[Update November-16] Best Quality Cisco 210-260 Dumps IINS Exam Topics Cisco Certified Network Associate Security PDF With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills Certification

How Cisco 210-260 dumps are beneficial to pass exam easily?”Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Best quality Cisco 210-260 dumps exam topics Cisco Certified Network Associate Security pdf with the youtube knowledge and skills certification. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. The Candidate should prepare all exam topics that require In Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps exam.

Exam Code: 210-260 
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[Update November Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[Update November Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

 

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 80
Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 81
Which statement about personal firewalls is true?
A. They can protect a system by denying probing requests.
B. They are resilient against kernel attacks.
C. They can protect email messages and private documents in a similar way to a VPN.
D. They can protect the network against attacks.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 83
How does a device on a network using ISE receive its digital certificate during the new- device registration process?
A. ISE acts as a SCEP proxy to enable the device to receive a certificate from a central CA server.
B. ISE issues a certificate from its internal CA server.
C. ISE issues a pre-defined certificate from a local database.
D. The device requests a new certificate directly from a central CA.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 84
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
The Admin user is unable to enter configuration mode on a device with the given configuration. What change can you make to the configuration to correct the problem?
A. Remove the autocommand keyword and arguments from the username admin privilege line.
B. Change the Privilege exec level value to 15.
C. Remove the two Username Admin lines.
D. Remove the Privilege exec line.
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 83
How is peer affinity reset in the CLI for an Interceptor appliance cluster?
A. “peer affinity reset” on all Interceptors
B. “neighbor reset” on all Steelheads
C. “service restart” on all Interceptors
D. “neighbor reset” on all Interceptors
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 84
What is the primary purpose of enabling Multiple Interface Support on the Interceptor?
A. It allows for the ability to support multiple NICs on the Interceptor
B. It allows the Interceptor appliance to communicate with Steelhead appliances and other Interceptor appliances via more than one In-path interface
C. It allows the Interceptor appliance to communicate via Multicast to In-path interfaces on the Steelhead appliances
D. It allows the Interceptor appliance to be managed by In-path interfaces as well as the Primary interface
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 85
The primary purpose of setting proxies (found on Networking Proxies) on the Interceptor is to:
A. Allow for a Web or FTP proxy when specifying a URL on the Management Console or CLI
B. Allow for another Interceptor to redirect on behalf of the current Interceptor
C. Allow for Steelhead appliances to dynamically handle the load of another Steelhead appliance
D. Allow for two Interceptor appliances to act redundantly in a serial configuration
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit.

210-260 dumps

What does the term resyncing mean?
A. All Interceptor appliances have been connected and the appliances are transferring connection information
B. All Interceptor appliances and all Steelhead appliances have been connected and the appliances are transferring connection information
C. The connection has been established and the Interceptor appliance is transferring its state information
D. The connection has been established and the devices are transferring their state information
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 87
Peer affinity is most closely related to:
A. Parallel Interceptor redirection based on Sport ID and client IP
B. Serial Interceptor redirection based on Sport ID to server
C. Segstore ID Steelhead mapping based on Sport ID of Steelhead appliances
D. The shipyard from which Riverbed is most likely to ship Interceptors
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
For a new connection, an Interceptor appliance has no peer affinity, which Steelhead appliance will the Interceptor appliance choose for the connection?
A. The Interceptor appliance selects the Steelhead appliance with the least connections
B. The Interceptor appliance selects the Steelhead that has the most connections
C. The Interceptor appliance selects the most loaded Steelhead appliance
D. The Interceptor appliance selects the Steelhead appliance with the most peer affinity
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
For a new connection, a Load Balancing rule matches but none of the target Steelhead appliances in the
rule are available. What will happen to the new connection?
A. The connection is passed through
B. The next rule in the list is examined
C. The Interceptor appliance triggers an alarm
D. The Interceptor appliance discontinues redirecting any new connections and places this rule in admissions control
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 90
By default, which Steelhead appliances are placed in an Interceptor appliance’s auto pool?
A. All Steelhead appliances in the network
B. Peer-neighbor Steelhead appliances as targets in one Load Balancing rule
C. Peer-neighbor Steelhead appliances not assigned as targets in any Load Balancing rule
D. Peer-neighbor Steelhead appliances assigned to all current Load Balancing rules
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 91
The purpose of Intelligent Forwarding is to:
A. Automatically detect Steelhead appliances in the network
B. Help prevent network loops

C. Assist in the creation of static routes on the Interceptor appliance
D. Preclude the need for proper routing
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
The Interceptor appliance will attempt to redirect a connection to a Steelhead appliance in the auto pool:
A. When no user defined Load Balancing rules matches AND peer neighbors are defined
B. When no user defined Load Balancing rules matches AND no peer neighbors are defined
C. When no peer Interceptor appliances are defined
D. When a user-defined Load Balancing rule matches AND a target Steelhead appliance is available
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
The Interceptor appliance cluster can support how many optimized connections?
A. 50,000
B. 100,000
C. 200,000
D. More than 200,000
Correct Answer: D
210-260 dumps

The Cisco 210–260 dumps IINS exam will test the knowledge and ability of the candidate to Compare and contrast symmetric and asymmetric encryption, Configure and verify secure access through https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps SNMP v3 using an ACL and Describe authentication and authorization using ACS and ISE.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE

oracl23