[Update August From Google Drive] Useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Exam v3.0 New Questions and Answers PDF Online for CCNA Video Series

Pass4itsure yseful Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam v3.0 new questions and answers pdf online for CCNA video series. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of Cisco CCNA https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge.

Exam Code: 200-125
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Updated: Aug 14, 2017
Q&As: 934

[Update August Cisco 200-125 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

[Update August Microsoft 70-488 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWlNMMFR1Nm82b0E

Topics for Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-125 Dumps Exam

  • Network Fundamentals 15%
  • LAN Switching Technologies 21%
  • Routing Technologies 23%
  • WAN Technologies 10%
  • Infrastructure Services 10%
  • Infrastructure Security 11%
  • Infrastructure Management 10%

200-125 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 13
X is a prime number. Is Y odd?
(1) X is divisible by 7.
(2) YX is an even number.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
200-125 exam Answer: C
Explanation:
From statement one we conclude that X=7 because it’s the only prime number that can be divided
by 7. From statement two we conclude that if X was a odd number Y must be an even number,
therefore both statements are required in order to solve the question.

QUESTION NO: 14
Ruth’s age is two-thirds of Chris’s age. How old is Chris?
(1) Two years ago Ruth was half the age Chris is today.
(2) Four and a half years from now Ruth will be seven eights of Chris’s age.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
Answer: D
Explanation:
From the question we know that R (Ruth) = (Chris). That’s one equation with two variables; we
need one more equation to solve the problem. Both statements are suitable equations and thus
the answer is (d).
QUESTION NO: 15
Bob is older than his brother, Jimmy. How old is Jimmy?
(1) Two years ago Jimmy was one-third of bob’s age today.
(2) In six years from today Bob will be three times Jimmy’s age today.
A. Statement (1) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (2) by itself is not.
B. Statement (2) BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question, but statement (1) by itself is not.
C. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are sufficient to answer the question, even though
NEITHER statement BY ITSELF is sufficient.
D. Either statement BY ITSELF is sufficient to answer the question.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TAKEN TOGETHER are NOT sufficient to answer the question,
requiring more data pertaining to the problem.
200-125 dumps Answer: E
QUESTION 16
Mae i a keen system administration; she constantly monitors the mailing list for best practices that are
being used out in the field.On the servers that she maintains,Mae has renamed the administrator account
to another name to avoid abuse from crackers.However,she found out that it was possible using the
sid2user tool to find the new name she used for the administrator account.Mae does not understand; she
has NOT shared this name with anyone.How can this be?What is the most likely reason?
A. Her system have been compromised
B. Renaming the administrator account does not change the SID
C. She has not applied all of the patches
D. Someone social engineered her
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
What built-in Windows command can be used to help find remote access trojans?Choose the best answer.
A. Netstat a
B. Ipconfig/displaydns
C. Nbtstat c
D. Netdiag
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Under the Windows platform,there is something refered to as Null Session.
Which of the following statements would best describe what a null session consists of?
A. It is a session where zero bytes of traffic have been transferred
B. It is a session where erroneous commands are being used showing the a lack of knowledge of the user
connected.
C. It is a remote session that is established anonymously to a window machine
D. It is a anonymous FTP session under the Windows platform
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Why is tunneling-based trojan software so useful for hackers if it is installed inside a corporate network?
Choose the best answer.

A. Tunneling software uses ports that are not well knwon,eg.12345
B. Stateful inspection firewalls can only filter Server ports of 1-1023
C. It makes network penetration trivial the tunneling occurs using Whatever port(s) the firewall is
configured to allow
D. Anti-trojan software do not have signatures for tunneling trojans,therefore it is easy to have end- users
install tunneling trojans.
200-125 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
On a Linux system,which of the following files would contain the list of user accounts,their shell,and their
home directories?
A. useradd
B. shadow
C. passwd
D. group
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Looking at the Window presented below,what type of mail server is running on the remote host?
A. Exchange 8.13.4
B. Hotmail 8.13.4
C. Sendmail 8.13.4
D. Exim Mail 8.13.4
200-125 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which of the following capabilities do rootkits have?Choose all that apply.
A. Hide any file
B. Hide any process
C. Hide any listening port
D. Cause a blue screen of death on Windows computers.
Correct Answer: ABCD
QUESTION 23
This document, which is a part of good practices within an organization,describes step by step how to
accomplish a specific task.What is the name of this document?
A. Procedures
B. Guidelines
C. Policies
D. Recommendations
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which of the following password and encryption cracking methods is guaranteed to successfully crack any
password or encryption algorithm?
A. Dictionary
B. Hybrid

C. Brute Force
D. RainbowCrack
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Which of the following countermeasures could be taken to implement security through obscurity and thus
limit reconnaissance if an attacker issues this command against a web server? Choose the best answer.
nc www.domain.com 80
GET HEAD HTTP/1.1
[return]
[return]
A. Change the default error messages
B. Change the webservers banner
C. Enable SYN flood protection on a capable firewall
D. Change the default homepage
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which of the following SQL scripts will discover the usernames and hashed passwords from a MSSQL
server?
A. SELECT *FROM*
B. SELECT name,password FROM master..login UNION ALL SELECT *FROM database.log
C. SELECT name,password FROM master..sysxlogins
D. SELECT uname AND passwd FROM master
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
What technology has made trojans easy to distribute?Choose the best answer.
A. Digitally Signed Software
B. Assembly language
C. EXE wrappers
D. Personal firewall software
200-125 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
What is traceroute used for?
A. To find gateways that are vulnerable to ICMP based attacks
B. To find the best path to a destination address
C. To find the path a packet traveled to get to the destination address
D. To find the initial TTL (Time to live) value used within a packet
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure’s expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Cisco certification 200-125 dumps, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps.

 

oracl23

[Update July] 2017 Low Price CCNA Exam 200-125 Dumps Exam Routing and Switching 200-125 PDF Yumpu Study Material

Cisco 200-125 dumps tends to be insured simply by the 100% cross assurance. You’ll definitely prepare more quickly in addition to Examsell your current Cisco 200-125 pdf, all of us assurance the idea. https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html 200-125 dumps offers free demo to download for checking.

Exam Code: 200-125
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Updated: Jun 26, 2017
Q&As: 930

CCNA v3.0 Updated Pass4itsure 200-125 Dumps Exam July 2017
Old Exam = New Exam Number

  • 100-101 = 100-105 ICND1
  • 200-101 = 200-105 ICND2
  • 200-120 = 200-125 Dumps Composite

You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of Cisco 200-125 dumps before you decide to buy it.

200-125

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-105 Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION 16
What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)
A. exactly one active router
B. one or more standby routers
C. one or more backup virtual routers
D. exactly one standby active router
E. exactly one backup virtual router
200-125 dumps 
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 17
Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.)
A. It uses consistent route determination.
B. It is best used for small-scale deployments.
C. Routing is disrupted when links fail.
D. It requires more resources than other routing methods.
E. It is best used for large-scale deployments.
F. Routers can use update messages to reroute when links fail.
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 18
In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.)
A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length.
B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field.
D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
E. IPv6 headers use a smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers.
F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field.
200-125 pdf 
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 19
Which command is necessary to permit SSH or Telnet access to a cisco switch that is otherwise
configured for these vty line protocols?
A. transport type all
B. transport output all
C. transport preferred all
D. transport input all
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Which two security appliances will you use in a network? (Choose two.)
A. ATM
B. IDS
C. IOS
D. IOX
E. IPS
F. SDM
200-125 exam 
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 21
What are two benefits of private IPv4 IP addresses? (Choose two.)
A. They are routed the same as public IP addresses.
B. They are less costly than public IP addresses.
C. They can be assigned to devices without Internet connections.
D. They eliminate the necessity for NAT policies.
E. They eliminate duplicate IP conflicts.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 22
how to see dhcp conflict?
A. show ip dhcp pool
B. show dhcp database
200-125 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
C. Cisco APIC-EM
D. Cisco IOS-XE
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Which type of mac address is aged automatically by the switch?
A. Dynamic
B. Static
C. automatic
D. manual
200-125 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Which major component of the network virtualization architecture isolate users according to policy?
A. policy enforcement
B. network access control
C. network services virtualization

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which function does IP SLA ICMP ECHO operation perform to assist with troubleshooting
A. packet-loss detection
B. congestion detection
C. hop-by-hop response time
D. one way jitter measurement
200-125 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
If a router has 3 hosts connected in one port and two other hosts connected in another port, how may
broadcast domains are present on the router?
A. 5
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
Under normal operations, cisco recommends that you configure switch ports on which vlan?
A. on the default vlan
B. on the management vlan
C. on the native vlan
D. on any vlan except the default vlan
200-125 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Which command can you enter to display the operational status of the network ports on a router?
A. show interface switchport
B. show ip interface brief
C. show running-config interface fastethernet 0/1
D. show interface status
Correct Answer: B

200-125

The CCNA v3.0 is the latest iteration (at the time of this writing) for the accelerated path to the hugely popular certification, the Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA). This Pass4itsure 200-125 dumps is targeted at those students that have an extensive background in networking already, and perhaps are already certified by Cisco or in other vendor certifications. For those students that do not meet these criteria, the two exam path to CCNA (ICND1 and ICND2) is strongly recommended. Please visit the appropriate https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html 200-125 dumps Exam Profiles if interested in those exams.

oracl23

2017 Usefull Cisco 100-101 Exam Is Your Reliable Partner

Is it accurate to say that you are get ready for your Cisco 100-101 exam? The https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-101.html is your right decision on the grounds that we can give you the over the-on board Cisco 100-101 exam questions. All these will help you remember the information and expert it. We have certainty that you will pass 100-101 dumps on your first attempt in the wake of utilizing our pass4itsure Cisco 100-101 dumps. That is additionally our insurance arrangement to all clients.

100-101 exam

Cisco 100-101 ICND1 Online Test Questions

Question:- 1
Given an IP address of 192.168.1.42 255.255.255.248, what is the subnet address?

A. 192.168.1.8/29
B. 192.168.1.32/27
C. 192.168.1.40/29
D. 192.168.1.16/28
E. 192.168.1.48/29

Answer: C

Question:- 2
If a host experiences intermittent issues that relate to congestion within a network while remaining connected, what could cause congestion on this LAN?

A. half-duplex operation
B. broadcast storms
C. network segmentation
D. multicasting

Answer: B

Question:- 3
Which IP addresses are valid for hosts belonging to the 10.1.160.0/20 subnet? (Choose three.)

A. 10.1.168.0
B. 10.1.176.1
C. 10.1.174.255
D. 10.1.160.255
E. 10.1.160.0
F. 10.1.175.255

Answer: A,C,D

Question:- 4
How can you ensure that only the MAC address of a server is allowed by switch port Fa0/1?

A. Configure port Fa0/1 to accept connections only from the static IP address of the server.
B. Configure the server MAC address as a static entry of port security.
C. Use a proprietary connector type on Fa0/1 that is incomputable with other host connectors.
D. Bind the IP address of the server to its MAC address on the switch to prevent other hosts from spoofing the server IP address.

Answer: B   70-470 exam

Question:- 5
Why would a network administrator configure port security on a switch?

A. to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
B. to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
C. to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port
D. block unauthorized access to the switch management interfaces

Answer: B

Question:- 6
An administrator has connected devices to a switch and, for security reasons, wants the dynamically learned MAC addresses from the address table added to the running configuration. What must be done to accomplish this?

A. Enable port security and use the keyword sticky.
B. Set the switchport mode to trunk and save the running configuration.
C. Use the switchport protected command to have the MAC addresses added to the configuration.
D. Use the no switchport port-security command to allow MAC addresses to be added to the configuration.

Answer: A

Question:- 7
What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?

A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.
B. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.
C. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.
D. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.
E. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.

Answer: E

Question:- 8
The ip helper-address command does what?

A. assigns an IP address to a host
B. resolves an IP address from a DNS server
C. relays a DHCP request across networks
D. resolves an IP address overlapping issue

Answer: C

Question:-  9
Which router command will configure an interface with the IP address 10.10.80.1/19?

A. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1/19
B. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.0.0
C. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.0
D. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.224.0
E. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.240.0
F. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.240

Answer: D

Question:- 10
On a live network, which commands will verify the operational status of router interfaces? (Choose two.)

A. Router# show interfaces
B. Router# show ip protocols
C. Router# debug interface
D. Router# show ip interface brief
E. Router# show start

Answer: A,D

100-101 exam

Approaches to be a certified professional

Examtrue Cisco 100-101 pdf inquiries furnish you with far reaching Practice Test questions with exact and precise answers. 100-101 exam practice inquiries and answers are always overhauled to stay aware of the current affirmation exam. Examtrue Cisco 100-101 vce inquiries give you a chance to test your insight and abilities in a reproduced, confirmation testing environment.

Staying a certified expert boosts your well worth and demand from customers to be an expert labor. Specialist certificates entail an excellent volume of and obtaining an expert certificate productively could be a single hard endeavor from the authentic world.Immediately after producing your decision concerning the certificate, it’s important to make a decision concerning the usually means of preparing. Very good planning is your important to accomplishment and a main component for obtaining the certification of Cisco 100-101 exam.

Related posts:http://www.itcertlab.com/2016-download-ccna-100-101-pdf-files.html

Some general links first:http://www.pass4cert.net/pass-ibm-c9530-404-dumps-real-preparation-materials.html

More questions are available at:

 

oracl23