Best Tips For Effective Exam Preparation – Cisco 350-801 CLCOR Practice Test

If you start your Cisco 350-801 CLCOR exam certification journey with a valid 350-801 practice test, you may be the next successful candidate for the 350-801 exam. With the actual 350-801 Practice Test, you’ll get everything you need to study, prepare, and pass the challenging 350-801 exam. This is the most substantial tip, in order to help you pass.

Hi, Anyone knows where to find a good 350-801 practice test for the CLCOR exam? Here >>>https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html

Are You Preparing For Exam 350-801?

Don’t be nervous, take Pass4itSure’s 350-80 exam mock test and prepare for the exam. This 350-801 practice test contains comprehensive questions and answers. If you want to confidently pass exams 350-801, this practice test can help you do just that.

Cisco 350-801 CLCOR: Practice Test

QUESTION 1

A network administrator deleted a user from the LDAP directory of a company. The end-user shows an Inactive LOAP
Synchronized User in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which step is next to remove this user from Cisco
Unified Communications Manager?

A. Delete the user directly from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. Restart the Dirsync service after the user is deleted from the LDAP directory.
C. Execute a manual sync to refresh the local database and delete the end user.
D. Wait 24 hours for the garbage collector to remove the user.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

Which description of the Mobile and Remote Access feature is true?

A. Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individuals to perform international calls from Jabber with a VPN
connection.
B. Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individuals to access all enterprise collaboration services using a PC
within the corporate environment.
C. Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individuals to access enterprise collaboration services via Jabber
without the use of a VPN connection.
D. Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individuals to access enterprise collaboration services via Jabber
with the use of a VPN connection.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Which action enables Cisco MRA?

A. Cisco UCC Express clients can obtain VPN connectivity to Cisco UCC Enterprise.
B. VPN connectivity can be established to Cisco UCM.
C. Clients such as Cisco Jabber can use call control on Cisco UCM.
D. Internal SIP clients registered to Cisco UCM can call external companies’

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

Which access control group is required on an end-user to allow Jabber to do desk phone mode?

A. Allow Control of Device from CTI
B. Standard CTI Enabled
C. Standard CTI Allow Reception of SRTP Key Material
D. Standard CTI Secure Connection

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

How is bandwidth allocated to traffic flows in a flow-based WFQ solution?

A. Each type of traffic flow has equal bandwidth.
B. Bandwidth is divided among traffic flows. Voice has priority.
C. Voice has priority and the other types of traffic share the remaining bandwidth
D. All the bandwidth is divided based on the QoS marking of the packets

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

Which statement describes the Maximum Serving Count service parameter of the Cisco TFTP service on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager?

A. It specifies the maximum number of files in the TFTP server disk storage.
B. It specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files at a given time.
C. It specifies the maximum file support by the Cisco TFTP service.
D. It specifies the maximum file counts, in the cache as well as in disk, that are supported by the Cisco TFTP service.
E. It specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files in a 120-minute window.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

What is a software-based media resource that is provided by the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application?

A. video conference bridge
B. auto-attendant
C. transcoder
D. annunciator

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab09/clb09/media.html

QUESTION 8

Refer to the exhibit. This INVITE is sent to an endpoint that only supports G729. What must be done for this call to
succeed?

A. Nothing: both sides support G.729.
B. Add a transcoder that supports G711ulaw and G.729.
C. Add a media termination point that supports G.711ulaw and G.729.
D. Nothing: both sides support payload type 101.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

A remote office has a less-than-optimal WAN connection and experiences packet loss, delay, and jitter. Which VoIP
the codec should be used in this situation?

A. G.711ulaw
B. iLBC
C. G.722.1
D. G.729A

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/summary-of-cucm-supported-codecs/tap/3162905

QUESTION 10

How can an administrator stop Cisco Unified Communications Manager from advertising the OPUS codec for recording
enabled devices?

A. Route recorded calls through Cisco Unified Border Element because it does not support OPUS.
B. Go to the phone\\’s configuration page and set “Advertise OPUS Codec” to be “false”.
C. Integrate the Cisco Unified CM with 3 recording solution that does not support OPUS.
D. In CUCM Service Parameters set “Opus Codec Enabled” to “Enabled for all Devices Except Recording-Enabled
Devices.”

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-managercallmanager/211297-Configure-Opus-Support-on-Cisco-Unified.pdf

QUESTION 11

Which configuration tells a switch part to send Cisco Discovery Protocol packets that configure an attached Cisco IP
phone to trust tagged traffic that is received from a device that is connected to the access port on the Cisco IP phone?

A. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS trust extend
B. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS trust extend cos 3
C. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS trust extend cos 5
D. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform QoS extend trust

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

Which protocol does Cisco Prime Collaboration Assurance use to poll the health status of different systems in the
Collaboration environment?

A. SIP
B. SNMP
C. SCCP
D. SMTP

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/prime-collaboration/guidec07-736946.html#_Toc446633083

QUESTION 13

When setting a new primary DNS server in the Cisco UCM CLI what is required for the change to take effect?

A. restart of CallManager service
B. restart of DirSync service
C. restart of the network service
D. restart of TFTP service

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14

Which command in the MGCP gateway configuration defines the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
server?

A. mgcapp
B. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
C. mgcp call-agent
D. ccm-manager redundant-host

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15

Which statement about Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco IM and Presence backups is true?

A. Backups should be scheduled during off-peak hours to avoid system performance issues.
B. Backups are saved as .tar files and encrypted using the web administrator account.
C. Backups are saved as unencrypted .tar files.
D. Backups are not needed for subscriber Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco IM and Presence
servers.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/11_5_1_SU1/Administration/cucm_b_ad
ministration-guide-1151su1/cucm_b_administration-guide-1151su1_chapter_01010.html#CUCM_TK_S7FC26D5_00

Updated Cisco 350-801 CLCOR Exam PDF

Drive: Cisco 350-801 CLCOR pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TKpXOxK4Pqaj_noHOHYoFnzTiAbVSqTz/view?usp=sharing

Practice makes perfect! Practicing as many Cisco 350-801 CLCOR exam questions as possible, the 350-801 CLCOR Practice Test, is the secret weapon to successfully pass the Simplifying and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) exam.

Get full Cisco 350-801 CLCOR practice test right now: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html

oracl23

[Updated] Valid Cisco 350-801 practice test, pass the 350-801 exam

How can I pass the Cisco 350-801 exam? Need: Cisco 350-801 exam practice test. Choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html 350-801 dumps (questions and answers). You can get free Cisco 350-801 exam practice test questions here.

Share free Cisco CCNP 350-801 practice test (1-13 questions and answers)

QUESTION 1
When a user dials a number with a phone that is registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the
default timeout before the number is sent?
A. 15 seconds
B. 5 seconds
C. 10 seconds
D. 3 seconds
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-managercallmanager/13920-call-routing.html


QUESTION 2
An engineer deploys a Cisco Expressway edge server for a customer who wants to utilize all feature on the server.
Which feature does the engineer configure on the Expressway edge?
A. VTC bridge
B. H.323 endpoint registration
C. SIP gateway for PSTN providers
D. MRA
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which settings are needed to configure the SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. pattern usage, IPv6 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
B. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, IPv6 pattern, and description
C. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
D. SIP trunk/Route list, description, and IPv4 pattern
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100_chapter_0100111.pdf

QUESTION 4
How can an engineer determine location-based CAC bandwidth requirements for Cisco Unified Communications
Manager?
A. Set the requirements in the service parameters.
B. Add the requirements for each audio and video codec and how many calls must be supported.
C. Execute the Resource Reservation Protocol to return location-based requirements.
D. Calculate the number of calls against the license for Cisco Unified Border Element to determine calls per location.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which version is used to provide encryption for SNMP management traffic in collaboration deployments?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPv3
C. SNMPv2
D. SNMPv2c
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which statement describes the Maximum Serving Count service parameter of the Cisco TFTP service on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager?
A. It specifies the maximum number of files in the TFTP server disk storage.
B. It specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files at a given time.
C. It specifies the maximum file support by the Cisco TFTP service.
D. It specifies the maximum file counts, in the cache as well as in disk, that are supported by the Cisco TFTP service.
E. It specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files in a 120-minute window.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
According to the QoS Baseline Model, drag and drop the applications from the left onto the correct Per-Hop Behavior
values on the right.
Select and Place:

Testkingone 350-801 exam questions-q7

QUESTION 8
Due to provider requirements, outgoing calls from the Enterprise to the PSTN must start with channel 1. Which ISDN
command changes the channel selection and IOS to meet this requirement?
A. isdn bchan-number-order decending
B. isdn bchan-number-order ascending
C. isdn protocol-emulate network
D. isdn incoming-voice voice
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which packet delay is the maximum supported between Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes for clustering
over WAN deployments?
A. 150 ms round tip
B. 510 ms round trip
C. 40 ms round trip
D. 80 ms round trip
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab11/collab11/callpros.html

QUESTION 10

Testkingone 350-801 exam questions-q10

Refer to the exhibit. Given this “debug isdn q921” output, what is the problem with the PRI?
A. Layer 1 is down on the controller.
B. PRI does not have an IP address configured on the interface.
C. Nothing, the PRI is sending keepalives.
D. Layer 2 is down on the controller.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a name change request from a voice-mail user, whose Cisco Unity
The connection user account was imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the administrator do
to execute this change?
A. Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco
Unity Connection administration to push the change to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User
page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to pull the changes from Cisco Unified CM.
C. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User
page in the Cisco Unified CM administration to push the change to Cisco Unity Connection.
D. Change the user profile from Imported to Local on Cisco Unity Connection Administration, then edit the data locally
on Cisco Unity Connection.
E. Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager separately.
Correct Answer: B
As we can see user are getting synch from the call manager so we first have to change the details of the user on-call manager
so that the user will synch the changes from the call manager.


QUESTION 12
A Cisco collaboration engineer is troubleshooting unexpected SIP call disconnect. Which three responses
corresponding to the 5xx range? (Choose Three)
A. Forbidden
B. Unauthorized
C. Request timeout
D. Service unavailable
E. Bad gateway
F. Internal server error
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 13
Which configuration tells a switch part to send Cisco Discovery Protocol packets that configure an attached Cisco IP
phone to trust tagged traffic that is received from a device that is connected to the access port on the Cisco IP phone?
A. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
B. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
cos 3
C. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
cos 5
D. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos extend trust
Correct Answer: A

(After completion, you may want to take a look at the other Cisco exam!)

Cisco 350-801 exam practice test video study

Why choose Cisco 350-801 practice test questions

Pass4itsure uses professional knowledge and experience to provide CCNP 350-801 questions and answers for people ready to Cisco 350-801 exam. The accuracy rate of 350-801 exam questions provided by Pass4itsure are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Cisco 350-801 exam successfully in the first attempt.

Pass4itsure Features

Everyone can get the Cisco 350-801 pdf with the free test to study

[free pdf] Cisco 350-801 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lRHna-jh0SyWV6W03YKQM3ztJY7FG6o_/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure can promise you always have the latest version for your Cisco 350-801 test preparation and get your CCNP Collaboration certification easily.

Buy at a discount: Up-To 12% Discount

The latest Pass4itsure discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Cisco CCNP Dumps

  • Cisco 300-801 Questions And Answers
  • Cisco 300-815 Questions And Answers
  • Cisco 300-820 Questions And Answers
  • Cisco 300-835 Questions And Answers

Free Resources from Pass4itsure:

Latest Pass4itsure 350-801 Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lRHna-jh0SyWV6W03YKQM3ztJY7FG6o_/view?usp=sharing

Latest Pass4itsure Full Cisco Exam Dumps Free Share: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Cisco

P.S

In Testkingone, share all the resources I have discovered and used: Latest 350-801 practice questions, latest 350-801 pdf dumps, 350-801 exam video learning. For more questions, please visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html Q&As: 90. Study hard and practice a lot. Good luck!

oracl23