota -u user1 /data and Specified the Soft limit and hard limit on opened file.
To verify either quota is working or not: Soft limit specify the limit to generate warnings to users and hard limit can’t cross by the user. Use the quota command or repquota command to monitor the quota information.
Question No : 13 One Logical Volume named lv1 is created under vg0. The Initial Size of that Logical Volume is 100MB. Now you required the size 500MB. Make successfully the size of that Logical Volume 500M without losing any data. As well as size should be increased online.
Answer and Explanation:
The LVM system organizes hard disks into Logical Volume (LV) groups. Essentially, physical hard disk partitions (or possibly RAID arrays) are set up in a bunch of equalsized chunks known as Physical Extents (PE). As there are several other concepts associated with the LVM system, let’s start with some basic definitions: Physical Volume (PV) is the standard partition that you add to the LVM mix. Normally, a physical volume is a standard primary or logical partition. It can also be a RAID array. Physical Extent (PE) is a chunk of disk space. Every PV is divided into a number of equal sized PEs. Every PE in a LV group is the same size. Different LV groups can have different sized PEs. Logical Extent (LE) is also a chunk of disk space. Every LE is mapped to a specific PE. Logical Volume (LV) is composed of a group of LEs. You can mount a filesystem such as /home and /var on an LV. Volume Group (VG) is composed of a group of LVs. It is the organizational group for LVM. Most of the commands that you’ll use apply to a specific VG.
1. Verify the size of Logical Volume: lvdisplay /dev/vg0/lv1
2. Verify the Size on mounted directory: df -h or df -h mounted directory name
3. Use : lvextend -L+400M /dev/vg0/lv1
4. ext2online -d /dev/vg0/lv1 to bring extended size online.
5. Again Verify using lvdisplay and df -h command.
4. Create one partitions having size 100MB and mount it on /data.
100-105 exam Answer and Explanation:

1. Use fdisk /dev/hda To create new partition.
2. Type n For New partitions
3. It will ask for Logical or Primary Partitions. Press l for logical.
4. It will ask for the Starting Cylinder: Use the Default by pressing Enter Key.
5. Type the Size: +100M You can Specify either Last cylinder of Size here.
6. Press P to verify the partitions lists and remember the partitions name.
7. Press w to write on partitions table.
8. Either Reboot or use partprobe command.
9. Use mkfs -t ext3 /dev/hda? Or mke2fs -j /dev/hda? To create ext3 filesystem.
10. vi /etc/fstab Write: /dev/hda? /data ext3 defaults 1 2
11. Verify by mounting on current Sessions also: mount /dev/hda? /data
Question No : 14. You are new System Administrator and from now you are going to handle the system and your main task is Network monitoring, Backup and Restore. But you don’t know the root password. Change the root password to redhat and login in default Runlevel.
Answer and Explanation:
When you Boot the System, it starts on default Runlevel specified in /etc/inittab: Id:?:initdefault: When System Successfully boot, it will ask for username and password. But you don’t know the root’s password. To change the root password you need to boot the system into single user mode. You can pass the kernel arguments from the boot loader.
1. Restart the System.
2. You will get the boot loader GRUB screen.
3. Press a and type 1 or s for single mode ro root=LABEL=/ rhgb queit s
4. System will boot on Single User mode.
5. Use passwd command to change.

6. Press ctrl+d
100-105 dumps

With multiple modes of testing and self-assessment devices, our 100-105 dumps practice exam is the best in the industry. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)“, also known as 100-105 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps exam questions answers are updated (332 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 100-105 dumps is CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless.Pass4itsure offers CCNA Routing & Switch https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps ICND1 practice test and interactive PDF. Interactive practice test that can be downloaded and installed on any Windows Operating System.

Cisco 100-105 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/ROy_RACXzTY

 

 

oracl23

[Update December-12] Best Cisco CCNP 300-070 Dumps Exam Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration Certification Guaranteed Success

How many question and what is passing score for Cisco 300-070 dumps? The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (300-070 CIPTV1) exam is a 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification.”Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0″ is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-070 exam.Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-070 dumps certification validates your ability to Describe the Basic Operation and Components Involved in a Call, Configure Conferencing Device and Describe the Basic Operation and Components Involved in a Call. These https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps skills allow you to simplify and standardize the most complex daily activities running your team increase your credibility and value within the organization.

[Update December Pass4itsure 300-070 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[Update December Pass4itsure 300-209 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

300-070 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-070 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 20
If you have configured translation rules, what command do you use to verify digit manipulation?
A. execute translation-rule
B. show translation-rule
C. test translation-rule
D. debug translation-rule
E. set translation-rule
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?
A. 5XXX
B. 51XX
C. 513X
D. 5134
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Employees at a company must dial 9 first to reach an external number. Which route pattern is used to route the call if a user dials the toll-free number 1-866-5551212?
A. 9.18XX[2-9]XXXXXX
B. 9.18[0,5-8][0,5-8]XXXXXXX
C. 9.1XXXXXXXXXX
D. 9.1866XXXXXXX
E. 9.1866[2-9]XXXXXX
F. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?
A. DSCP CS3.
B. DSCP 0.
C. DSCP AF11.
D. DSCP CS6.
E. DSCP EF.
F. DSCP CS2.
G. DSCP CS1.
H. DSCP AF21.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Hackers are sending calls through a gateway router that is running SIP. The engineer blocks all SIP messages to the router except from their SIP server, which has an IP address of 208.177.10.1. The customer also must connect via SIP to their Cisco Expressway server with an IP address of 10.1.10.110. Which series of commands secures the router from the hackers?
A. voice service voip voip security allow ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
B. voice service voip ip address trusted list ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
C. voice service voip allow-connections sip to sip ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
D. voice service voip address-hiding ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?
A. switch
B. router
C. firewall
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. bridge
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?
A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service.
D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
300-070 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasite endpoints? (Choose two)
A. G.711
B. G.728
C. H.264

D. G.722
E. G.729
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 28
Which discard digits instruction removes the access code from a number before passing the number onto an adjacent system?
A. PreDot
B. PreAt
C. NoDigits
D. Trailing-#
300-070 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
What is the correct path selection for a call that is routed through a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system?
A. Devices -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Route List -andgt; Route Pattern
B. Route List -andgt; Route Pattern -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Devices
C. Route Pattern -andgt; Route List -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Devices
D. Route Group -andgt; Devices -andgt; Route Pattern -andgt; Route List
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
After you configure a dial plan to call a particular prefix in the PSTN, you notice that some outbound calls are taking longer than usual (15 seconds) before you hear a connecting tone. What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The outbound gateway must be configured with the new prefix.
B. The endpoint is choosing the best codec to use.
C. The new prefix is overlapping other route patterns.
D. With some prefixes, this is normal behavior of the PSTN.
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Which are true about the Steelhead appliance backups taken and stored by the CMC appliance? (Select 3)
A. They are text file snapshots of the current running configuration taken at 3 a.m. (by default)
B. The CMC appliance creates hyperlinks of the backups for easy viewing with a Web browser
C. The configurations can be copied from the CMC appliance back to the Steelhead appliance via SCP
D. There is a limit of five configurations per Steelhead appliance that can be stored at any one time in a rolling queue
E. The Steelhead configuration files can be edited on the CMC appliance
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 32
What can be monitored via the CMC appliance? (Select 2)
A. Currently logged in users to Steelhead appliances or the CMC appliance
B. Command history per CMC appliance user
C. Rogue Steelhead appliances on the network
D. Current connections for an individual Steelhead appliance
300-070 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 33
The Home page in the Management Console for the CMC appliance can be configured to display what information?
A. Default login used by the CMC appliance for each appliance
B. Last hour of throughput across all managed appliances
C. Status of each individual alarm for each managed Steelhead appliance
D. Last 20 lines of a Steelhead appliance’s system log file
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
When using TACACS+ or RADIUS to authenticate management access to the CMC appliance, which of the following is true?
A. You are required to supply login credentials to every Steelhead appliance
B. You will automatically be logged into to every Steelhead appliance
C. All users will use the same user name and password
D. It is not possible to use TACACS+ or RADIUS
300-070 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
What Steelhead appliance models support the installation of Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 package
on the RSP? (Select 2)
A. 1050
B. 250
C. 550
D. 3020
Correct Answer: AD

300-070 dumps
We provide the Cisco 300-070 dumps exam preparation materials in two different methods, Practice Test Software and PDF Format. The PDF format ensures portability across a number of devices to allow for preparation on the go. For a more difficult and more complete Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps exam preparation practice test software simulates the environment of the real 300-070 exam.

Cisco 300-070 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM

oracl23

[Update November-28] Free Cisco 400-351 Dumps CCIE Wireless Exam Questions PDF and VCE Video Training Are The Best Materials

Are the newest Cisco 400-351 dumps available? “CCIE Wireless Written Exam” also known as 400-351 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Free Cisco 400-351 dumps CCIE Wireless exam questions pdf and vce video training are the best materials. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-351 dumps exam questions answers are updated (261 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 400-351 dumps is CCIE Wireless. Lengthy details and information of the recommended https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-351.html dumps material very often befuddle the certification candidates.

Exam Code: 400-351
Exam Name: CCIE Wireless Written Exam
Q&As: 261

[Update November Cisco 400-351 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbVlmaEVvUmZqT2c

[Update November Cisco 300-206 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWam9uZE5CQl9jczA

400-351 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-351 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 77
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have recently finished development of a Windows application using .NET Framework. Users report that the application is not running properly. When
the users try to complete a particular action, the following error message comes out: Unable to find assembly ‘myservices, Version=1.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=29b5ad26c9de9b95’. You notice that the error occurs as soon as the application tries to call functionality in a serviced component that was registered by using the following command: regsvcs.exe myservices.dll You must make sure that the application can call the functionality in the serviced component with no exceptions being thrown. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Run the command line tool: regasm.exe myservices.dll.
B. Copy the serviced component assembly into the C:\Program Files\ComPlus Applications folder.
C. Run the command line tool: gacutil.exe /i myservices.dll.
D. Copy the serviced component assembly into the C:\WINDOWS\system32\Com folder.
400-351 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 78
Allen works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET as its application development platform. He creates an application using .NET Framework. He wants to encrypt all his e-mails that he sends to anyone. Which of the following will he use to accomplish
the task?
A. PPP
B. FTP
C. PPTP
D. PGP
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 79
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have recently finished the development of an application using .NET Framework 2.0. The application
can be used only for cryptography. Therefore, you have implemented the application on a computer. What will you call the computer that implemented cryptography?
A. Cryptographic toolkit
B. Cryptosystem
C. Cryptographer
D. Cryptanalyst
400-351 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 80
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You create a class library using the .NET Framework. The  library will be used to open the NSCs of computers. Later, you will set up the class library to the
GAC and provide it Full Trust permission. You write down the following code segments for the socket connections: SocketPermission permission = new SocketPermission(PermissionState.Unrestricted); permission.Assert(); A number of the applications that use the class library may not have the necessary permissions to open the network socket connections. Therefore, you are required to withdraw the assertion. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish the task?
A. permission.PermitOnly();
B. CodeAccessPermission.RevertDeny();
C. permission.Deny();
D. CodeAccessPermission.RevertAssert();
E. permission.Demand();
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 81
You work as an Application Developer for ABC Inc. You are assigned with developing a Web site that will handle information related to monthly sales of the company. You wish to secure the Web site so that only employees of the Accounts department can view the Web pages. You need to
create roles for the employees of this department. The user account information will be stored in a SQL Server database named Database. You decide to do all this by using the Web Site Administration Tool. Which of the following types of security will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Forms-based authentication
B. Integrated Microsoft Windows authentication
C. Basic authentication
D. Digest authentication
400-351 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 82
You work as a Software Developer for ManSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Visual Studio to create a Web service named MyWebService. You create a SOAP message that is not secure in the Web service. You want to use the SendSecurityFilter class in the Web service to handle the transmission and securing of SOAP messages. Which of the following code segments will you use  to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A.
public class MySendSecurityFilter : SendSecurityFilter
{
public MySendSecurityFilter(string service, Boolean client)
{ }
public override void SecureMessage(SoapEnvelope envelope, Security security)
{
// Implement validation here
}
}
B.
public class MySendSecurityFilter : SendSecurityFilter
{
public MySendSecurityFilter(string service, Boolean client)
{
base(service,client);
}
public override void SecureMessage(SoapEnvelope envelope, Security security)
{
// Implement validation here
}
}
C.
public class MySendSecurityFilter : SendSecurityFilter
{
public MySendSecurityFilter(string service, Boolean client) : base(service,client)
{ }
public override void SecureMessage(SoapEnvelope envelope, Security security)
{
// Implement validation here
}
}
D.
public class MySendSecurityFilter : SendSecurityFilter
{
public MySendSecurityFilter(string service, Boolean client) : base(service,client)
{ }
public void SecureMessage(SoapEnvelope envelope, Security security)
{
// Implement validation here
}
}

Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 83
You work as a Windows Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create a Windows Forms application using .NET Framework 3.5. The application contains a data-bound control. You use the
LinqDataSource control to use LINQ in the ASP.NET application by setting properties in markup text. The LinqDataSource control uses LINQ to SQL to automatically generate the data commands. You are required to perform data operations by using the LinqDataSource control. What is the correct order in which data operations are applied?
A.
400-351 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 84
You work as a Software Developer for Hi-Tech Inc. You develop an application using Visual Studio.NET 2005. You create an unregistered COM DLL file named Com1.dll. You want to use this Com1.dll file in your application code. However, Com1.dll needs to be registered in the Windows
Registry before it is used by the application. Which of the following tools will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Wsdl.exe
B. Regsvr32.exe
C. Tlbimp.exe
D. Disco.exe
Answer: B

Furthermore, the things included in these sources are also complicated, and most of the candidates hardly understand the Cisco 400-351 dumps materials. On the other hand, our study material is quite easy to comprehend as it is coded in an obvious and easy to understand language. In addition, Pass4itsure provides its Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-351.html dumps study material in the way of Questions and Answers formats.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/ZT0UYbdC7FU

oracl23

[Update November-16] Best Quality Cisco 210-260 Dumps IINS Exam Topics Cisco Certified Network Associate Security PDF With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills Certification

How Cisco 210-260 dumps are beneficial to pass exam easily?”Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Best quality Cisco 210-260 dumps exam topics Cisco Certified Network Associate Security pdf with the youtube knowledge and skills certification. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. The Candidate should prepare all exam topics that require In Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps exam.

Exam Code: 210-260 
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[Update November Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[Update November Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

 

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 80
Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 81
Which statement about personal firewalls is true?
A. They can protect a system by denying probing requests.
B. They are resilient against kernel attacks.
C. They can protect email messages and private documents in a similar way to a VPN.
D. They can protect the network against attacks.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 83
How does a device on a network using ISE receive its digital certificate during the new- device registration process?
A. ISE acts as a SCEP proxy to enable the device to receive a certificate from a central CA server.
B. ISE issues a certificate from its internal CA server.
C. ISE issues a pre-defined certificate from a local database.
D. The device requests a new certificate directly from a central CA.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 84
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
The Admin user is unable to enter configuration mode on a device with the given configuration. What change can you make to the configuration to correct the problem?
A. Remove the autocommand keyword and arguments from the username admin privilege line.
B. Change the Privilege exec level value to 15.
C. Remove the two Username Admin lines.
D. Remove the Privilege exec line.
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 83
How is peer affinity reset in the CLI for an Interceptor appliance cluster?
A. “peer affinity reset” on all Interceptors
B. “neighbor reset” on all Steelheads
C. “service restart” on all Interceptors
D. “neighbor reset” on all Interceptors
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 84
What is the primary purpose of enabling Multiple Interface Support on the Interceptor?
A. It allows for the ability to support multiple NICs on the Interceptor
B. It allows the Interceptor appliance to communicate with Steelhead appliances and other Interceptor appliances via more than one In-path interface
C. It allows the Interceptor appliance to communicate via Multicast to In-path interfaces on the Steelhead appliances
D. It allows the Interceptor appliance to be managed by In-path interfaces as well as the Primary interface
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 85
The primary purpose of setting proxies (found on Networking Proxies) on the Interceptor is to:
A. Allow for a Web or FTP proxy when specifying a URL on the Management Console or CLI
B. Allow for another Interceptor to redirect on behalf of the current Interceptor
C. Allow for Steelhead appliances to dynamically handle the load of another Steelhead appliance
D. Allow for two Interceptor appliances to act redundantly in a serial configuration
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit.

210-260 dumps

What does the term resyncing mean?
A. All Interceptor appliances have been connected and the appliances are transferring connection information
B. All Interceptor appliances and all Steelhead appliances have been connected and the appliances are transferring connection information
C. The connection has been established and the Interceptor appliance is transferring its state information
D. The connection has been established and the devices are transferring their state information
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 87
Peer affinity is most closely related to:
A. Parallel Interceptor redirection based on Sport ID and client IP
B. Serial Interceptor redirection based on Sport ID to server
C. Segstore ID Steelhead mapping based on Sport ID of Steelhead appliances
D. The shipyard from which Riverbed is most likely to ship Interceptors
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
For a new connection, an Interceptor appliance has no peer affinity, which Steelhead appliance will the Interceptor appliance choose for the connection?
A. The Interceptor appliance selects the Steelhead appliance with the least connections
B. The Interceptor appliance selects the Steelhead that has the most connections
C. The Interceptor appliance selects the most loaded Steelhead appliance
D. The Interceptor appliance selects the Steelhead appliance with the most peer affinity
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
For a new connection, a Load Balancing rule matches but none of the target Steelhead appliances in the
rule are available. What will happen to the new connection?
A. The connection is passed through
B. The next rule in the list is examined
C. The Interceptor appliance triggers an alarm
D. The Interceptor appliance discontinues redirecting any new connections and places this rule in admissions control
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 90
By default, which Steelhead appliances are placed in an Interceptor appliance’s auto pool?
A. All Steelhead appliances in the network
B. Peer-neighbor Steelhead appliances as targets in one Load Balancing rule
C. Peer-neighbor Steelhead appliances not assigned as targets in any Load Balancing rule
D. Peer-neighbor Steelhead appliances assigned to all current Load Balancing rules
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 91
The purpose of Intelligent Forwarding is to:
A. Automatically detect Steelhead appliances in the network
B. Help prevent network loops

C. Assist in the creation of static routes on the Interceptor appliance
D. Preclude the need for proper routing
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
The Interceptor appliance will attempt to redirect a connection to a Steelhead appliance in the auto pool:
A. When no user defined Load Balancing rules matches AND peer neighbors are defined
B. When no user defined Load Balancing rules matches AND no peer neighbors are defined
C. When no peer Interceptor appliances are defined
D. When a user-defined Load Balancing rule matches AND a target Steelhead appliance is available
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
The Interceptor appliance cluster can support how many optimized connections?
A. 50,000
B. 100,000
C. 200,000
D. More than 200,000
Correct Answer: D
210-260 dumps

The Cisco 210–260 dumps IINS exam will test the knowledge and ability of the candidate to Compare and contrast symmetric and asymmetric encryption, Configure and verify secure access through https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps SNMP v3 using an ACL and Describe authentication and authorization using ACS and ISE.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE

oracl23

[Update November] New Updated Fortinet NSE4 Dumps Exam Questions Is What You Need To Take

Which Fortinet NSE4 dumps certification should you take? “Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam – FortiOS 5.4” is the name of Fortinet NSE4 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Fortinet exam. New updated Fortinet NSE4 dumps exam questions is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE4 dumps exam questions answers are updated (60 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of NSE4 dumps is Fortinet Certification. We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. Pass4itsure’s latest training material about Fortinet https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4-5-4.html dumps have 95% similarity with the real test.

Exam Code: NSE4-5.4
Exam Name: Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam – FortiOS 5.4
Q&As: 60

[Update November Fortinet NSE4 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWm41YU9Ra3c2OTg

[Update November SY0-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UbxjiLfwbMkhK-tJZXxrgjaZN6Qh3VBH

NSE4 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Fortinet NSE4 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 14.
You make a selection with the polygon lasso tool. When a color fill is applied, the edg appears rough. Which tool option should have been selected to soften the selection edg.
A. Blur
B. Border
C. Smooth
D. Anti-Alised
NSE4 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 15.
A layer contains a shape filled with a solid color. You want to fill the shape with a gradient. What should you do?
A. select the shape layer and choose a gradient from the Swatches palette.
B. Select the gradient tool from the toolbox. select a gradient from the options bar, and drag the gradient tool across the shape
C. Select the shape layer; click the Layer Style button on the Layers palette and select Gradient Overly; choose a gradient and click OK
D. Select the shape layer; click the New Adjustment Layer button on the Layers palette and select Gradient Map. choose a gradient and click OK
Answer: C
QUESTION 16.
What is the most efficient thod to isolate a complex object form is background?
A. create a layer mask
B. create an alpha channel
C. use the Extract Image command
D. use the lasso tool to create a selection
NSE4 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 17.
You make a selection by using the magnetic lasso tool you want modify the selection. Which tool or tools can you use to modify the selection?
A. any selection tool
B. only the magnetic lasso
C. lasso, magnetic lasso or polygonal lasso
D. any selection tool except the magic wand
Answer: A
QUESTION 18.
Which file format supports spot color channel?
A. PICT
B. JPEG
C. Gif89a
D. DCS 2.0
NSE4 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Which of the following is defined by the following statement? All label mappings received from all peer LSRs are saved.
A. Conservative label retention
B. Liberal label retention.
C. Downstream on demand.
D. Downstream unsolicited.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
What is the common usage of the MPLS EXP bits?
A. Each implementation can use them as they see fit.
B. They are used to carry the Ethertype value.
C. They are used to carry the TTL value.
D. They are used to carry QoS classification.
E. They are used to carry fragmentation flag information
NSE4 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
If an LSP’s loose primary path includes the statement “include green” and “exclude red;” how does CSPF choose the LSP’s path?
A. CSPF chooses a link that is a member of both administrative groups
B. CSPF chooses only those links that are NOT members of the green admin group
C. CSPF prunes the green links and uses these links for the secondary path
D. CSPF signals the LSP path over the green links only, and prunes all other links
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Click on the exhibit button below. Given the configuration below, which of the following scenarios is FALSE?
A. Both the primary and secondary paths are explicitly defined.
B. The primary path is active and the secondary path is in hot standby.
C. The LSP defined will use the primary path and will signal the secondary path to become active if the primary path fails.
D. The LSP has the same source and destination for both primary and secondary paths.
NSE4 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Which of the following commands may only be used on the head end router to verify the status of an LSP named “LSP 1”? (Choose two)
A. show router mpls Isp “LSP 1” originate
B. show router mpls Isp “LSP 1” path detail
C. show router rsvp session originate
D. show router rsvp session “LSP 1”
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 24
Which of the following are the default settings for the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR when using LDP?
A. Ordered control mode; downstream on demand.
B. Ordered control mode; downstream unsolicited.

C. Independent control mode; downstream on demand.
D. Independent control mode; downstream unsolicited.
NSE4 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Which default LDP parameter are you able to change with CLI?
A. Label space mode
B. Label retention
C. Control mode
D. Keepalive factor
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
Which of the following are characteristics of an LSP? (Choose two)
A. It is unidirectional.
B. It is bidirectional.
C. It must always have a secondary path.
D. It provides a specific tunnel for a FEC through the network.
E. It always follows the IGP best path.
NSE4 pdf 
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 27
In MPLS, at which device are packets assigned to a FEC?
A. LSR
B. LER
C. eLER
D. iLER
E. CE
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
When configuring an LSP for fast reroute one-to-one protection, which of the following statements is true?
A. The LSP can also use facility backup.
B. The LSP is limited to node protection.
C. You cannot request bandwidth on the protected LSP.
D. Node protection can be disabled.
NSE4 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Which of the following are functions of the MPLS control plane in a router? (Choose two)
A. Label allocation and management.
B. Label swapping.
C. Pushing a label on an unlabeled packet.
D. Label signaling.
E. Routing lookups.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 30
Which of the following statements regarding RSVP refresh reduction are true1? (Choose two)
A. Message-IDs replace individual refresh messages.
B. Refresh reduction applies only to reservation messages.
C. RSVP generates a summary-refresh message for each LSP.
D. An LSP state change causes an incremented Message-ID.
NSE4 exam 
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 31
Which of the following reservation styles can be used to prevent both the primary and secondary paths from booking resources on a common link?
A. Fixed filter
B. Shared explicit
C. Standby explicit LSP
D. Preemptive filter
E. Link capacity filter
Correct Answer: B

IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Fortinet NSE4 dumps is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Fortinet NSE4 dumps is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4-5-4.html dumps training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/EoXjBEzdE_w

oracl23

[Update October] 100% Success Rate Cisco 210-250 Dump SECFND Exam Practice for Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals

Where do I get trusted CCNA dumps for Cisco 210-250 dump?”Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals” is the name of Cisco 210-250 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% success rate Cisco 210-250 dump SECFND exam practice for Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-250 dumps exam questions answers are updated (80 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-250 dumps is CCNA Cyber Ops. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html dumps questions cover all topics on the 210-250 exam and you get to decide which ones you want to study.

Exam Code: 210-250
Exam Name: Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals
Q&As: 80

[Update October Cisco 210-250 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzdFOXJORHhsck0

[Update October Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

210-250 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-250 Dump Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 11
You are managing an AdWords campaign for your organization. You have two assistants who
work with you to manage several ads through the Google AdWords Editor. You’d like to leave
comments to items in the AdWords Editor to help communicate changes, inform your assistants,

and allow them to respond to your queries. What’s the correct path to leave a comment on an item
in Google AdWords Editor?
A. You can’t leave comments directly on items in Google AdWords Editor. You can attach items,
such as .txt or .doc items to leave notes.
B. You can add comments to items in Google AdWords Editor. Select the item in Google AdWords
Editor and click Add Comment at the bottom of the tab.
C. You can’t leave comments directly on items in Google AdWords Editor. You can use a Notepad
document (or any document in .txt format) and attach it to items.
D. You can add comments to items in Google AdWords Editor. Select the item in Google AdWords
Editor and click Insert Comment from the Extras column.
210-250 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
You are a Google AdWords professional explaining how your client should create a budget for
their Google AdWords campaign. The client is confused how Google AdWords determines the
lowest possible value for the highest position of the ad. You explain that Google AdWords uses a
combination of the Quality Score and the CPC bid. The customer still isn’t satisfied and wants a
more in-depth explanation. Which of the following is the best description how Google AdWords
determines ad ranks in search pages?
A. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the ad showing above you by your Quality Score,
then round off to the nearest cent.
B. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the average bid of all ads competing you’re your
keywords by your Quality Score, then round off to the nearest cent.
C. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the ad showing beneath you by your Quality Score,
then round off to the nearest cent.
D. Google AdWords considers whoever bids the highest for a keyword and then that person
moves to the top of the order.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13
You are a consultant for a wedding photographer, and you’re helping her with her Google
AdWords account. The photographer doesn’t understand why her ad for the Google Network
hasn’t started generating traffic yet. You explain that the ad has just been created, and that there
are three qualifications for the ad to go live. Which of the following is NOT one of the three
qualifications for an ad to go live on the Google Network?

A. The ad must be prepaid for thirty days.
B. The ad must meet the partner requirements.
C. The ad must be opted into the Google Network.
D. The ad must be reviewed and approved.
210-250 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
Jerry has downloaded and installed the Google AdWords editor. He manages many ads for his
company, but the web address for his company is changing. He needs a way to quickly and
accurately edit the destination URL for his company’s Google AdWords ads, without having to edit
them each, individually. What’s the best way for Jerry to edit the entire destination domain for his
company?
A. Because Google needs to approve destination URL changes, Jerry will have to use the online
Google AdWords editor, and wait for Google’s approval.
B. Jerry can do this through Google AdWords editor and the Campaign Manager.
C. Jerry can do this through the Google AdWords editor through Campaign Manager;by choosing
all campaigns and then editing the domain URL for all campaigns.
D. Jerry can do this through the Google AdWords editor, with the Advanced Editing Tools and the
Advanced URL Changes option
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
Henry has been running Google AdWords for the past six months. He has a good clickthrough
rate, but he feels that his sales aren’t in proportion to the clickthrough rate he’s receiving. Henry
wants to optimize his site, but he wants to identify where he’s losing visitors on the way to
conversion. Which Google Analytics report could Henry run, to help identify this trend and show
optimization opportunities?
A. Top exit pages report
B. Site overlay report
C. Top landing pages report
D. Funnel visualization report
210-250 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 16
Gary is explaining the process of the Google Search Query to his manager. Gary states that the
pages that Google believes is important will show up higher in the organic search results. What
term should Gary actually use to describe the order of search results by Google?
A. Indexing Technology
B. Hypertext-Matching Analysis
C. PageRank Technology
D. Organic search listings
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
If you open your Google AdWords account and want to see instant insights into your account’s
performance, where would you look?
A. Account Statistics
B. Reports
C. CTR
D. Google Analytics
210-250 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 18
Charlie sells merchandise online for movie products. His new line of products that he wants to
advertise is related to Iron Man. Charlie would like to create an embedded match keyword
targeting ad for his Iron Man products, without his ad showing up for the exact match of the movie
Iron Man. Which one of the following would allow Charlie’s ads to appear for Iron Man Cards and
Iron Man Collectibles, but not for the exact match of Iron Man?
A. +[“Iron Man”]
B. -[Iron Man]
C. (“Iron Man”)
D. {Iron Man}
Answer: B

I felt very prepared when I took my 210-250 dump exam and passed without any trouble. Pass4itsure provides you with all the material needed to study and pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html dump exam, and at reasonable prices too.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/NUhvf17qiMk

oracl23

[Update October] Easily Pass Free Microsoft MCSA 70-764 Dumps Exam Questions Guaranteed Success With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

Who can share new Microsoft 70-764 dumps? “Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft 70-764 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Easily pass free Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps exam questions guaranteed success with the youtube knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-764 dumps exam questions answers are updated (136 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-764 dumps is MCSA. We also guarantee you about our quality and latest MCSA https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html dumps. It carries valid and updated SQL Server 70-764 new questions.

Exam Code: 70-764
Exam Name: Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure
Q&As: 119

[Update October Microsoft 70-764 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWb05wVEFoVWk4UE0

[Update October Microsoft 70-767 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWpOOFpVd3ZyMTg

70-764 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-764 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 62. Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He wants to
shift all the lines of a paragraph to the right except the first line. What will he do to accomplish the
task?
A. Apply Hanging Indent.
B. Apply Right Indent.
C. Apply Left Indent.
D. Apply First Line Indent.
70-764 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
Hanging Indent moves all the lines of a paragraph to the right except the first line. It seems that all
the lines are hanging from the first line. Answer: D is incorrect. First Line Indent shifts only the first
line of a paragraph to the right. Answer: B is incorrect. Right Indent shifts the right margin of a
paragraph to the left. Answer: C is incorrect. Left Indent shifts the left margin of a paragraph to the
right.
QUESTION 63.John prepares a document and he wants to add a numbered list in it. Mark the icon that he should
choose to create the numbered list.
Explanation:
Numbered list is a type of list format in which numbers are used to start the list.

QUESTION 64
Which of the following would NOT be classified as a threat to a project?
A. A competitor may launch a rival product first thus affecting the expected market share for the product
B. It is possible that the product completes user acceptance testing in a single test cycle rather that the
scheduled two
C. A prototype may be damaged in transit
D. A critical meeting could be affected by air travel disruption
70-764 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
Which of the following is NOT a purpose of the Risk theme?
A. Improve the ability of the project to succeed
B. To support better decision making
C. To verify products are fit for purpose
D. To assess uncertainty
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
Which of the following represents the threshold levels of risk exposure that, when exceeded, will trigger an
Exception Report?
A. Risk proximity
B. Risk tolerance
C. Risk allowance
D. Risk profile
70-764 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
Which of the following statements describes a risk cause?
A. The area of uncertainty in terms of the threat or the opportunity
B. The situation that gives rise to the risk
C. The impact(s) that the risk would have on the project objectives should the risk materialize
D. How soon in the future the risk is likely to occur
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Which of the following statements describes a risk event?
A. The area of uncertainty in terms of the threat or the opportunity
B. The situation that gives rise to the risk
C. The impact(s) that the risk would have on the project objectives should the risk materialize
D. How soon in the future the risk is likely to occur
70-764 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
Which of the following statements describes a risk effect?
A. The area of uncertainty in terms of the threat or the opportunity
B. The situation that gives rise to the risk

C. The impact(s) that the risk would have on the project objectives should the risk materialize
D. How soon in the future the risk is likely to occur
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
What is the purpose of the Risk Management Strategy?
A. Describes in detail each risk identified in the project and how each risk should be managed
B. Describes how each risk owner and risk actionee will manage and fund the actions to mitigate each
risk
C. Describes the risk response actions taken to mitigate the project’s risks
D. Describes the techniques and standards to be applied and responsibilities for achieving effective risk
management procedures
70-764 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 71
Which of the following products is used after the Starting Up a Project process to capture and maintain
information on all of the identified threats and opportunities relating to the project?
A. Risk Management Strategy
B. Risk Register
C. Issue Register
D. Quality Register
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 72
Which of the following risk responses can be used to seize an opportunity to ensure a risk ‘will’ happen
and the impact ‘will’ be realized?
A. Accept
B. Exploit
C. Enhance
D. Fallback
70-764 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
What is the name given to an individual who is responsible for the management, monitoring and control of
all aspects of a particular risk assigned to them?
A. Risk Actionee
B. Risk Coordinator
C. Project Risk Manager
D. Risk Owner
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
What is the name given to the individual assigned to carry out a risk response action or actions to respond
to a particular risk or set of risks?
A. Risk Manage
B. Risk Coordinator
C. Risk Actionee
D. Risk Owner

70-764 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
Which of the following is TRUE regarding risk?
A. A Risk Register contains details of the risk management techniques and standards to be applied
B. The PRINCE2 risk management procedure consists of five iterative steps: Identify, Assess, Plan,
Implement, Communicate
C. A Risk Management Strategy is produced by a risk owner
D. PRINCE2’s approach to risk does not involve stakeholders
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
Which of the following is NOT one of the five risk management procedure steps?
A. Assess
B. Identify
C. Plan
D. Register
70-764 vce Correct Answer: D

We have a strict policy of updating the MCSA Administering an SQL Database Infrastructure 70-764 dumps question. All of our IT professionals are sitting behind the scene and work hard to provide you the authentic Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html dumps training material.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/JUUqBu92Crs

oracl23

[Update October] Most Reliable Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF Troubleshooting and Maintaining IP Networks (TSHOOT) Exam Youtube

Are you going to prepare Cisco 300-135 dumps? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most reliable Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf Troubleshooting and Maintaining IP Networks (TSHOOT) Exam Youtube. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. If you want to achieve better result in Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps exam in first attempt without effort, and want to pass the Cisco 300-135 exam.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[Update October Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[Update October Microsoft 70-346 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 38
In order to successfully register and configure a new entity capable of being saved and loaded
from the database, you must create a model and which three of the following? (Choose three)
A. collection class
B. Configuration settings in your module’s config.xrnl
C. An entry in Mage:: $_registry
D. A record in the eav_entity table
E. A resource model
F. A table in the database that will store the entity’s data
300-135 exam Answer: B,E,F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 39
Which object never encapsulates any shopping cart items?
A. Mage_Checkout_Model_Cart
B. Mage_Sales_Model_Quote
C. Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address<type=shipping>
D. Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address<type=billing>
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 40
Which table is used for calculating a new increment ID for an order?
A. sales_flat_order_increment
B. eav_entity_store
C. core_increment
D. core_config_data
300-135 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 41
Which of the following will NOT generate a <script> tag in the output of the standard Magento
page/html_head block?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 42
How many items will be added to the quote after adding a configurable product to the shopping
cart?

A. The number of options
B. The number of options+1
C. Always 1
D. Always 2
300-135 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 43
Which three of the following statements accurately describe differences between EAV and Flat
catalogs when accessing child categories of a category? (Choose three)
A. A different method must be used to get the child categories if flat catalog is enabled.
B. The type of the results differs between EAV and flat catalog.
C. Results also include children of children if flat catalog is enabled.
D. Results contain more information for each child if flat catalog is disabled.
E. The children’s IDs of EAV and Flat tables are different.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 44
Which two of the following are supported in the native Magento API? (Choose two)
A. Partial void
B. Partial invoice
C. Partial capture
D. Partial refund
E. Partial shipment
300-135 vce Answer: B,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 45
Which one of the following API methods exists in Magento?
A. catalog_category.save
B. catalog_product,items
C. catalog_product_attribute_set.update
D. catalog_product.info
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 46
Which module is responsible for Store Credit functionality in the native Magento?
A. Enterprise/StoreCredit
B. Enterprise/CustomerBalance
C. Enterprise/Sales
D. Enterprise/Customer
300-135 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 47
You want to implement a custom attribute source model. Which method do you have to implement
after extending Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Abstract?
A. getOptionText()
B. getAHOptions ()
C. getOptionHash()
D. getOptionld()
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 48
Which one of the following declares a Layout XML file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
300-135 dumps Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION 49
Which of the following describes risk proximity?
A. The timeframe over which the risk mitigation actions should be implemented
B. The schedule for the risk management activities related to a plan
C. The timeframe over which a risk will be monitored by the risk owner
D. The timeframe for when the risk might materialize
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Which statement describes risk cause?
A. The impact of a risk on the stage and project tolerance
B. The situation or event that gave rise to a risk
C. The area of uncertainty in terms of the threat or opportunity
D. How likely a risk is to occur in a given project situation
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
What is the purpose of the risk budget?
A. To fund risk management activities defined in the risk management procedure
B. To fund the cost of analyzing requests for change while executing a Work Package
C. Funds set aside from the project budget to cover the costs of implementing risk responses
D. Funds set aside from the project budget to cover the costs of identifying risks to the project
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
Which of the following are valid risk responses for threats?
A. Accept, Enhance, Transfer
B. Avoid, Enhance, Fallback
C. Avoid, Accept, Fallback
D. Exploit, Accept, Fallback
300-135 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Identify the missing word in the following sentence… A risk consists of a combination of the of a perceived
threat or opportunity occurring and the magnitude of its impact on objectives.
A. Outcome

B. Probability
C. Dis-benefit
D. Proximity
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
What is the goal of the ‘identify context’ step as part of the risk management procedure?
A. Identify responses to risks identified in the Business Case
B. Gather information about the project environment and objectives
C. Gather information about risks for inclusion in Highlight Reports to the Project Board
D. Identify the threats and opportunities that may affect the project’s objectives
300-135 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Which statement best describes the responsibilities of a risk actionee?
A. Identifying risks to the project that might occur in their department
B. Owning and authorizing the use of the risk budget to fund risk responses
C. Managing, monitoring and controlling of all aspects of an assigned risk
D. Carrying out a risk response action to respond to a particular risk
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56
Which is NOT a recommended response type to respond to a threat?
A. Avoid
B. Reject
C. Share
D. Transfer
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
Which of the following Plans are approved by the Project Manager?
A. Project Plan
B. Team Plan
C. Exception Plan
D. Stage Plan
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
Identify the missing word(s) in the following sentence… The [?] is used by the Project Manager to capture
and maintain information on all of the identified threats and opportunities relating to the project.
A. Risk Register
B. Risk Management Strategy
C. Issue Register
D. Risk owner
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: A

I suggest you to use Cisco 300-135 dumps exam preparation material provided by Brain Dumps Deals. Pass4itsure provides practice test and PDF files that contain verified Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps question and answers.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY

oracl23

[Update September Cisco] Up To Date Cisco 400-201 Dumps PDF Question Are Based On The Real Youtube Study

Why you really need Cisco 400-201 dumps? “CCIE Service Provider” is the name of Cisco 400-201 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Up to date Cisco 400-201 dumps pdf question are based on the real youtube study. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps exam questions answers are updated (451 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 400-201 dumps is CCIE Service Provider.  Fortunately, Pass4itsure can provide you the most reliable https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html dumps CCIE Service Provider for you.

Exam Code: 400-201
Exam Name: CCIE Service Provider
Q&As: 451

[Update September Cisco 400-201 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

[Update September Cisco 400-151 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

400-201 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-201 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 30 Which three configuration sections are required on service provider PE routers to enable
IPv4 Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three.)
A. Configure route distinguishers that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF
routes.
B. Configure at least one interface that is assigned to a customer link asa member of the
VRF.
C. Configure the VPNv4 address-family under the MP-BGP configurationmode on the PE
routers that participate in the customer VRF routing.
D. Configure route targets that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes
E. Advertise customer routes to all PE routers by configuring the IPv4address-family under
the MP-BGP configuration mode.
F. Implement MPLS for all customer-facing links.
400-201 exam Answer: B,C,D
Question No : 31  When IPv6 is enabled on an interface, which three multicast addresses does the
configured interface automatically join? (Choose three.)
A. FF01::2
B. FEC0::1
C. FF02:0:0:0:0:1:FF00::/104
D. FF02::1
E. FF01::1
F. FF02::2
G. FF02::D
H. FF02::5
Answer: C,D,F
Explanation:
Question No : 32 An engineer is deploying SSHv2 only in band access. Which three options reflect the
minimum 400-201 dumps configuration to enable the SSHv2 services on Cisco routers? (Choose three)
A. Add router hostname on DNS services.
B. Define a hostname for the device.
C. Define a domain name for the device.
D. Create an access list that defines authorized hosts for SSH.
E. Create crypto keys by using the crypto key generate dsa command.
F. Configure a key modulus in the global configuration.
Answer: B,C,E
Question No : 33 A service provider is running a single area OSPFv2 instance in the MPLS network. The
OSPF re-convergence time is becoming excessively slow as the service provider MPLS
network grows. Which two action can improve network performance without implementing
a multi area design? (Choose two).
A. Configure incremental SFP
B. Reduce type 5 LSAs
C. Implement Partial Route Computation
D. Limit number of TVLs
E. Enable LSA group pacing
Answer: A,E
Question No : 34
For MPLS inter-AS Option B, how many labels are associated with packet forwarding
between the VPNv4 ASBR neighbors?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
400-201 pdf Answer: D
Question No : 35
Which information is carried in the OSPFv3 intra-area Prefix LSA?
A. All link-local addresses
B. All IPv6 prefix and topology information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and
Network LSA
C. List of options associated with the link to all other routers attached to the link
D. All prefix-specific information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA
Answer: D
Explanation:
OSPFv3’s new LSA, the Intra-area Prefix LSA (type 9), handles intra-area network
information that was previously included in OSPFv2 type 2 LSAs. It is used in order to
advertise one or more IPv6 prefixes. The prefixes are associated with router segment, stub
network segment or transit network segment. Intra-area prefix LSAs (type 9) & Inter-Area
Prefix-LSA (type 3) carry all IPv6 prefix information, which, in IPv4, is included in router
LSAs and network LSAs.

Question No : 36
A SP engineering team must design a solution that support end-to-end LSP according to
RFC 3107, which solution achieve this

A. LDPandBGP
B. BGP and send Label
C. RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D. RSVP and BGP
E. mLDP
400-201 vce Answer: B
Question No : 37 An engineer is implementing an MPLS within the core of the Service Provider network.
What two components are required to build the control and data plane for MPLS Label
Switched Paths? (Choose two.)
A. FIB
B. CEF
C. LDP
D. LFIB
E. OSPF
Answer: B,C
Question No : 38 Which two statements about the bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med
commands are true? (Choose two)
A. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to influence the BGP route selection
process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path length
B. The bgp always-compare command is used to influence the BGP route selection
process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path system.
C. Enabling the bgp deterministic-med command ensures the comparison of the MED
variable when choosing routes advertised by different peers in the same autonomous
system.
D. Enabling the bgp always-compare-med command ensures the comparison of the MED
variable for paths from neighbors in different autonomous systems.
E. The bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are enabled by
defult.
400-201 exam Answer: C,D
QUESTION: 39
What does “Build For Change(r)” mean?
A. Build applications without change control, in order to complete projects more
quickly
B. Launch applications as soon as possible so that performance testing can be
done in Production
C. Build applications that are more easily adaptable due to inevitable business
change
D. Business architects initially build PRPC applications and system architects
subsequently change them
Answer: C
QUESTION: 40
Which three decision rules can be referenced from a decision shape in a business
process flow? (Choose three.)
A. Decision Tree
B. Map Value
C. When Condition
D. Choose
E. Decision Table
400-201 dumps Answer: A, B, E
QUESTION: 41
A requirement specification states that if a test score is between 91 and 100,
assign the grade A; 81 – 90, assign a B; 71 – 90, assign a C. Which two rule types
are appropriate for this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Decision Table
B. Decision Tree
C. Boolean Return
D. When Condition
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 42
Which statement is true about Fork and Decision SmartShapes?
A. Decision and Fork shapes are interchangeable
B. Decision and Fork shapes always require an Else connector to be connected to
them
C. Fork shapes reference a decision rule or a Boolean expression; Decision shapes
do not
D. Decision shapes reference a decision rule or a Boolean expression; Fork shapes
do not
400-201 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 43
What happens if none of the rows in a Decision Table evaluate to True?
A. The table does not return a result value
B. The table’s next-highest ancestor is evaluated
C. The table returns a default ‘otherwise’ value
D. The system cycles through the table again to check for errors
Answer: C


A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Cisco certification 400-201 dumps exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose ccie 400-201 prep, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Pass4itsure will help you pass the exam in https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/_C_rTyLR8go

oracl23
A+

[Update September CompTIA] Easily To Pass Best Quality CompTIA A+ 220-902 Dumps Certification Exam Answers Free Download (From Google Drive)

Easily to pass CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps certification exam answers free download, pass CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (902). Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with CompTIA certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-902.html dumps related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material.

Exam Code: 220-902
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (902)
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 290

[Update September CompTIA 220-902 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbjJHSk95RTd5V0U

[Update September CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDR6d015bnBTbTA

220-902 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA 220-902 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 17
An administrator must upgrade multiple workstations with a new image being deployed using Windows
Deployment Services. Which of the following client-side boot methods initiates the deployment of the new
image?
A. USB flash drive
B. CD-ROM
C. PXE
D. GRUB
220-902 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 18
Ann, a technician, is trying to recover some files for a user from a damaged laptop. Since the Windows
installation has been corrupted and does not boot, Ann plugs the drive into a bench system to attempt a

recovery. After trying to access the drive on the bench computer, the following message is displayeD.
“Access Denied. Please Enter Encryption Password.” Which of the following is the reason that this error is
displayed?
A. The hard drive is experiencing S.M.A.R.T. failure errors
B. The TPM security chip inside the bench system is not enabled
C. The BIOS of the bench system is out of date
D. BitLocker is being used
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 19
A user’s CRT display is not displaying colors correctly. Turning the display to the right or left sometimes
temporarily corrects the problem. Which of the following should the technician check?
A. The video card display driver
B. The CRT power cable
C. The video cable
D. The CRT On Screen Display (OSD)
220-902 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 20
A user wants to configure a smartphone to save all attachments from an Outlook.com email to a cloud
based service. Which of the following would be BEST to use to accomplish this?
A. Google Drive
B. iCloud
C. One Drive
D. FTP
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 21
DRAG DROP
A technician has verified that Joe, a user, has a malware infection on his desktop. Drag and drop the
following malware remediation techniques in the correct order Joe should follow to alleviate this issue.
Select and Place:
220-902 dumps

220-902 pdf Correct Answer:
220-902 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
You have been tasked with setting up a new executive’s laptop on his home network. After an
investigation, you find that his home network is wired and has the following settings:
• IP range is 10.10.10.0
• Netmask is 255.255.255.0
• Default gateway is 10.10.10.1
Additionally, the router’s address is used as the primary DNS server and WINS is not in use.
Please configure the laptop with an IP address of 10.10.10.15, ensuring that the laptop will still work when
plugged into the switch at the office, which is configured for DHCP. Do not make any other unnecessary
configurations to the laptop.
Instructions: Keyboard shortcuts are not available. When you have completed the simulation, please select
the done button to submit your answer.

220-902 dumps

Correct Answer: Check the answer in explanation.
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Right click in Local Area Network and double click on the IPv4 settings:

220-902 dumps

Choose Alternate Configuration Tab and enter as follows:

220-902 dumps

QUESTION 23
A Windows 7 machine appears to have a failure. Every time it is rebooted, the message “BOOTMGR is
missing” appears. You have previously inserted a Windows 7 installation DVD into the DVD-ROM. Please
repair this failure without overwriting the customers’ local user profiles.
Instructions:
• Launch the simulation to repair the failure
• Type Help in command line to show list of available commands
• When you have completed the simulation, please select the done button.

220-902 dumps

220-902 vce Correct Answer: Check the answer in explanation.
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
1. Boot using Windows 7 DVD:

220-902 dumps

2. Select “Repair your computer”

220-902 dumps

3. Select recovery tools

220-902 dumps

4. Chose command prompt

220-902 dumps

5. Use the command bootrec/fixboot

220-902 dumps

QUESTION 24
DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the following Windows 7 versions in order according to their feature-sets, from MOST to
LEAST.
Select and Place:

220-902 dumps

Correct Answer:

220-902 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
Two components of Genericwafe2.0 are causing performance issues on a Windows 7 PC One
Genencware2.0 component is currently not responding and needs to be disabled upon reboot. To prevent
further performance issues ensure both components are no longer running upon reboot without making
any other changes to the current system or without deleting registry keys or shortcuts.
Instructions: When you have completed the simulation, please select the done button to submit your
answer.
220-902 dumps Correct Answer: Check the answer in explanation.
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Please check the below images for detailed steps to do:

220-902 dumps

220-902 dumps

220-902 dumps

QUESTION NO: 26
Cloud Service A is installed on Virtual Server A and the database it accesses is located on Cloud
Storage Device A. Both Virtual Servers A and B are hosted by Hypervisor A. Requests from cloud
service consumers are intercepted by an automated scaling listener that automatically routes
subsequent requests to additional instances of Cloud Service A whenever the given usage of an
instance exceeds two concurrent requests.

– – –
Cloud Service Consumer A accesses Cloud Service A (1), which either sends a query or a
read/write request to a database on Cloud Storage Device A (2). A usage and administration
portal is available, enabling Cloud Consumer A to view the billing and usage history of Virtual
Servers A and B (3).
Cloud Service Consumer A and Cloud Consumer A are owned by Organization A. which performs
several tests on the cloud architecture that produce the following results:
A stress test is performed to generate workloads on Virtual Servers A and B to gauge their load
capacity. This test reveals that both virtual servers have firm workload thresholds. If the
workload capacity on either virtual server reaches its threshold, further processing requests are
rejected.
An availability test shows that Cloud Service A becomes unavailable whenever Hypervisor A
crashes.
A security test is carried out during which the cloud architecture is accessed by a malicious
cloud consumer that disables the path used by Cloud Service A to access Cloud Storage Device
A, thereby causing all subsequent cloud service consumer requests to be replied to with data
access errors.
Which of the following statements describes a solution that addresses the concerns raised by the
three tests?
A. The Resource Reservation pattern can be applied to ensure that Virtual Servers A and B are
not accessed by any cloud consumers other than Organization A, thereby enabling their
respective capacity to be maximized. A second hypervisor can be implemented and the

Synchronized Operating State pattern can be applied to emulate the usage of the resource cluster
mechanism with the two hypervisors. This will prevent Cloud Service A from being affected if one
of the hypervisors fails. The Service State Management pattern can be applied to establish a
secondary cloud storage device that can be accessed by Cloud Service A whenever Cloud
Storage Device A becomes inaccessible.
B. The Elastic Resource Capacity pattern can be applied to enable resources to be assigned to
the virtual servers dynamically. The Hypervisor Clustering pattern can be applied to avoid
jeopardizing the availability of Cloud Service A when its underlying hypervisor fails. The Multipath
Resource Access pattern can be applied to establish an alternative path to Cloud Storage Device
A. Cloud Service A can then be designed to access Cloud Storage Device A via the alternative
path whenever access via the original path fails.
C. The Elastic Resource Capacity pattern can be applied to enable resources to be assigned to
the virtual servers dynamically. The Resource Pooling pattern can be applied to allow Hypervisor
A to be part of a larger hypervisor pool. The Cross-Storage Device Vertical Tiering pattern can be
applied to allow Cloud Service A to access Cloud Storage Device A via different tiers.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B
Explanation:

Because the materials they provide are specialized for CompTIA certification 220-902 dumps exam, so they didn’t attract the examinee’s attention. Download free product demo from: https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-902.html

 

oracl23