[Update November] New Updated Fortinet NSE4 Dumps Exam Questions Is What You Need To Take

Which Fortinet NSE4 dumps certification should you take? “Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam – FortiOS 5.4” is the name of Fortinet NSE4 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Fortinet exam. New updated Fortinet NSE4 dumps exam questions is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE4 dumps exam questions answers are updated (60 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of NSE4 dumps is Fortinet Certification. We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. Pass4itsure’s latest training material about Fortinet https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4-5-4.html dumps have 95% similarity with the real test.

Exam Code: NSE4-5.4
Exam Name: Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam – FortiOS 5.4
Q&As: 60

[Update November Fortinet NSE4 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWm41YU9Ra3c2OTg

[Update November SY0-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UbxjiLfwbMkhK-tJZXxrgjaZN6Qh3VBH

NSE4 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Fortinet NSE4 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 14.
You make a selection with the polygon lasso tool. When a color fill is applied, the edg appears rough. Which tool option should have been selected to soften the selection edg.
A. Blur
B. Border
C. Smooth
D. Anti-Alised
NSE4 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 15.
A layer contains a shape filled with a solid color. You want to fill the shape with a gradient. What should you do?
A. select the shape layer and choose a gradient from the Swatches palette.
B. Select the gradient tool from the toolbox. select a gradient from the options bar, and drag the gradient tool across the shape
C. Select the shape layer; click the Layer Style button on the Layers palette and select Gradient Overly; choose a gradient and click OK
D. Select the shape layer; click the New Adjustment Layer button on the Layers palette and select Gradient Map. choose a gradient and click OK
Answer: C
QUESTION 16.
What is the most efficient thod to isolate a complex object form is background?
A. create a layer mask
B. create an alpha channel
C. use the Extract Image command
D. use the lasso tool to create a selection
NSE4 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 17.
You make a selection by using the magnetic lasso tool you want modify the selection. Which tool or tools can you use to modify the selection?
A. any selection tool
B. only the magnetic lasso
C. lasso, magnetic lasso or polygonal lasso
D. any selection tool except the magic wand
Answer: A
QUESTION 18.
Which file format supports spot color channel?
A. PICT
B. JPEG
C. Gif89a
D. DCS 2.0
NSE4 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Which of the following is defined by the following statement? All label mappings received from all peer LSRs are saved.
A. Conservative label retention
B. Liberal label retention.
C. Downstream on demand.
D. Downstream unsolicited.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
What is the common usage of the MPLS EXP bits?
A. Each implementation can use them as they see fit.
B. They are used to carry the Ethertype value.
C. They are used to carry the TTL value.
D. They are used to carry QoS classification.
E. They are used to carry fragmentation flag information
NSE4 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
If an LSP’s loose primary path includes the statement “include green” and “exclude red;” how does CSPF choose the LSP’s path?
A. CSPF chooses a link that is a member of both administrative groups
B. CSPF chooses only those links that are NOT members of the green admin group
C. CSPF prunes the green links and uses these links for the secondary path
D. CSPF signals the LSP path over the green links only, and prunes all other links
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Click on the exhibit button below. Given the configuration below, which of the following scenarios is FALSE?
A. Both the primary and secondary paths are explicitly defined.
B. The primary path is active and the secondary path is in hot standby.
C. The LSP defined will use the primary path and will signal the secondary path to become active if the primary path fails.
D. The LSP has the same source and destination for both primary and secondary paths.
NSE4 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Which of the following commands may only be used on the head end router to verify the status of an LSP named “LSP 1”? (Choose two)
A. show router mpls Isp “LSP 1” originate
B. show router mpls Isp “LSP 1” path detail
C. show router rsvp session originate
D. show router rsvp session “LSP 1”
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 24
Which of the following are the default settings for the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR when using LDP?
A. Ordered control mode; downstream on demand.
B. Ordered control mode; downstream unsolicited.

C. Independent control mode; downstream on demand.
D. Independent control mode; downstream unsolicited.
NSE4 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Which default LDP parameter are you able to change with CLI?
A. Label space mode
B. Label retention
C. Control mode
D. Keepalive factor
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
Which of the following are characteristics of an LSP? (Choose two)
A. It is unidirectional.
B. It is bidirectional.
C. It must always have a secondary path.
D. It provides a specific tunnel for a FEC through the network.
E. It always follows the IGP best path.
NSE4 pdf 
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 27
In MPLS, at which device are packets assigned to a FEC?
A. LSR
B. LER
C. eLER
D. iLER
E. CE
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
When configuring an LSP for fast reroute one-to-one protection, which of the following statements is true?
A. The LSP can also use facility backup.
B. The LSP is limited to node protection.
C. You cannot request bandwidth on the protected LSP.
D. Node protection can be disabled.
NSE4 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Which of the following are functions of the MPLS control plane in a router? (Choose two)
A. Label allocation and management.
B. Label swapping.
C. Pushing a label on an unlabeled packet.
D. Label signaling.
E. Routing lookups.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 30
Which of the following statements regarding RSVP refresh reduction are true1? (Choose two)
A. Message-IDs replace individual refresh messages.
B. Refresh reduction applies only to reservation messages.
C. RSVP generates a summary-refresh message for each LSP.
D. An LSP state change causes an incremented Message-ID.
NSE4 exam 
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 31
Which of the following reservation styles can be used to prevent both the primary and secondary paths from booking resources on a common link?
A. Fixed filter
B. Shared explicit
C. Standby explicit LSP
D. Preemptive filter
E. Link capacity filter
Correct Answer: B

IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Fortinet NSE4 dumps is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Fortinet NSE4 dumps is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4-5-4.html dumps training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/EoXjBEzdE_w

oracl23