A+

[Update September CompTIA] Easily To Pass Best Quality CompTIA A+ 220-902 Dumps Certification Exam Answers Free Download (From Google Drive)

Easily to pass CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps certification exam answers free download, pass CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (902). Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with CompTIA certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-902.html dumps related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material.

Exam Code: 220-902
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (902)
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 290

[Update September CompTIA 220-902 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbjJHSk95RTd5V0U

[Update September CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDR6d015bnBTbTA

220-902 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA 220-902 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 17
An administrator must upgrade multiple workstations with a new image being deployed using Windows
Deployment Services. Which of the following client-side boot methods initiates the deployment of the new
image?
A. USB flash drive
B. CD-ROM
C. PXE
D. GRUB
220-902 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 18
Ann, a technician, is trying to recover some files for a user from a damaged laptop. Since the Windows
installation has been corrupted and does not boot, Ann plugs the drive into a bench system to attempt a

recovery. After trying to access the drive on the bench computer, the following message is displayeD.
“Access Denied. Please Enter Encryption Password.” Which of the following is the reason that this error is
displayed?
A. The hard drive is experiencing S.M.A.R.T. failure errors
B. The TPM security chip inside the bench system is not enabled
C. The BIOS of the bench system is out of date
D. BitLocker is being used
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 19
A user’s CRT display is not displaying colors correctly. Turning the display to the right or left sometimes
temporarily corrects the problem. Which of the following should the technician check?
A. The video card display driver
B. The CRT power cable
C. The video cable
D. The CRT On Screen Display (OSD)
220-902 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 20
A user wants to configure a smartphone to save all attachments from an Outlook.com email to a cloud
based service. Which of the following would be BEST to use to accomplish this?
A. Google Drive
B. iCloud
C. One Drive
D. FTP
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 21
DRAG DROP
A technician has verified that Joe, a user, has a malware infection on his desktop. Drag and drop the
following malware remediation techniques in the correct order Joe should follow to alleviate this issue.
Select and Place:
220-902 dumps

220-902 pdf Correct Answer:
220-902 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
You have been tasked with setting up a new executive’s laptop on his home network. After an
investigation, you find that his home network is wired and has the following settings:
• IP range is 10.10.10.0
• Netmask is 255.255.255.0
• Default gateway is 10.10.10.1
Additionally, the router’s address is used as the primary DNS server and WINS is not in use.
Please configure the laptop with an IP address of 10.10.10.15, ensuring that the laptop will still work when
plugged into the switch at the office, which is configured for DHCP. Do not make any other unnecessary
configurations to the laptop.
Instructions: Keyboard shortcuts are not available. When you have completed the simulation, please select
the done button to submit your answer.

220-902 dumps

Correct Answer: Check the answer in explanation.
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Right click in Local Area Network and double click on the IPv4 settings:

220-902 dumps

Choose Alternate Configuration Tab and enter as follows:

220-902 dumps

QUESTION 23
A Windows 7 machine appears to have a failure. Every time it is rebooted, the message “BOOTMGR is
missing” appears. You have previously inserted a Windows 7 installation DVD into the DVD-ROM. Please
repair this failure without overwriting the customers’ local user profiles.
Instructions:
• Launch the simulation to repair the failure
• Type Help in command line to show list of available commands
• When you have completed the simulation, please select the done button.

220-902 dumps

220-902 vce Correct Answer: Check the answer in explanation.
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
1. Boot using Windows 7 DVD:

220-902 dumps

2. Select “Repair your computer”

220-902 dumps

3. Select recovery tools

220-902 dumps

4. Chose command prompt

220-902 dumps

5. Use the command bootrec/fixboot

220-902 dumps

QUESTION 24
DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the following Windows 7 versions in order according to their feature-sets, from MOST to
LEAST.
Select and Place:

220-902 dumps

Correct Answer:

220-902 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
Two components of Genericwafe2.0 are causing performance issues on a Windows 7 PC One
Genencware2.0 component is currently not responding and needs to be disabled upon reboot. To prevent
further performance issues ensure both components are no longer running upon reboot without making
any other changes to the current system or without deleting registry keys or shortcuts.
Instructions: When you have completed the simulation, please select the done button to submit your
answer.
220-902 dumps Correct Answer: Check the answer in explanation.
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Please check the below images for detailed steps to do:

220-902 dumps

220-902 dumps

220-902 dumps

QUESTION NO: 26
Cloud Service A is installed on Virtual Server A and the database it accesses is located on Cloud
Storage Device A. Both Virtual Servers A and B are hosted by Hypervisor A. Requests from cloud
service consumers are intercepted by an automated scaling listener that automatically routes
subsequent requests to additional instances of Cloud Service A whenever the given usage of an
instance exceeds two concurrent requests.

– – –
Cloud Service Consumer A accesses Cloud Service A (1), which either sends a query or a
read/write request to a database on Cloud Storage Device A (2). A usage and administration
portal is available, enabling Cloud Consumer A to view the billing and usage history of Virtual
Servers A and B (3).
Cloud Service Consumer A and Cloud Consumer A are owned by Organization A. which performs
several tests on the cloud architecture that produce the following results:
A stress test is performed to generate workloads on Virtual Servers A and B to gauge their load
capacity. This test reveals that both virtual servers have firm workload thresholds. If the
workload capacity on either virtual server reaches its threshold, further processing requests are
rejected.
An availability test shows that Cloud Service A becomes unavailable whenever Hypervisor A
crashes.
A security test is carried out during which the cloud architecture is accessed by a malicious
cloud consumer that disables the path used by Cloud Service A to access Cloud Storage Device
A, thereby causing all subsequent cloud service consumer requests to be replied to with data
access errors.
Which of the following statements describes a solution that addresses the concerns raised by the
three tests?
A. The Resource Reservation pattern can be applied to ensure that Virtual Servers A and B are
not accessed by any cloud consumers other than Organization A, thereby enabling their
respective capacity to be maximized. A second hypervisor can be implemented and the

Synchronized Operating State pattern can be applied to emulate the usage of the resource cluster
mechanism with the two hypervisors. This will prevent Cloud Service A from being affected if one
of the hypervisors fails. The Service State Management pattern can be applied to establish a
secondary cloud storage device that can be accessed by Cloud Service A whenever Cloud
Storage Device A becomes inaccessible.
B. The Elastic Resource Capacity pattern can be applied to enable resources to be assigned to
the virtual servers dynamically. The Hypervisor Clustering pattern can be applied to avoid
jeopardizing the availability of Cloud Service A when its underlying hypervisor fails. The Multipath
Resource Access pattern can be applied to establish an alternative path to Cloud Storage Device
A. Cloud Service A can then be designed to access Cloud Storage Device A via the alternative
path whenever access via the original path fails.
C. The Elastic Resource Capacity pattern can be applied to enable resources to be assigned to
the virtual servers dynamically. The Resource Pooling pattern can be applied to allow Hypervisor
A to be part of a larger hypervisor pool. The Cross-Storage Device Vertical Tiering pattern can be
applied to allow Cloud Service A to access Cloud Storage Device A via different tiers.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B
Explanation:

Because the materials they provide are specialized for CompTIA certification 220-902 dumps exam, so they didn’t attract the examinee’s attention. Download free product demo from: https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-902.html

 

oracl23

Can I Prepare for the Cisco SY0-401 VCE Using the Official Guide?

Real and Updated Exam Questions & Answers

SY0-401 VCE

http://www.brain2pass.com/SY0-401.html

Question 28
Which of the following controls should critical application servers implement to protect themselves from other potentially compromised application services?
A. NIPS
B. Content filter
C. NIDS
D. Host-based firewalls
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Question 29
Which of the following is a directional antenna that can be used in point-to-point or point-to-multi-point WiFi communication systems? (Select TWO).
A. Backfire
B. Dipole
C. Omni
D. PTZ
E. Dish
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 30
A large bank has moved back office operations offshore to another country with lower wage costs in an attempt to improve profit and productivity. Which of the following would be a customer concern if the offshore staff had direct access to their data?
A. Service level agreements
B. Interoperability agreements
C. Privacy considerations
D. Data ownership
Correct Answer: C    210-260 exam

Question 31
Which of the following are examples of detective controls?
A. Biometrics, motion sensors and mantraps.
B. Audit, firewall, anti-virus and biometrics.
C. Motion sensors, intruder alarm and audit.
D. Intruder alarm, mantraps and firewall.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following attacks impact the availability of a system? (Select TWO).
A. Smurf
B. Phishing
C. Spim
D. DDoS
E. Spoofing
Correct Answer: A, D

QUESTION 33
Which of the following types of technologies is used by security and research personnel for identification and analysis of new security threats in a networked environment by using false data/hosts for information collection?
A. Honeynet
B. Vulnerability scanner
C. Port scanner
D. Protocol analyzer
Correct Answer: A

SY0-401 VCE

 

Get CompTIA SY0-401 Best Coaching

Instructor-led CompTIA SY0-401 exam coaching, especially coaching that leads to certification usually contains some type of hands-on work whether through an exclusive atmosphere or with actual devices and software. The main advantage of this is that you get to learn, play and research with new technological innovation in a non-production atmosphere. This permits to obtain new information faster that you can bring back to your workplace. CompTIA SY0-401  certification exams usually become more advanced and difficult the longer they have been out, so there is no time like the existing to get began.

Get Employed and be Dynamic, Faster for SY0-401 Exam

CompTIA SY0-401 certifications power new and useful professions. CompTIA SY0-401 Qualified Professionals spend shorter period interviewing and a longer period driving value. Including CompTIA SY0-401 dumps certification to your CV helps you take a position out and get hired—quicker. In some cases, certification has permitted choosing supervisors to complete roles 25% more quickly. What’s more, certified new employs are fully effective an entire month earlier than their uncertified colleagues. This level of efficiency makes your impact and skills clearly take a position out.

Having CompTIA SY0-401 certification will certainly provide you with a benefits when choosing supervisors look at your continue. Competitors for IT tasks can be firm, and having CompTIA SY0-401 pdf certification is a big benefit in comparison to those who do not have one. Actually, CompTIA SY0-401 certification can be a professional for a job. Remember that when two otherwise equivalent applicants are competing for the same job, the one who has CompTIA SY0-401 certification will have the advantage over the applicant that does not. A CompTIA SY0-401  vce exam certification may do nothing more than getting your continue a second look – which may be more than competition .

SY0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.examprepwebinar.com/sy0-401-exam-prep-guaranteed-comptia-pass-results.html

For More Details: http://www.examprepwebinar.com/microsoft-070-410-exam-questions-and-answers.html

Read More: https://youtu.be/3kGVw2UQAsg

oracl23