[Update December-12] Best Cisco CCNP 300-070 Dumps Exam Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration Certification Guaranteed Success

How many question and what is passing score for Cisco 300-070 dumps? The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (300-070 CIPTV1) exam is a 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification.”Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0″ is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-070 exam.Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-070 dumps certification validates your ability to Describe the Basic Operation and Components Involved in a Call, Configure Conferencing Device and Describe the Basic Operation and Components Involved in a Call. These https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps skills allow you to simplify and standardize the most complex daily activities running your team increase your credibility and value within the organization.

[Update December Pass4itsure 300-070 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[Update December Pass4itsure 300-209 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

300-070 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-070 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 20
If you have configured translation rules, what command do you use to verify digit manipulation?
A. execute translation-rule
B. show translation-rule
C. test translation-rule
D. debug translation-rule
E. set translation-rule
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?
A. 5XXX
B. 51XX
C. 513X
D. 5134
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Employees at a company must dial 9 first to reach an external number. Which route pattern is used to route the call if a user dials the toll-free number 1-866-5551212?
A. 9.18XX[2-9]XXXXXX
B. 9.18[0,5-8][0,5-8]XXXXXXX
C. 9.1XXXXXXXXXX
D. 9.1866XXXXXXX
E. 9.1866[2-9]XXXXXX
F. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?
A. DSCP CS3.
B. DSCP 0.
C. DSCP AF11.
D. DSCP CS6.
E. DSCP EF.
F. DSCP CS2.
G. DSCP CS1.
H. DSCP AF21.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Hackers are sending calls through a gateway router that is running SIP. The engineer blocks all SIP messages to the router except from their SIP server, which has an IP address of 208.177.10.1. The customer also must connect via SIP to their Cisco Expressway server with an IP address of 10.1.10.110. Which series of commands secures the router from the hackers?
A. voice service voip voip security allow ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
B. voice service voip ip address trusted list ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
C. voice service voip allow-connections sip to sip ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
D. voice service voip address-hiding ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?
A. switch
B. router
C. firewall
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. bridge
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?
A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service.
D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
300-070 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasite endpoints? (Choose two)
A. G.711
B. G.728
C. H.264

D. G.722
E. G.729
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 28
Which discard digits instruction removes the access code from a number before passing the number onto an adjacent system?
A. PreDot
B. PreAt
C. NoDigits
D. Trailing-#
300-070 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
What is the correct path selection for a call that is routed through a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system?
A. Devices -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Route List -andgt; Route Pattern
B. Route List -andgt; Route Pattern -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Devices
C. Route Pattern -andgt; Route List -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Devices
D. Route Group -andgt; Devices -andgt; Route Pattern -andgt; Route List
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
After you configure a dial plan to call a particular prefix in the PSTN, you notice that some outbound calls are taking longer than usual (15 seconds) before you hear a connecting tone. What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The outbound gateway must be configured with the new prefix.
B. The endpoint is choosing the best codec to use.
C. The new prefix is overlapping other route patterns.
D. With some prefixes, this is normal behavior of the PSTN.
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Which are true about the Steelhead appliance backups taken and stored by the CMC appliance? (Select 3)
A. They are text file snapshots of the current running configuration taken at 3 a.m. (by default)
B. The CMC appliance creates hyperlinks of the backups for easy viewing with a Web browser
C. The configurations can be copied from the CMC appliance back to the Steelhead appliance via SCP
D. There is a limit of five configurations per Steelhead appliance that can be stored at any one time in a rolling queue
E. The Steelhead configuration files can be edited on the CMC appliance
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 32
What can be monitored via the CMC appliance? (Select 2)
A. Currently logged in users to Steelhead appliances or the CMC appliance
B. Command history per CMC appliance user
C. Rogue Steelhead appliances on the network
D. Current connections for an individual Steelhead appliance
300-070 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 33
The Home page in the Management Console for the CMC appliance can be configured to display what information?
A. Default login used by the CMC appliance for each appliance
B. Last hour of throughput across all managed appliances
C. Status of each individual alarm for each managed Steelhead appliance
D. Last 20 lines of a Steelhead appliance’s system log file
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
When using TACACS+ or RADIUS to authenticate management access to the CMC appliance, which of the following is true?
A. You are required to supply login credentials to every Steelhead appliance
B. You will automatically be logged into to every Steelhead appliance
C. All users will use the same user name and password
D. It is not possible to use TACACS+ or RADIUS
300-070 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
What Steelhead appliance models support the installation of Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 package
on the RSP? (Select 2)
A. 1050
B. 250
C. 550
D. 3020
Correct Answer: AD

300-070 dumps
We provide the Cisco 300-070 dumps exam preparation materials in two different methods, Practice Test Software and PDF Format. The PDF format ensures portability across a number of devices to allow for preparation on the go. For a more difficult and more complete Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps exam preparation practice test software simulates the environment of the real 300-070 exam.

Cisco 300-070 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM

oracl23