2017 Usefull Cisco 100-101 Exam Is Your Reliable Partner

Is it accurate to say that you are get ready for your Cisco 100-101 exam? The https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-101.html is your right decision on the grounds that we can give you the over the-on board Cisco 100-101 exam questions. All these will help you remember the information and expert it. We have certainty that you will pass 100-101 dumps on your first attempt in the wake of utilizing our pass4itsure Cisco 100-101 dumps. That is additionally our insurance arrangement to all clients.

100-101 exam

Cisco 100-101 ICND1 Online Test Questions

Question:- 1
Given an IP address of 192.168.1.42 255.255.255.248, what is the subnet address?

A. 192.168.1.8/29
B. 192.168.1.32/27
C. 192.168.1.40/29
D. 192.168.1.16/28
E. 192.168.1.48/29

Answer: C

Question:- 2
If a host experiences intermittent issues that relate to congestion within a network while remaining connected, what could cause congestion on this LAN?

A. half-duplex operation
B. broadcast storms
C. network segmentation
D. multicasting

Answer: B

Question:- 3
Which IP addresses are valid for hosts belonging to the 10.1.160.0/20 subnet? (Choose three.)

A. 10.1.168.0
B. 10.1.176.1
C. 10.1.174.255
D. 10.1.160.255
E. 10.1.160.0
F. 10.1.175.255

Answer: A,C,D

Question:- 4
How can you ensure that only the MAC address of a server is allowed by switch port Fa0/1?

A. Configure port Fa0/1 to accept connections only from the static IP address of the server.
B. Configure the server MAC address as a static entry of port security.
C. Use a proprietary connector type on Fa0/1 that is incomputable with other host connectors.
D. Bind the IP address of the server to its MAC address on the switch to prevent other hosts from spoofing the server IP address.

Answer: B   70-470 exam

Question:- 5
Why would a network administrator configure port security on a switch?

A. to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
B. to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
C. to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port
D. block unauthorized access to the switch management interfaces

Answer: B

Question:- 6
An administrator has connected devices to a switch and, for security reasons, wants the dynamically learned MAC addresses from the address table added to the running configuration. What must be done to accomplish this?

A. Enable port security and use the keyword sticky.
B. Set the switchport mode to trunk and save the running configuration.
C. Use the switchport protected command to have the MAC addresses added to the configuration.
D. Use the no switchport port-security command to allow MAC addresses to be added to the configuration.

Answer: A

Question:- 7
What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?

A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.
B. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.
C. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.
D. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.
E. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.

Answer: E

Question:- 8
The ip helper-address command does what?

A. assigns an IP address to a host
B. resolves an IP address from a DNS server
C. relays a DHCP request across networks
D. resolves an IP address overlapping issue

Answer: C

Question:-  9
Which router command will configure an interface with the IP address 10.10.80.1/19?

A. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1/19
B. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.0.0
C. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.0
D. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.224.0
E. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.240.0
F. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.240

Answer: D

Question:- 10
On a live network, which commands will verify the operational status of router interfaces? (Choose two.)

A. Router# show interfaces
B. Router# show ip protocols
C. Router# debug interface
D. Router# show ip interface brief
E. Router# show start

Answer: A,D

100-101 exam

Approaches to be a certified professional

Examtrue Cisco 100-101 pdf inquiries furnish you with far reaching Practice Test questions with exact and precise answers. 100-101 exam practice inquiries and answers are always overhauled to stay aware of the current affirmation exam. Examtrue Cisco 100-101 vce inquiries give you a chance to test your insight and abilities in a reproduced, confirmation testing environment.

Staying a certified expert boosts your well worth and demand from customers to be an expert labor. Specialist certificates entail an excellent volume of and obtaining an expert certificate productively could be a single hard endeavor from the authentic world.Immediately after producing your decision concerning the certificate, it’s important to make a decision concerning the usually means of preparing. Very good planning is your important to accomplishment and a main component for obtaining the certification of Cisco 100-101 exam.

Related posts:http://www.itcertlab.com/2016-download-ccna-100-101-pdf-files.html

Some general links first:http://www.pass4cert.net/pass-ibm-c9530-404-dumps-real-preparation-materials.html

More questions are available at:

 

oracl23