Download valid Cisco 300-420 ensld dumps free

If you want to ask where to download Cisco 300-420 ensld dumps, then my suggestion is Pass4itsure, which is your best place. Easily prepare for the exam in a short time – https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html You can prepare for the Cisco 300-420 exam by visiting Pass4itsure. This blog has shared with you the latest 300-420 ensld pdf dumps for free download, 300-420 practice questions, 300-420 exam videos for your reference, and study! Give you efficient results!

Visit here and start your preparations right now: 300-420 ensld pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TGhr3v3vgu1tXwlMbtr7y7-fq3x5cmU3/view?usp=sharing

Prepare Cisco 300-420 Exam The Best Way With Pass4itsure

With the support of the exam dump provided by Pass4itsure, there is no need to spend a lot of time preparing for the exam. Pass the Cisco 300-420 exam easily!

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-420 questions

Give Top Quality Cisco 300-420 Ensld Dumps

100% Free Cisco 300-420 Ensld Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TGhr3v3vgu1tXwlMbtr7y7-fq3x5cmU3/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure provides you with the best updated and efficient 300-420 exam training material. Pass4itsure have best 300-420 exam dumps for the preparation of Cisco 300-420 exam including PDF documents and point by point question answers.

Pass4itsure Features

Check Free Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise 300-420 Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A customer with an IPv4 only network topology wants to enable IPv6 connectivity while preserving the IPv4 topology
services. The customer plans to migrate IPv4 services to the IPv6 topology, then decommission the IPv4 topology.
Which topology supports these requirements?
A. dual stack
B. 6VPE
C. 6to4
D. NAT64
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A branch office has a primary L3VPN MPLS connection back to the main office and an IPSEC VPN tunnel that serves
as backup. Which design ensures that data is sent over the backup connection only if the primary MPLS circuit is
down?
A. Use EIGRP to establish a neighbor relationship with the main office via L3VPN MPLS and the IPSEC VPN tunnel.
B. Use BGP with the multipath feature enabled to force traffic via the primary path when available.
C. Use static routes tied to an IP SLA to prefer the primary path while a floating static route points to the backup
connection.
D. Use OSPF with a passive-interface command on the backup connection.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the correct telemetry mode on the right.
Select and Place:

Testkingone 300-420 exam questions-q3

In a dial-in mode, the destination initiates a session to the router and subscribes to data to be streamed. Dial-in mode is
supported over gRPC in only 64-bit platforms
In a dial-out mode, the router initiates a session to the destinations based on the subscription. All 64-bit IOS XR
platforms (except for NCS 6000 series routers) support gRPC and TCP protocols. All 32-bit IOS XR platforms support
only TCP.
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxr/asr9000/telemetry/b-telemetry-cg-asr9000-61x/b-telemetry-cgasr9000-61x_chapter_010.html#id_36445

QUESTION 4
Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture?
A. External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs.
B. GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another.
C. SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another.
D. Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Testkingone 300-420 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. Which solution decreases the EIGRP convergence time?
A. Enable subsecond timers
B. Increase the hold time value
C. Increase the dead timer value
D. Enable stub routing on the spokes
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A network solution is being designed for a company that connects to multiple Internet service providers. Which Cisco
proprietary BGP path attribute will influence outbound traffic flow?
A. Local Preference
B. MED
C. Weight
D. AS Path
E. Community
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which two BGP features will result in successful route exchanges between eBGP neighbors sharing the same AS
number? (Choose two.)
A. advertise-best-external
B. bestpath as-path ignore
C. client-to-client reflection
D. as-override
E. allow-as-in
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
What is the advantage of designing an out-of-band network management solution?
A. In the event of a production network outage, network devices can still be managed.
B. There is no separation between the production network and the management network.
C. In the event of a production network outage, it can be used as a backup network path.
D. It is less expensive than an in-band management solution
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

Testkingone 300-420 exam questions-q9

Refer to the exhibit. EIGRP has been configured on all links. The spoke nodes have been configured as EIGRP stubs,
and the WAN links to R3 have higher bandwidth and lower delay than the links to R4. When a link failure occurs at the
R1R2 link, what happens to traffic on R1 that is destined for a subnet attached to R2?
A. R1 has no route to R2 and drops the traffic
B. R1 load-balances across the paths through R3 and R4 to reach R2
C. R1 forwards the traffic to R3, but R3 drops the traffic
D. R1 forwards the traffic to R3 in order to reach R2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
An engineer is designing a QoS policy that queues excess packets for later transmission. Which mechanism must be
included in the design?
A. shaping
B. WRED
C. policing
D. RED
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
When vEdge router redundancy is designed, which FHRP is supported?
A. HSRP
B. OMP
C. GLBP
D. VRRP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A company is running BGP on a single router, which has two connections to the same ISP. Which BGP feature ensures
traffic is load balanced across the two links to the ISP?
A. Multihop
B. Multipath Load Sharing
C. Next-Hop Address Tracking
D. AS-Path Prepending
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2?
A. VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6
B. VRRPv3 supports authentication
C. VRRPv3 supports preemption
D. VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover
Correct Answer: A

With the help of 300-420 practice questions, you can prepare for the Cisco 300-420 exam anytime, anywhere.

Cisco 300-420 Exam Video

365 Days Free Updated

Make sure you are using the updated 300-420 ensld dumps to upgrade your skills in order to maintain a strategic distance from every problem faced by the 300-420 exam.

Share With You: Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

If you are already familiar with using the 300-420 study materials mentioned above (latest 300-420 ensld dumps pdf, 300-420 practice questions, 300-420 exam videos), then https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html 300-420 exam dumps will provide you with a guarantee of success.

oracl23