HP

2017 HP HP0-S41 Exam | To Help Pass HP0-S41 Exam Qs&As Network

HP0-S41 Exam

This is the place your HP ATP HP0-S41 exam prepare truly takes off, in the testing your insight and capacity to rapidly think of answers in the HP0-S41 online tests. Utilizing HP ATP HP0-S41 hone exams is a magnificent approach to build reaction time and line certain responses to basic issues.

All HP ATP online tests start some place, and that is the thing that the HP ATP instructional class will accomplish for you: make an establishment to expand on. Study aides are basically a definite HP ATP HP0-S41 instructional exercise and are extraordinary acquaintances with new HP ATP instructional classes as you progress. The substance is constantly applicable, and compound again to make you pass your HP0-S41 exams on the principal endeavor. You will much of the time discover these HP0-S41 PDF documents downloadable and can then file or print them for additional perusing or concentrating on-the-go.

For a few, this is the most ideal approach to get the most recent HP ATP HP0-S41 dumps preparing. Be that as it may you choose to learn HP0-S41 exam points is dependent upon you and you’re learning style. The CertDay HP ATP items and devices are intended to function admirably with each learning style. Try us out and test our work. You’ll be happy you did.

HP0-S41 Exam Questions and Answers with Explanation 

When a blade is inserted into a bay that has a VCM profile assigned, which action will the
VCM perform before the server is allowed to power on?
A. Determine the Server OS
B. Download new firmware update
C. Configure the NIC ports with profile provided MAC addresses
D. Check the embedded teaming configuration
Answer: C
Reference:

 

Which interconnect option for HP BladeSystem allows you to add, move, and replace
servers without reconfiguring the external LAN and SAN?
A. HP Pass-Thru modules
B. InfiniBand switches
C. HP Virtual Connect modules
D. HP ProCurve switches with IRF
Answer: C
Reference:
Which ProLiant server line is designed and optimized for massive compute environments?
A. BL
B. SL
C. ML
D. DL
Answer: B
Reference:
Which advanced function of HP OneView provides a 3D model of the environment and also
displays power and temperature data?
A. MAP view
B. Activity screen
C. iLO Advanced
D. Data Centers screen
Answer: D
Explanation: HP Official Certification Study Guide (HP0-S40) page 83
“The Data Centers screen provides a 3D model of your environment…. It also displays
power and termperature data…”
Which operating system family is supported on the HP ProLiant Gen8 servers?
A. Netware
B. HP-UX
C. HP Open VMS
D. VMware vSphereESXi
Answer: D
Reference:
How can a support engineer securely eliminate customer data before replacing drives on a
ProLiant Gen8 server?
A. By using Smart Update Manager
B. By using HP Insight Diagnostics
C. By using Service Pack for ProLiant
D. By using Erase Utility
Answer: D
Reference:  352-001 vce
Which tool or utility can be used to update firmware on a ProLiant Gen8 server? (Select
two )
A. Service Pack for ProLiant
B. Online Insight Diagnostics
C. ROM Based Setup Utility
D. Intelligent Provisioning
E. Smart Start
Answer: A,D
Which tool or utility allows customers to track maintenance contract and product warranty
status?
A. HP System Management Homepage
B. HP Insight Online
C. HP Active Health System
D. HP Insight Control
Answer: B
Explanation:
Which statement is true regarding the compatibility of Gen8 SmartDrives with previous
generations of ProLiant Servers?
A. They are only compatible with Gen8 servers.
B. They are only compatible with G7 and Gen8 servers.
C. They are fully backwards compatible.
D. They are fully backwards compatible, but the “Do not remove” LED will not always
function.
Answer: A
You need to add a storage expansion blade to the BL460c Gen8 server pictured in the
image. Drag and drop the star to a valid bay for this blade.
Your customer is using the DHCP server to assign IP addresses to the BladeSystemiLOs.
The customer is experiencing problems accessing iLO because of DHCP downtime. What
is an alternative fully supported method of assigning IP addresses to the iLO?
A. Configure a DNS server on the management subnet.
B. Use the SNMP agent.
C. Enable Enclosure Bay IP Addressing.
D. Configure DHCP relay agent on the management subnet.
Answer: C
Reference:
What are characteristics of a BL465c? (Select two.)
A. It supports dual expansion blades.
B. It has three mezzanine expansion slots.
C. It has four CPU sockets.
D. It has an AMD-based processor.
E. It is half-height.
Answer: D,E
Reference:
Your customer has the HP 6125G Ethernet Blade Switch installed in interconnect bay 1 of
a c3000 enclosure. What is the maximum number of additional interconnects that can be
installed in the enclosure?
A. One
B. Three
C. Five
D. seven
Answer: B
You have to quickly install an operating system on the BL460c Gen8 server blade. There
are no automated deployment tools available. Which standard Gen8 feature allows you to
install an operating system?
A. intelligent Provisioning
B. Insight Control server provisioning
C. HP Smart Update Manager
D. Smart Setup
Answer: A
Reference:
Which management tools can be replaced by HP One View? (Select two.)
A. Client Management Interface Administrator Toolkit
B. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM)
C. Data Protector
D. Storage Essentials
E. Insight Control
Answer: B,E
What do you need to do to access the advanced features of iLO?
A. On boot, press F8, highlight Advanced Features, and press Enter.
B. Download Advanced Features from the HP website
C. Install the Service Pack for ProLiant.
D. Apply a license.
Answer: D
Which statement best describes the HP One View Activity Screen?
A. It is built into every task so you can instantly find what you want.
B. It allows you to display and filter all system tasks and alerts.
C. It enables you to provision converged infrastructure hardware quickly and consistently.
D. It provides capacity and health information at your fingertips
Answer: B
Explanation: HP Official Certification Study Guide (HP0-S40) page 71
A DL380p Gen8 server is running a mission critical application. You need to add a hot
spare drive to the server to help protect the disk environment without causing downtime
Which utility should you use?
A. Smart Storage Administrator (SSA)
B. Options ROM for Configuring Arrays (ORCA)
C. ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
D. HP Smart Update Manager (SUM)
Answer: A

HP0-S41 Exam

CertDay HP ATP readiness starts and finishes with your achieving this accreditation objective. In spite of the fact that you will take every HP ATP online test each one in turn – every one expands upon the past. Keep in mind that every HP ATP exam paper is worked from a typical confirmation establishment.

Past knowing the answer, and really understanding the HP0-S41  vce puts you one stage in front of the test. Totally understanding an idea and thinking behind how something functions, makes your assignment second nature. Your HP0-S41 test will liquefy in your grasp on the off chance that you know the rationale behind the ideas. Any true blue HP ATP prep materials ought to uphold this style of learning – yet you will be unable to discover more than a HP ATP hone test anyplace other than https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP0-S41.html.

Related posts:http://www.pass4cert.net/category/microsoft

Some general links first:http://www.pass4cert.net/pass-ibm-c9530-404-dumps-real-preparation-materials.html

More questions are available at

 

oracl23