[Try 100% Free] Avaya 71800X Dumps – 71800X Dumps Pdf – Avaya 71800X Practice Test Online

Free Avaya 71800X Dumps

Avaya 71800X exams are becoming more and more common in the IT field. Passing the Avaya 71800X exam requires diligence. To get scores in the Avaya 71800X exam, you should find the latest and updated Avaya 71800X dumps, free Avaya 71800X dumps pdf download is provided below and shared the latest Avaya 71800X practice test (part), Pass4itsure just published the newest Avaya 71800X dumps!

Get the newest Avaya 71800X dumps pdf with google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GLXFNaSkN1Atdi6t3KmweB3bRAOddoMi/view?usp=sharing [100 free]

Key highlights of the Pass4itsure 71800X braindumps

Pass4itsure Features

Pass4itsure 71800X braindumps have been manufactured by Avaya experts. In this way, these experts use all their learning and experience to refresh the 71800X dump for you.

Pass4itsure offers you Avaya ACSS 71800X practice test 

QUESTION 1
In Avaya IXTM Messaging, which service provides unified messaging synchronization to Google through Gmail API,
Office365 using EWS link, any IMAP4 compliant email application?
A. Message Networking
B. IIS Web Service
C. Content sync engine
D. Transcription
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Where do the most configurations within an Avaya IXTM Messaging High Availability system take place?
A. On the Content Synchronization Engine server
B. On the Consolidated server
C. On the Primary server
D. On the Secondary server
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
In Avaya IXTMWhat is the grace period for failure to authenticate a license?
A. 45 days
B. 28 days
C. 29 days
D. 47 days
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which three field settings does the consolidated server have the ability to change? (Choose three.)
A. Company
B. SIP Settings
C. Mailbox Settings
D. Feature Group
E. PBX Settings
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 5
In Avaya IX\\'” Messaging High Availability, which server conducts the Database Management operation?
A. Consolidated Server
B. Mobilink Server
C. Web or TSE Server
D. Primary Server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
In Avaya IXTM Messaging High Availability, VSN is designed to support up to how many SIP ports?
A. 100
B. 120
C. 150
D. 220
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What is the user to channel licensing ratio in Avaya IXTM Messaging?
A. 10:01
B. 30:01
C. 40:01
D. 20:01
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Avaya IXTM Messaging stores the log files in which location?
A. IX-Messaging Install drive > UC > IX > Logs
B. IX-Messaging Install drive > UC > Logs
C. IX-Messaging Install drive > UC > OL > Logs
D. IX-Messaging Install drive > UC > Admin > Logs
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What is the Avaya IXTM message bandwidth required for inbound and for outbound traffic?
A. 64 kbps bandwidth for inbound, and another 64 kbps for outbound traffic
B. 15 kbps bandwidth for inbound, and another 15 kbps for outbound traffic
C. 10 kbps bandwidth for inbound, and another 10 kbps for outbound traffic
D. 30 kbps bandwidth for inbound, and another 30 kbps for outbound traffic
Correct Answer: B click here 

QUESTION 10
Which two prerequisites and considerations must be met prior installing Avaya IXTM Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. Antivirus software must be installed and operating according to specifications.
B. The corporate telephone system and PBX must be installed and functioning properly.
C. The server must have the operating system installed, patched and completely updated.
D. Create all accounts on the server locally, and it doesn\\’t need to have any domain accounts provisioned.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
In which two places is web access for a user enabled in an Avaya IXTM Messaging solution? (Choose two.)
A. In the Mailbox configuration
B. In the SIP configuration tool
C. In the Feature Group configuration
D. On the VSNs
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
What is the minimum capacity of the operating system drive to be reserved on the Avaya IXTM Messaging Windows
Server 2012 and 2016?
A. It must be 80 GB or greater.
B. It must be 100 GB or greater.
C. It must be 120 GB or greater.
D. It must be 150 GB or greater.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What is the function of the Secure Mobilink service on the Avaya IXTM Messaging Consolidated Server?
A. It hosts the web services.
B. It provides HA Option with Carbonite.
C. It provides DB Sync across all voice server nodes.
D. It provides unified messaging synchronization.
Correct Answer: C

Avaya 71800X practice test that will encourage you in rehearsing the genuine test.

Click here to view other exam practice.

Avaya 71800X dumps practice test from Youtube

There are many ways that you can easily prepare for the 71800X exam, just like you can watch online training videos to prepare for the 71800X exam. Pass4itsure shares the latest Avaya 71800X practice test from Youtube for you.

Why choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Getting best Avaya 71800X exam dumps from Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure knows that the success of the 71800X exam is very important to you. You can’t spend your precious time and hard money on useless 71800X training materials, so they will give you the best 71800X exam training materials.

Share Pass4itsure Avaya exam dumps discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Conclusion:

This blog provides you with the latest and relevant 71800X dumps, 71800X test questions, and answers to help you prepare and pass the 71800X exam in the first exam. Recommend Pass4itsure Avaya 71800X dumps (Q&As Dumps) 100% sure that you can easily pass the 71800X exam.

Avaya 71800X dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GLXFNaSkN1Atdi6t3KmweB3bRAOddoMi/view?usp=sharing

oracl23