Microsoft 70-410 study guide – 100% Free VCE Files

Microsoft 70-410 study guide will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. You can pass the Microsoft 70-410  exam with in limited time period if you prepare FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-410 exam sample questions. With the aid of latest from FLYDUMPS book and do latest Microsoft 70-410 exam sample questions the chances of success increases and you can pass Microsoft 70-410 exam easily. The Microsoft 70-410 exam sample questions for Microsoft 70-410 exam will make you prove to all those using Cisco certification by using the Microsoft 70-410 test. We are the world leaders in providing most excellent and updated from FLYDUMPS updated exam engine and PDF help to pass your Microsoft 70-410 exam.

http://www.dumpsoon.com/70-410.html

70-410 study guide

QUESTION 56
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. User1 logs on to a client computer named Computer1. You need to disable the computer account of Computer1. Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B. Install-AddsDomainController
C. Install WindowsFeature
D. Install AddsDomain
E. Rename-AdObject
F. Set-AdAccountControl
G. Set-AdGroup
H. Set-User
Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 57
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You reconfigure DC2 as a member server in the domain. You need to add DC2 as the first domain controller in a new domain in the forest. Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B. Install-AddsDomainController
C. Install WindowsFeature
D. Install AddsDomain
E. Rename-AdObject
F. Set-AdAccountControl
G. Set-AdGroup
H. Set-User
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. You create an external virtual switch named Switch1. Switch1 has the following configurations:
-Connection type: External network
-Single-root I/O visualization (SR-IOV): Enabled
-Ten virtual machines connect to Switch1.
You need to ensure that all of the virtual machines that connect to Switch1 are isolated from the external network and can connect to each other only. The solution must minimize network downtime for the virtual machines. What should you do?
A. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Internal network.
B. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Private network.
C. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as an internal network.
D. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as a private network.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 has several snapshots. You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1. What should you do?
A. Right-click VM1, and then click Export…
B. Modify the Hyper-V settings.
C. Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.
D. Shut down VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 60
You have a server that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to change the DNS server used by IPv6. What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-NetIpv6Protocol cmdlet.
B. From Sconfig, configure the Network Settings.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsClientServerAddresscmdlet.
D. Run the sc.exe command and specify the config parameter.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 61
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to create a storage pool that will contain a new volume. You need to create a new 600-GB volume by using thin provisioning. The new volume must use the parity layout. What is the minimum number of 256-GB disks required for the storage pool?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Server1, but the installation fails repeatedly. You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Server1. What should you do?
A. Install the Web Server (IIS) server role.
B. Run the Add-WindowsPackagecmdlet.
C. Run the Add-AppxProvisionedPackagecmdlet.
D. Connect Server1 to the Internet.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The forest contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that DC2 can provide authoritative responses for queries to the contoso.com namespace. What should you do?
A. On DC1, create a delegation.
B. On DC1, change the replication scope of the contoso.com zone.
C. On DC2, create a forwarder.
D. On DC2, modify the Zone Transfers settings.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
You are configuring the IPv6 network infrastructure for a branch office. The corporate network administrator allocates the 2001:DB8:0:C000::/58 address space for use in the branch office. You need to identify the maximum number of IPv6 subnets you can create. How many IPv6 subnets should you identify?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 1024
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
You have a print server named Server1. You install a printer on Server1. You share the printer as Printer1. You need to configure Printer1 to be available only from 19:00 to 05:00 every day. Which settings from the properties of Printer1 should you modify?
A. Device Settings
B. Advanced
C. Security
D. Ports
E. Sharing
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to create an IPv6 reservation for Server2. Which two values should you obtain from Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. the hardware ID
B. the DHCPv6 unique identifier
C. the DHCPv6 identity association ID
D. the SMSBIOS GUID
E. the MAC address
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 67
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You log on to Server1. You need to retrieve a list of the active TCP connections on Server2. Which command should you run from Server1?
A. winrm get server2
B. dsquery * -scope base -attrip,server2
C. winrs -r:server2netstat
D. netstat> server2
Correct Answer: C

70-410 study guide
QUESTION 68
You have a server named Server1 that has the Print and Document Services server role installed. You need to provide users with the ability to manage print jobs
on Server1 by using a web browser.
What should you do?

A. Start the Computer Browser service and set the service to start automatically.
B. Install the LPD Service role service.
C. Install the Internet Printing role service.
D. Start the Printer Extensions and Notifications service and set the service to start automatically.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to create a shared folder. The shared folder will have a quota limit. You discover that when you run the New Share Wizard, you cannot select the SMB Share Advanced option. You need to ensure that you can use SMB Share – Advanced to create the new share. What should you do on Server1 before you run the New Share Wizard?
A. Configure the Advanced system settings.
B. Run the Install-WindowsFeaturecmdlet.
C. Run the Set-SmbSharecmdlet.
D. Install the Share and Storage Management tool.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 70
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A one-way external trust exists between contoso.com and adatum.com. Adatum.com contains a universal group named Group1. You need to prevent Group1 from being used to provide access to the resources in contoso.com. What should you do?
A. Change the scope of Group1 to domain local.
B. Modify the Allowed to Authenticate permissions in adatum.com.
C. Enable SID quarantine on the trust between contoso.com and adatum.com.
D. Modify the Allowed to Authenticate permissions in contoso.com.
Correct Answer: B Exam D

 

 

FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-410 study guide is actually a type of warranty that you’ve the top higher level of awareness about the IT section and that you can clear up a majority of circumstances the area of the usb ports incurs. Additionally, the particular 200-125 pdf as well as improving a person’s worth within the vision of these employers. If you would like for a career, the particular Microsoft 70-410 exam sample questions will help you achieve the best career. If you would like designed for marketing and advertising, the particular Microsoft 70-410 exam fees qualifications will help make the following entirely possible that you actually. http://www.dumpsoon.com/70-410.html

Read More:

Exam 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012

oracl23