[Update September Cisco] Up To Date Cisco 400-201 Dumps PDF Question Are Based On The Real Youtube Study

Why you really need Cisco 400-201 dumps? “CCIE Service Provider” is the name of Cisco 400-201 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Up to date Cisco 400-201 dumps pdf question are based on the real youtube study. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps exam questions answers are updated (451 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 400-201 dumps is CCIE Service Provider.  Fortunately, Pass4itsure can provide you the most reliable https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html dumps CCIE Service Provider for you.

Exam Code: 400-201
Exam Name: CCIE Service Provider
Q&As: 451

[Update September Cisco 400-201 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

[Update September Cisco 400-151 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

400-201 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-201 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 30 Which three configuration sections are required on service provider PE routers to enable
IPv4 Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three.)
A. Configure route distinguishers that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF
routes.
B. Configure at least one interface that is assigned to a customer link asa member of the
VRF.
C. Configure the VPNv4 address-family under the MP-BGP configurationmode on the PE
routers that participate in the customer VRF routing.
D. Configure route targets that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes
E. Advertise customer routes to all PE routers by configuring the IPv4address-family under
the MP-BGP configuration mode.
F. Implement MPLS for all customer-facing links.
400-201 exam Answer: B,C,D
Question No : 31  When IPv6 is enabled on an interface, which three multicast addresses does the
configured interface automatically join? (Choose three.)
A. FF01::2
B. FEC0::1
C. FF02:0:0:0:0:1:FF00::/104
D. FF02::1
E. FF01::1
F. FF02::2
G. FF02::D
H. FF02::5
Answer: C,D,F
Explanation:
Question No : 32 An engineer is deploying SSHv2 only in band access. Which three options reflect the
minimum 400-201 dumps configuration to enable the SSHv2 services on Cisco routers? (Choose three)
A. Add router hostname on DNS services.
B. Define a hostname for the device.
C. Define a domain name for the device.
D. Create an access list that defines authorized hosts for SSH.
E. Create crypto keys by using the crypto key generate dsa command.
F. Configure a key modulus in the global configuration.
Answer: B,C,E
Question No : 33 A service provider is running a single area OSPFv2 instance in the MPLS network. The
OSPF re-convergence time is becoming excessively slow as the service provider MPLS
network grows. Which two action can improve network performance without implementing
a multi area design? (Choose two).
A. Configure incremental SFP
B. Reduce type 5 LSAs
C. Implement Partial Route Computation
D. Limit number of TVLs
E. Enable LSA group pacing
Answer: A,E
Question No : 34
For MPLS inter-AS Option B, how many labels are associated with packet forwarding
between the VPNv4 ASBR neighbors?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
400-201 pdf Answer: D
Question No : 35
Which information is carried in the OSPFv3 intra-area Prefix LSA?
A. All link-local addresses
B. All IPv6 prefix and topology information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and
Network LSA
C. List of options associated with the link to all other routers attached to the link
D. All prefix-specific information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA
Answer: D
Explanation:
OSPFv3’s new LSA, the Intra-area Prefix LSA (type 9), handles intra-area network
information that was previously included in OSPFv2 type 2 LSAs. It is used in order to
advertise one or more IPv6 prefixes. The prefixes are associated with router segment, stub
network segment or transit network segment. Intra-area prefix LSAs (type 9) & Inter-Area
Prefix-LSA (type 3) carry all IPv6 prefix information, which, in IPv4, is included in router
LSAs and network LSAs.

Question No : 36
A SP engineering team must design a solution that support end-to-end LSP according to
RFC 3107, which solution achieve this

A. LDPandBGP
B. BGP and send Label
C. RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D. RSVP and BGP
E. mLDP
400-201 vce Answer: B
Question No : 37 An engineer is implementing an MPLS within the core of the Service Provider network.
What two components are required to build the control and data plane for MPLS Label
Switched Paths? (Choose two.)
A. FIB
B. CEF
C. LDP
D. LFIB
E. OSPF
Answer: B,C
Question No : 38 Which two statements about the bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med
commands are true? (Choose two)
A. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to influence the BGP route selection
process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path length
B. The bgp always-compare command is used to influence the BGP route selection
process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path system.
C. Enabling the bgp deterministic-med command ensures the comparison of the MED
variable when choosing routes advertised by different peers in the same autonomous
system.
D. Enabling the bgp always-compare-med command ensures the comparison of the MED
variable for paths from neighbors in different autonomous systems.
E. The bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are enabled by
defult.
400-201 exam Answer: C,D
QUESTION: 39
What does “Build For Change(r)” mean?
A. Build applications without change control, in order to complete projects more
quickly
B. Launch applications as soon as possible so that performance testing can be
done in Production
C. Build applications that are more easily adaptable due to inevitable business
change
D. Business architects initially build PRPC applications and system architects
subsequently change them
Answer: C
QUESTION: 40
Which three decision rules can be referenced from a decision shape in a business
process flow? (Choose three.)
A. Decision Tree
B. Map Value
C. When Condition
D. Choose
E. Decision Table
400-201 dumps Answer: A, B, E
QUESTION: 41
A requirement specification states that if a test score is between 91 and 100,
assign the grade A; 81 – 90, assign a B; 71 – 90, assign a C. Which two rule types
are appropriate for this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Decision Table
B. Decision Tree
C. Boolean Return
D. When Condition
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 42
Which statement is true about Fork and Decision SmartShapes?
A. Decision and Fork shapes are interchangeable
B. Decision and Fork shapes always require an Else connector to be connected to
them
C. Fork shapes reference a decision rule or a Boolean expression; Decision shapes
do not
D. Decision shapes reference a decision rule or a Boolean expression; Fork shapes
do not
400-201 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 43
What happens if none of the rows in a Decision Table evaluate to True?
A. The table does not return a result value
B. The table’s next-highest ancestor is evaluated
C. The table returns a default ‘otherwise’ value
D. The system cycles through the table again to check for errors
Answer: C


A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Cisco certification 400-201 dumps exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose ccie 400-201 prep, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Pass4itsure will help you pass the exam in https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/_C_rTyLR8go

oracl23