[Update October] Easily Pass Free Microsoft MCSA 70-764 Dumps Exam Questions Guaranteed Success With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

Who can share new Microsoft 70-764 dumps? “Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft 70-764 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Easily pass free Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps exam questions guaranteed success with the youtube knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-764 dumps exam questions answers are updated (136 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-764 dumps is MCSA. We also guarantee you about our quality and latest MCSA https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html dumps. It carries valid and updated SQL Server 70-764 new questions.

Exam Code: 70-764
Exam Name: Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure
Q&As: 119

[Update October Microsoft 70-764 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWb05wVEFoVWk4UE0

[Update October Microsoft 70-767 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWpOOFpVd3ZyMTg

70-764 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-764 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 62. Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He wants to
shift all the lines of a paragraph to the right except the first line. What will he do to accomplish the
task?
A. Apply Hanging Indent.
B. Apply Right Indent.
C. Apply Left Indent.
D. Apply First Line Indent.
70-764 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
Hanging Indent moves all the lines of a paragraph to the right except the first line. It seems that all
the lines are hanging from the first line. Answer: D is incorrect. First Line Indent shifts only the first
line of a paragraph to the right. Answer: B is incorrect. Right Indent shifts the right margin of a
paragraph to the left. Answer: C is incorrect. Left Indent shifts the left margin of a paragraph to the
right.
QUESTION 63.John prepares a document and he wants to add a numbered list in it. Mark the icon that he should
choose to create the numbered list.
Explanation:
Numbered list is a type of list format in which numbers are used to start the list.

QUESTION 64
Which of the following would NOT be classified as a threat to a project?
A. A competitor may launch a rival product first thus affecting the expected market share for the product
B. It is possible that the product completes user acceptance testing in a single test cycle rather that the
scheduled two
C. A prototype may be damaged in transit
D. A critical meeting could be affected by air travel disruption
70-764 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
Which of the following is NOT a purpose of the Risk theme?
A. Improve the ability of the project to succeed
B. To support better decision making
C. To verify products are fit for purpose
D. To assess uncertainty
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
Which of the following represents the threshold levels of risk exposure that, when exceeded, will trigger an
Exception Report?
A. Risk proximity
B. Risk tolerance
C. Risk allowance
D. Risk profile
70-764 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
Which of the following statements describes a risk cause?
A. The area of uncertainty in terms of the threat or the opportunity
B. The situation that gives rise to the risk
C. The impact(s) that the risk would have on the project objectives should the risk materialize
D. How soon in the future the risk is likely to occur
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Which of the following statements describes a risk event?
A. The area of uncertainty in terms of the threat or the opportunity
B. The situation that gives rise to the risk
C. The impact(s) that the risk would have on the project objectives should the risk materialize
D. How soon in the future the risk is likely to occur
70-764 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
Which of the following statements describes a risk effect?
A. The area of uncertainty in terms of the threat or the opportunity
B. The situation that gives rise to the risk

C. The impact(s) that the risk would have on the project objectives should the risk materialize
D. How soon in the future the risk is likely to occur
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
What is the purpose of the Risk Management Strategy?
A. Describes in detail each risk identified in the project and how each risk should be managed
B. Describes how each risk owner and risk actionee will manage and fund the actions to mitigate each
risk
C. Describes the risk response actions taken to mitigate the project’s risks
D. Describes the techniques and standards to be applied and responsibilities for achieving effective risk
management procedures
70-764 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 71
Which of the following products is used after the Starting Up a Project process to capture and maintain
information on all of the identified threats and opportunities relating to the project?
A. Risk Management Strategy
B. Risk Register
C. Issue Register
D. Quality Register
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 72
Which of the following risk responses can be used to seize an opportunity to ensure a risk ‘will’ happen
and the impact ‘will’ be realized?
A. Accept
B. Exploit
C. Enhance
D. Fallback
70-764 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
What is the name given to an individual who is responsible for the management, monitoring and control of
all aspects of a particular risk assigned to them?
A. Risk Actionee
B. Risk Coordinator
C. Project Risk Manager
D. Risk Owner
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
What is the name given to the individual assigned to carry out a risk response action or actions to respond
to a particular risk or set of risks?
A. Risk Manage
B. Risk Coordinator
C. Risk Actionee
D. Risk Owner

70-764 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
Which of the following is TRUE regarding risk?
A. A Risk Register contains details of the risk management techniques and standards to be applied
B. The PRINCE2 risk management procedure consists of five iterative steps: Identify, Assess, Plan,
Implement, Communicate
C. A Risk Management Strategy is produced by a risk owner
D. PRINCE2’s approach to risk does not involve stakeholders
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
Which of the following is NOT one of the five risk management procedure steps?
A. Assess
B. Identify
C. Plan
D. Register
70-764 vce Correct Answer: D

We have a strict policy of updating the MCSA Administering an SQL Database Infrastructure 70-764 dumps question. All of our IT professionals are sitting behind the scene and work hard to provide you the authentic Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html dumps training material.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/JUUqBu92Crs

oracl23