How to get the latest free VMware 2V0-621 exam Dumps | Testkingone

Testkingone free with the latest VMware 2V0-621 exam dumps and free download 2V0-621 dumps pdf from pass4itsure,
allowing you to easily pass the first step.
How to successfully pass the 2V0-621 exam at once? Pass4itsure will help you easily pass the 2V0-621 exam, pass4itsure VMware Technical
experts collect all the questions and answers that are updated to cover knowledge points and improve the ability of candidates.
We offer the latest 2V0-621 PDF and VCE dumps with a new version of VCE player for free download, and the new 2V0-621 dumps
ensure your 2V0-621 exam 100% passes.

[PDF] Free VMware 2V0-621 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1A8SfFyMOhr11ibYnykMuegn9RIcLM2ik

[PDF] Free All VMware dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rmUgqrIAjp6ln35XaR60_HxhvExQ485G

VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam:
https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcp6-dcv-exam.html

Pass4itsure offers the latest VMware 2V0-621 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which two roles can be modified? (Choose two.)
A. Administrator
B. Network Administrator
C. Datastore Consumer
D. Read-Only
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
An administrator wishes to give a user the ability to manage snapshots for virtual machines.
Which privilege does the administrator need to assign to the user?
A. Datastore.Allocate Space
B. Virtual machine.Configuration.create snapshot
C. Virtual machine.Configuration.manage snapshot
D. Datastore.Browse Datastore
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What is the highest object level from which a virtual machine can inherit privileges?
A. Host Folder
B. Data Center
C. Data Center Folder
D. VM Folder
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
In which two vsphere.local groups should an administrator avoid adding members? (Choose two.)
A. SolutionUsers
B. Administrators
C. DCAdmins
D. ExternalPDUsers
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Which three services can be enabled/disabled in the Security Profile for an ESXi host? (Choose three.)
A. CIM Server
B. Single Sign-On
C. Direct Console UI
D. Syslog Server
E. vSphere Web Access
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
Strict Lockdown Mode has been enabled on an ESXi host.Which action should an administrator perform to allow ESXi Shell or SSH access for users with
administrator privileges?
A. Grant the users the administrator role and enable the service.
B. Add the users to Exception Users and enable the service.
C. No action can be taken, Strict Lockdown Mode prevents direct access.
D. Add the users to vsphere.local and enable the service.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two groups of settings should be reviewed when attempting to increase the security of virtual
machines (VMs)? (Choose two.)
A. Disable hardware devices
B. Disable unexposed features
C. Disable VMtools devices
D. Disable VM Template features
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:
Minimum of 21 characters
Minimum of 2 words
Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?
A. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
An administrator has recently audited the environment and found numerous virtual machines with sensitive
data written to the configuration files.
To prevent this in the future, which advanced parameter should be applied to the virtual machines?
A. isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = true
B. isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = true
C. isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = false
D. isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = false
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error:
Incorrect Username/Password
The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity Source as:
Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server
Domain: vmware.com
Alias: VMWAREDefault Domain: Yes
Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.)
A. Users are typing the password incorrectly.
B. Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.
C. Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.
D. Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
An administrator needs to create an Integrated Windows Authentication (IWA) Identity Source on a newly
deployed vCenter Server Appliance (VCSA).
Which two actions will accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Use a Service Principal Name (SPN) to configure the Identity Source.
B. Use a Domain administrator to configure the Identity Source.
C. Join the VCSA to Active Directory and configure the Identity Source with a Machine Account.
D. Create a computer account in Active Directory for the VCSA and configure the Identity Source.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
An administrator is building a large virtual machine that will require as many vCPUs as the host can
support. An ESXi 6.x host has these specifications:
Six 32-core Intel Xeon Processors
256 GB of Memory
512 GB Local disk space using VMFS5
What is the maximum number of virtual CPUs that the virtual machine can be allocated?
A. 64
B. 128
C. 192
D. 256
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An administrator is creating a new Content Library. It will subscribe to another remote Content Library
without authentication enabled.
What information from the published library will they need in order to complete the subscription ?
A. Subscription URL
B. A security password from the publishing Content Library
C. Publisher’s Items.json file
D. Username from the publishing Content Library
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A user notifies an administrator that Content Libraries are not visible.
What is a possible solution?A. Assign the user the read-only role at the global permission level.
B. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server root level.
C. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server data center level.
D. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server cluster level.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
An administrator subscribes to the vCloud Air Disaster Recovery service.
Which replicated objects can be directly monitored and managed?
A. Virtual machine Snapshots
B. vApps
C. Virtual machines
D. ESXi Hosts
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which secondary Private VLAN (PVLAN) type can communicate and send packets to an Isolated PVLAN?
A. Community
B. Isolated
C. Promiscuous
D. Primary
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
What are two limitations of Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) on a vSphere Distributed Switch?
(Choose two.)
A. IP Hash load balancing is not a supported Teaming Policy.
B. Software iSCSI multipathing is not compatible.
C. Link Status Network failover detection must be disabled.
D. It does not support configuration through Host Profiles.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 18
An administrator runs the command esxcli storage core device list and sees the following output:
mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Display Name: RAID 5 (mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0) Has Settable Display Name: false
SizE. 40960 Device Type: Direct-Access Multipath Plugin: NMP Devfs Path:
/vmfs/devices/disks/mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Status: off Is Local: true
What can be determined by this output?
A. The device is a being used for vFlash Read Cache.
B. The device is in a Permanent Device Loss (PDL) state.
C. The device is a local Solid State Device (SSD).
D. The device is in an All Paths Down (APD) state.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which two considerations should an administrator keep in mind when booting from Software Fiber Channelover Ethernet (FCoE)? (Choose two.)
A. Software FCoE boot configuration can be changed from within ESXi.
B. Software FCoE boot firmware cannot export information in FBFT format.
C. Multipathing is not supported at pre-boot.
D. Boot LUN cannot be shared with other hosts even on shared storage.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 20
Which two statements are true regarding VMFS3 volumes in ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.)
A. Creation of VMFS3 volumes is unsupported.
B. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is supported.
C. Existing VMFS3 volumes are unsupported.
D. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is unsupported.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
Where is a Virtual SAN Fault Domain configured?
A. VMware Virtual SAN Cluster configuration
B. VMware High Availability Cluster configuration
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler configuration
D. Datacenter Advanced Settings configuration
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which two tasks does the Pluggable Storage Architecture (PSA) perform? (Choose two.)
A. Handles I/O queueing to the logical devices.
B. Handles physical path discovery, but is not involved in the removal.
C. Handles physical path discovery and removal.
D. Handles I/O queueing to FC storage HBAs.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
What is the command to list multipathing modules on an ESXi 6.x host?
A. esxcli storage core list plugin –plugin-class=MP
B. esxcli storage core list plugin –class-plugin=MP
C. esxcli storage core plugin list –plugin-class=MP
D. esxcli storage core plugin list –class-plugin=MP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Refer to the Exhibit.
pass4itsure 2V0-621 question
What will be the result of selecting the highlighted device?
A. Datastore will grow up to 200.01GB using the remaining free space on the device.
B. Datastore will add 200.01GB by adding the device as a second extent.
C. The device size can be expanded to be larger than 200.01 GB in size.
D. The device is not suitable for this operation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Refer to the Exhibit.
pass4itsure 2V0-621 question
An administrator wishes to provide Load Balanced I/O for the device shown in the Exhibit.
To meet this requirement, which setting should be changed?A. Storage Array Type Policy = VMW_NMP_RR
B. Path Selection Policy = Round Robin (VMware)
C. Storage Array Type Policy = VMW_SATP_RR
D. Path Selection Policy = MRU (VMware)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which file determines the location of the installation script during a scripted upgrade?
A. boot.cfg
B. ks.cfg
C. script.cfg
D. upgrade.cfg
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
What are three recommended prerequisites before upgrading virtual machine hardware? (Choose three.)
A. Create a backup or snapshot of the virtual machine.
B. Upgrade VMware Tools to the latest version.
C. Verify that the virtual machine is stored on VMFS3, VMFS5, or NFS datastores.
D. Detach all CD-ROM/ISO images from the virtual machines.
E. Set the Advanced Parameter virtualHW.version = 11
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 28
When upgrading vCenter Server, an administrator notices that the upgrade fails at the vCenter Single
Sign-On installation.
What must be done to allow the upgrade to complete?
A. Verify that the VMware Directory service can stop by manually restarting it.
B. Verify that the vCenter Single Sign-On service can stop by manually restarting it.
C. Uninstall vCenter Single Sign-On service.
D. Uninstall the VMware Directory service.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
An administrator is upgrading vCenter Server and sees this error:
The DB User entered does not have the required permissions needed to install and configure vCenter
Server with the selected DB.
Please correct the following error(s): %s
Which two statements explain this error? (Choose two.)
A. The database is set to an unsupported compatibility mode.
B. The permissions for the database are incorrect.
C. The permissions for vCenter Server are incorrect.
D. The database server service has stopped.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
Which log file would you examine to identify an issue which occurred during the pre-upgrade phase of a
vCenter Server upgrade process?
A. vcdb_req.out
B. vcdb_export.out
C. vcdb_import.out
D. vcdb_inplace.out
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
A vSphere Replication user needs to connect a source site to a target site.
What privilege is needed at both sites?
A. VRM remote.Manage VRM
B. VRM datastore mapper.Manage
C. Host.vSphere Replication.Manage replication
D. Virtual machine.vSphere Replication.Manage replication
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which keystore would a vSphere Replication administrator use to manually add an additional Certificate
Authority certificate?
A. hms-truststore.jks
B. hms-keystore.jks
C. certificates.ks
D. cacerts.ks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 33
What is the compression algorithm used by vSphere Replication to compress data at the source?
A. FastLZ
B. Lz4
C. Lzr
D. Lzx
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Refer to the Exhibit.
pass4itsure 2V0-621 question
An administrator is attempting to enable Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC), but receives the error
shown in the Exhibit.
Which condition would explain the error?
A. The ESXi hosts are not licensed for EVC.
B. The administrator does not have privileges to enable EVC.
C. The ESXi host CPU has the Intel No-Execute feature disabled.
D. The administrator has turned on Intel Virtualization Technology.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 35
An administrator notices that the time on an ESXi 6.x host is incorrect.
Which two actions should the administrator take to correct this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Modify the time for the host using the vSphere client.
B. Correct the NTP settings in the /etc/ntp.conf file.
C. Configure NTP from the Direct Console User Interface.
D. Use the vicfg-ntp command from the vSphere Management Appliance.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 36
An administrator decides to change the root password for an ESXi 6.x host to comply with the company’s
security policies.
What are two ways that this can be accomplished? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Direct Console User Interface to change the password.
B. Use the passwd command in the ESXi Shell.
C. Use the password command in the ESXi Shell.
D. Use the vSphere client to update local users.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 37
An administrator creates a custom ESXi firewall rule using an XML file, however the rules do not appear in
the vSphere Web Client.
Which action should the administrator take to correct the problem?
A. Load the new rules using esxcli network firewall reload.
B. Load the new rules using esxcli network firewall refresh.
C. Verify the entries in the XML file and then reboot the ESXi host.D. Remove the ESXi host from the inventory and add it back.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 38
An administrator wants to power on a virtual machine (VM) while connected to an ESXi host using SSH.
The VM has the following Name and ID:
VM Name = SQL001
VMID = 12345
Which command would successfully power on the virtual machine?
A. vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on 12345
B. vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on SQL001
C. vmware-vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on 12345
D. vmware-vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on SQL001
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 39
What will occur if the .nvram file is deleted from a powered off virtual machine?
A. The .nvram file will get created the next time the virtual machine is powered on.
B. Restoring the file from backup is needed to allow the virtual machine to power on.
C. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Orphaned state.
D. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Inaccessible state.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
An administrator tries to connect the vSphere 5.5 Client to an ESXi 6.x host.
What will happen when this takes place?
A. The operation will fail, since the vSphere Client is deprecated in vSphere 6.x.
B. The operation will fail and the administrator will need to delete the client and install the 6.x version.
C. The operation will prompt the administrator to run a script to upgrade the vSphere Client.
D. The operation will update the vSphere Client silently in the background, then connect.
Correct Answer: C

Testkingone free with the latest VMware 2V0-621 exam dumps and free download 2V0-621 dumps pdf from pass4itsure,
allowing you to easily pass the first step.
Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-621 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published
authors for development. pass4itsure.com provides not only actual VMware 2V0-621 exam questions,
but also detailed answers.It covers nearly 99% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope.
Pass4itsure guarantees you pass VMware 2V0-621 exam at first attempt.

[PDF] Free VMware 2V0-621 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1A8SfFyMOhr11ibYnykMuegn9RIcLM2ik

[PDF] Free All VMware dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rmUgqrIAjp6ln35XaR60_HxhvExQ485G

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.testkingone.com/free-cisco-400-351-dumps-ccie-wireless-exam.html

oracl23

How to get the latest free VMware 2v0-621d exam Dumps | Testkingone

Testkingone free with the latest VMware 2V0-621D exam dumps and free download 2v0-621d dumps pdf from pass4itsure,
allowing you to easily pass the first step.
How to successfully pass the 2V0-621D exam at once? Pass4itsure will help you easily pass the 2V0-621D exam, pass4itsure VMware Technical
experts collect all the questions and answers that are updated to cover knowledge points and improve the ability of candidates.
We offer the latest 2V0-621D PDF and VCE dumps with a new version of VCE player for free download, and the new 2V0-621D dumps
ensure your 2V0-621D exam 100% passes.

[PDF] Free VMware 2V0-621D dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=12y-sKS91km0P1klFVnIlYcuMrLkBnifh

[PDF] Free All VMware dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rmUgqrIAjp6ln35XaR60_HxhvExQ485G

VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam:
https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcp6-dcv-delta-exam.html

Pass4itsure offers the latest VMware 2V0-621D practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which three components should an administrator select when configuring vSphere permissions? (Choose
three.)
A. Inventory Object
B. Role
C. User/Group
D. Privilege
E. Password
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
In vSphere, permission consists of a user or group and an assigned role for an inventory object, such as a
virtual machine or ESX/ESXi host. Permissions grant users the right to perform the activities specified by
the role on the object to which the role is assigned.
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-4-esx-vcenter/index.jsp?topic=/
com.vmware.vsphere.dcadmin.doc_41/vsp_dc_admin_guide/man
aging_users_groups_roles_and_permissions/c_permissions.html

QUESTION 2
Which two methods are recommended for managing the VMware Directory Service? (Choose two.)
A. Utilize the vmdir command.
B. Manage through the vSphere Web Client.
C. Manage using the VMware Directory Service.
D. Utilize the dc rep command.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To manage VMware directory service, you can use vmdir command and vsphere web client. VMware
directory service is always managed using vmdir command which is specifically used for directory
services.

QUESTION 3
Which password meets ESXi 6.x host password requirements?
A. 8kMVnn2x!
B. zNgtnJBA2
C. Nvgt34kn44
D. !b74wr
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A valid password requires a mix of upper and lower case letters, digits, and other characters. You can use
a 7-character long password with characters from at least three of these four classes, or a 6-character long
password containing characters from all the classes. A password that begins with an upper case letter and
ends with a numerical digit does not count towards the number of character classes used. It is
recommended that the password does not contain the username.
A passphrase requires at least 3 words, can be 8 to 40 characters long, and must contain enough different
characters.Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC
&externalId=1012033

QUESTION 4
An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:
Minimum of 21 characters
Minimum of 2 words
Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?
A. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To force a specific password complexity and disable all others, replace the number with the word with
disabled. For example, to force passwords containing characters from all four- character classes:
password requisite /lib/security/$ISA/pam_passwdqc.so retry=3 min=
disabled,disabled,disabled,disabled,7
Reference: http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do? language=en_US&cmd=displayKC
&externalId=1012033

QUESTION 5
An object has inherited permissions from two parent objects.
What is true about the permissions on the object?
A. The common permissions between the two are applied and the rest are discarded.
B. The permissions are combined from both parent objects.
C. No permissions are applied from the parent objects.
D. The permission is randomly selected from either of the two parent objects.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Most inventory objects inherit permissions from a single parent object in the hierarchy. For example, a
datastore inherits permissions from either its parent datastore folder or parent datacenter. Virtual machines
inherit permissions from both the parent virtual machine folder and the parent host, cluster, or resource
pool simultaneously. To restrict a user’s privileges on a virtual machine, you must set permissions on both
the parent folder and the parent host, cluster, or resource pool for that virtual machine.
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-4-esx-vcenter/index.jsp?topic=/
com.vmware.vsphere.dcadmin.doc_41/vsp_dc_admin_guide/man
aging_users_groups_roles_and_permissions/c_hierarchical_inheritance_of_permissions.ht ml

QUESTION 6
Which three options are available for ESXi Certificate Replacement? (Choose three.)
A. VMware Certificate Authority mode
B. Custom Certificate Authority mode
C. Thumbprint modeD. Hybrid Deployment
E. VMware Certificate Endpoint Authority Mode
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can perform different types of certificate replacement depending on company policy and requirements
for the system that you are configuring. You can perform each replacement with the vSphere Certificate
Manager utility or manually by using the CLIs included with your installation.
VMCA is included in each Platform Services Controller and in each embedded deployment. VMCA
provisions each node, each vCenter Server solution user, and each ESXi host with a certificate that is
signed by VMCA as the certificate authority. vCenter Server solution users are groups of vCenter Server
services. See vSphere Security for a list of solution users.
You can replace the default certificates. For vCenter Server components, you can use a set of command-
line tools included in your installation. You have several options.
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.install.doc%
2FGUID-4469A6D3-048A-471C- 9CB4-518A15EA2AC0.html

QUESTION 7
An administrator is able to manage an ESXi 6.x host connected to vCenter Server using the vSphere Web
Client but is unable to connect to the host directly.
Which action should the administrator take to correct this behavior?
A. Restart management agents on the ESXi host.
B. Disable Lockdown Mode on the ESXi host through vCenter Server.
C. Disable the ESXi firewall with the command esxcli network firewall unload.
D. Reboot the ESXi host.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Disable lockdown mode through the DCUI and then enable it through the vCenter Server instead. The
vCenter Server does not keep track of lockdown mode state changes that initiated outside of the vCenter
Server itself.
Reference: http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do? language=en_US&cmd=displayKC
&externalId=2040768

QUESTION 8
Which three connection types are supported between a remote site and vCloud Air? (Choose three.)
A. Secure Internet Connectivity
B. Private Connect
C. Direct Connect
D. Internet Connectivity
E. Secure VPN
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The connection types supported between a remote site and vcloud Air is secure VPN, direct connect and
Secure Internet Connectivity.

QUESTION 9
An administrator wants to configure an ESXi 6.x host to use Active Directory (AD) to manage users and
groups. The AD domain group ESX Admins is planned for administrative access to the host.
Which two conditions should be considered when planning this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. If administrative access for ESX Admins is not required, this setting can be altered.
B. The users in ESX Admins are not restricted by Lockdown Mode.
C. An ESXi host provisioned with Auto Deploy cannot store AD credentials.
D. The users in ESX Admins are granted administrative privileges in vCenter Server.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The setting can be altered if administrative access for ESX admins is not required. The second rule is that
the ESX admins users should not be restricted by Lockdown mode.

QUESTION 10
An administrator wishes to give a user the ability to manage snapshots for virtual machines.
Which privilege does the administrator need to assign to the user?
A. Datastore.Allocate Space
B. Virtual machine.Configuration.create snapshot
C. Virtual machine.Configuration.manage snapshot
D. Datastore.Browse Datastore
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Datastore.Allocate space allows allocating space on a datastore for a virtual machine, snapshot, clone, or
virtual disk.
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic= %2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.security.doc
%2FGUID-B2426ACC-D73F-4732-8BBC- DE9B1B2263D9.html

QUESTION 11
An administrator has configured three vCenter Servers and vRealize Orchestrator within a Platform
Services Controller domain, and needs to grant a user privileges that span all environments.
Which statement best describes how the administrator would accomplish this?
A. Assign a Global Permission to the user.
B. Assign a vCenter Permission to the user.
C. Assign vsphere.local membership to the user.
D. Assign an ESXi Permission to the user.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Global permissions are applied to a global root object that spans solutions, for example, both vCenter
Server and vCenter Orchestrator. Use global permissions to give a user or group privileges for all objects
in all object hierarchies.
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp?topic= %2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.security.doc%
2FGUID-C7702E31-1623-4189-89CB- E1136AA27972.html

QUESTION 12
Which two statements are correct regarding vSphere certificates? (Choose two.)
A. ESXi host upgrades do not preserve the SSL certificate and reissue one from the VMware Certificate
Authority (VMCA).
B. ESXi host upgrades preserve the existing SSL certificate.
C. ESXi hosts have assigned SSL certificates from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) during install.
D. ESXi hosts have self-signed SSL certificates by default.
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Of course, ESXi host upgrades preserve existing SSL certificate and it also have assigned SSL certificates
from VMCA during the installation process.

QUESTION 13
An administrator is configuring the clock tolerance for the Single Sign-On token configuration policy and
wants to define the time skew tolerance between a client and the domain controller clock.
Which time measurement is used for the value?
A. Milliseconds
B. Seconds
C. Minutes
D. Hours
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The time skew tolerance between a client and the domain controller clock is measured in milliseconds.

QUESTION 14
Which three Authorization types are valid in vSphere? (Choose three.)
A. Group Membership in vsphere.local
B. Global
C. Forest
D. vCenter Server
E. Group Membership in system-domain
Correct Answer: ABD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Sphere 6.0 and later allows privileged users to give other users permissions to perform tasks in the
following ways. These approaches are, for the most part, mutually exclusive; however, you can assign use
global permissions to authorize certain users for all solution, and local vCenter Server permissions to
authorize other users for individual vCenter Server systems.
vCenter ServerPermissions
The permission model for vCenter Server systems relies on assigning permissions to objects in the object
hierarchy of thatvCenter Server. Each permission gives one user or group a set of privileges, that is, a role
for a selected object. For example, you can select an ESXi host and assign a role to a group of users to
give those users the corresponding privileges on that host.
Global Permissions
Global permissions are applied to a global root object that spans solutions. For example, if both vCenter
Server and vCenter Orchestrator are installed, you can give permissions to all objects in both object
hierarchies using global permissions. Global permissions are replicated across the vsphere.local domain.
Global permissions to not provide authorization for services managed through vsphere.local groups. See
Global Permissions.Group Membership in vsphere.local Groups
The user [email protected] can perform tasks that are associated with services included with
the Platform Services Controller. In addition, members of a vsphere.local group can perform the
corresponding task. For example, you can perform license management if you are a member of the
LicenseService.Administrators group. See Groups in the vsphere.local Domain.
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp?topic= %2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.security.doc%
2FGUID-74F53189-EF41-4AC1-A78E- D25621855800.html

QUESTION 15
Which two roles can be modified? (Choose two.)
A. Administrator
B. Network Administrator
C. Datastore Consumer
D. Read-Only
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
It is a common knowledge that you cannot modify Administrator role and grant whatever privileges you like.
Same is the case with read-only. This role is created solely for ready only purposes. So you are left with
two viable options ?Network administrator and Datastore consumer both of which can be modified to add
or delete privileges according to your specifications.

QUESTION 16
An administrator would like to use the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) as an Intermediate Certificate
Authority (CA). The first two steps performed are:
Replace the Root Certificate
Replace Machine Certificates (Intermediate CA)
Which two steps would need to be performed next? (Choose two.)
A. Replace Solution User Certificates (Intermediate CA)
B. Replace the VMware Directory Service Certificate (Intermediate CA)
C. Replace the VMware Directory Service Certificate
D. Replace Solution User Certificates
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can replace the VMCA root certificate with a third-party CA-signed certificate that includes VMCA in
the certificate chain. Going forward, all certificates that VMCA generates include the full chain. You can
replace existing certificates with newly generated certificates. This approach combines the security of third-
party CA-signed certificate with the convenience of automated certificate management.
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp?topic= %2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.security.doc%
2FGUID-5FE583A2-3737-4B62- A905-5BB38D479AE0.html

QUESTION 17
Strict Lockdown Mode has been enabled on an ESXi host.
Which action should an administrator perform to allow ESXi Shell or SSH access for users with
administrator privileges?
A. Grant the users the administrator role and enable the service.
B. Add the users to Exception Users and enable the service.
C. No action can be taken, Strict Lockdown Mode prevents direct access.D. Add the users to vsphere.local and enable the service.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp?topic= %2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.security.doc
%2FGUID-F8F105F7-CF93-46DF-9319- F8991839D265.html

QUESTION 18
An administrator is creating a new Content Library. It will subscribe to another remote Content Library
without authentication enabled.
What information from the published library will they need in order to complete the subscription?
A. Subscription URL
B. A security password from the publishing Content Library
C. Publisher’s Items.json file
D. Username from the publishing Content Library
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Subscription URL from the published library is needed to complete the subscription.

QUESTION 19
An administrator with global administrator privileges creates a custom role but fails to assign any privileges
to it.
Which two privileges would the custom role have? (Choose two.)
A. System.View
B. System.Anonymous
C. System.User
D. System.ReadOnly
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When you add a custom role and do not assign any privileges to it, the role is created as a Read Only role
with three system-defined privileges: System.Anonymous, System.View, and System.Read.
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic= %2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.security.doc
%2FGUID-93B962A7-93FA-4E96-B68F- AE66D3D6C663.html

QUESTION 20
An administrator runs the command esxcli storage core device list and sees the following output:
mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Display Name: RAID 5 (mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0) Has Settable Display Name: false
SizE. 40960 Device Type: Direct-Access Multipath Plugin: NMP Devfs Path: /vmfs/devices/disks/
mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Status: off Is Local: true
What can be determined by this output?
A. The device is a being used for vFlash Read Cache.
B. The device is in a Permanent Device Loss (PDL) state.
C. The device is a local Solid State Device (SSD).
D. The device is in an All Paths Down (APD) state.Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://vmwaremine.com/2014/07/07/manage-psa-claimrules-satp-rules- esxcli/
#sthash.i6Esax8x.dpbs

QUESTION 21
Which two advanced features should be disabled for virtual machines that are only hosted on a vSphere
system? (Choose two.)
A. isolation.tools.unity.push.update.disable
B. isolation.tools.ghi.launchmenu.change
C. isolation.tools.bbs.disable
D. isolation.tools.hgfsServerSet.enable
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Because VMware virtual machines run in many VMware products in addition to vSphere, some virtual
machine parameters do not apply in a vSphere environment. Although these features do not appear in
vSphere user interfaces, disabling them reduces the number of vectors through which a guest operating
system could access a host. Use the following .vmx setting to disable these features:
isolation.tools.unity.push.update.disable = “TRUE” isolation.tools.ghi.l”unch”enu.change = “TRUE”
isolation.tools.ghi.a”tolo”on.disable = “TRUE” isolation.tools.hgfsS”rver”et.disable = “TRUE”
isolation.tools.memSc”edFa”eSampleStats.disable = “TRUE” isolation.tools.getCr”ds.d”sable = “TRUE”
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic= %2Fcom.vmware.vmtools.install.doc%
2FGUID-685722FA-9009-439C-9142-18A9E7C592EA.html

QUESTION 22
Which two features are deprecated in Network I/O Control 3 (NIOC3)? (Choose two.)
A. Class Of Service (COS) Tagging
B. Bandwidth Allocation
C. User-defined network resource pools
D. Admission control
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Class of Service tagging and user-defined resource pools are deprecated in NIOC3.

QUESTION 23
Which three statements are correct regarding Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCOE)? (Choose three.)
A. The network switch must have Priority-based Flow Control (PFC) set to AUTO.
B. The network switch must have Priority-based Flow Control (PFC) set to ON.
C. Each port on the FCoE card must reside on the same vSwitch.
D. Each port on the FCoE card must reside on a separate vSwitch.
E. The ESXi host will require a reboot after moving an FCoE card to a different vSwitch.
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-55/index.jsp?topic= %2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc%
2FGUID-6B49866F-7005-4099-84AC-4FB2A1A91F64.html

QUESTION 24
Which three are requirements for configuring Storage I/O Control (SIOC)? (Choose three.)
A. The datastore must consist of only one extent.
B. The datastore is managed by a single vCenter Server.
C. Auto-tiered storage must be compatable with SIOC.
D. Auto-tiered storage must be SSD or SATA.
E. The datastore must be VMFS.
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Storage I/O Control (SIOC) is used to control the I/O usage of a virtual machine and to gradually enforce
the predefined I/O share levels. SIOC is supported on Fibre Channel and iSCSI connected storage in ESX/
ESXi 4.1 and 5.0. With ESXi 5.0 support for NFS with SIOC was also added. Datastores with multiple
extents or Raw Device Mapping (RDM) are currently not supported.
Reference: http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do? language=en_US&cmd=displayKC
&externalId=1022091

QUESTION 25
Refer to the Exhibit.
A Storage Policy for a Virtual SAN is set to the default policy, as shown in the Exhibit.
Which change would reduce the storage consumption by one third?
A. Number of failures to tolerate = 1
B. Number of disk stripes per object = 2
C. Number of failures to tolerate = 3
D. Number of disk stripes per object = 1Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Number of failures to tolerate defines the number of host, disk, or network failures a virtual machine object
can tolerate. For n failures tolerated, n+1 copies of the virtual machine object are created and 2n+1 hosts
with storage are required.
Default value is 1. Maximum value is 3.
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-55/index.jsp?topic= %2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc%
2FGUID-C8E919D0-9D80-4AE1-826B- D180632775F3.html

QUESTION 26
An administrator created a six node Virtual SAN cluster, created a fault domain, and moved three of the six
nodes into that domain.
A node that is a member of the fault domain fails.
What is the expected result?
A. The remaining two fault domain members are treated as failed.
B. The remaining two fault domain members stay protected by the domain.
C. One of the non-member nodes will be automatically added to the fault domain.
D. VMware High Availability will restart virtual machines on remaining nodes in the domain.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When the member of the fault domain fails, the remaining two fault domain members are treated as failed
too.

QUESTION 27
A device’s vStorage API for Array Integration (VAAI) support status command line output shows:
naa.500253825002a865 VAAI Plugin Name: ATS Status: unsupported Clone Status:
unsupported Zero Status: supported Delete Status: unsupported
What is the corresponding VAAI support status in the vSphere Web Client?
A. Unknown
B. Supported
C. Not supported
D. Unsupported
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The VAAI support status will be unknown.
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-55/index.jsp?topic= %2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc%
2FGUID-0520FD37-D7AD-4FBA-9A2E- E5F8211FCBBB.html

QUESTION 28
Where is a Virtual SAN Fault Domain configured?
A. VMware Virtual SAN Cluster configuration
B. VMware High Availability Cluster configuration
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler configurationD. Datacenter Advanced Settings configuration
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If your Virtual SAN cluster spans across multiple racks or blade server chassis in a data center and you
want to make sure that your hosts are protected against rack or chassis failure, you can create fault
domains and add one or more hosts to it.
A fault domain consists of one or more Virtual SAN hosts grouped together according to their physical
location in the data center. When configured, fault domains enable Virtual SAN to tolerate failures of entire
physical rack as well as failures of a single host, capacity device, network link or a network switch
dedicated to fault domains. Fault domains cannot be configured for stretched or metro clusters.
The number of failures your cluster can tolerate depends on the number of failures a virtual machine is
provisioned to tolerate. For example, when a virtual machine is configured with Number of failures to
tolerate=1 and using multiple fault domains, Virtual SAN can tolerate a single failure of any kind and of any
component in a fault domain, including the failure of an entire rack.
When you configure fault domains on a rack and provision a new virtual machine, Virtual SAN ensures that
protection objects, such as replicas and witnesses are placed on different fault domains. If, for example, a
virtual machine’s storage policy is Number of failures to tolerate=n, Virtual SAN requires a minimum of 2*n
+1 fault domains in the cluster. When virtual machines are provisioned in a cluster with fault domains using
this policy, the copies of the associated virtual machine objects are stored across separate racks.
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.virtualsan.doc
%2FGUID-8491C4B0-6F94- 4023-8C7A-FD7B40D0368D.html

QUESTION 29
What are two use cases for Fibre Channel Zoning in a vSphere environment? (Choose two.)
A. Increases the number of targets presented to an ESXi host.
B. Controls and isolates paths in a fabric.
C. Controls and isolates paths to an NFS share.
D. Can be used to separate different environments.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Zoning provides access control in the SAN topology. Zoning defines which HBAs can connect to which
targets. When you configure a SAN by using zoning, the devices outside a zone are not visible to the
devices inside the zone.
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-55/index.jsp?topic= %2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc%
2FGUID-E7818A5D-6BD7-4F51-B4BA- EFBF2D3A8357.html

QUESTION 30
Which two statements are true regarding VMFS3 volumes in ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.)
A. Creation of VMFS3 volumes is unsupported.
B. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is supported.
C. Existing VMFS3 volumes are unsupported.
D. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is unsupported.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
While a VMFS-3, which is upgraded to VMFS-5, provides you with most of the capabilities as a newly
created VMFS-5, there are some differences. Both upgraded and newly created VMFS-5 support single-extent volumes up to 64TB and both support VMDK sizes of ~2TB, no matter what the VMFS file-block
size is. However additional differences, although minor, should be considered when making a decision
whether to upgrade to VMFS-5 or create new VMFS-5 volumes.
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/ VMFS-5_Upgrade_Considerations.pdf

Testkingone free with the latest VMware 2V0-621D exam dumps and free download 2v0-621d dumps pdf from pass4itsure,
allowing you to easily pass the first step.
Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-621D exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published
authors for development. pass4itsure.com provides not only actual VMware 2V0-621D exam questions,
but also detailed answers.It covers nearly 99% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope.
Pass4itsure guarantees you pass VMware 2V0-621D exam at first attempt.

[PDF] Free VMware 2V0-621D dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=12y-sKS91km0P1klFVnIlYcuMrLkBnifh

[PDF] Free All VMware dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rmUgqrIAjp6ln35XaR60_HxhvExQ485G

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.testkingone.com/best-quality-cisco-210-260-dumps-iins-exam.html

oracl23

[UPDATE July-16] The Most Effective Cisco 300-115 Dumps PDF Exams New Questions Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Video Study 687Q Free Share (1-18)

Have you attempted this 300-115 dumps exam time without number but keeps failing?

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps New Questions, The Most Effective Cisco 300-115 Dumps PDF Exams On Store, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks – https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps 687Q free share.

[Update July Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10PKfVG2_JYKLVd9NFbDHj9xw6lKugk5n

[Update July Pass4itsure CISSP PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11NSvZe_rkc_U0aKXCbIiACudd1zDnF4e

Do you offer free after-sale services?
Through Cisco Certified Network Professional Routing and switching 300-115 dumps are possible in one attempt to 300-115 dumps of professionally recognized preparation materials. We provide help and information to 7/24 customers covering a wide range of issues. Our service is professional and confidential, your questions will be answered in 12 room rates. The most reliable candidate for quick preparation for 300-115 dumps CCNP Routing and switching is to practice test software and PDF Q and a booklet, as a complete preparation package, to pay a 15% discount by paying the way. Feel free to send us any questions, we always try our best to make our customers satisfied. A variety of learning methods in the software can help you learn the difficult parts of the course, and your study will become faster.

070-483 dumps

computer-based multiple-selection test candidates ‘ knowledge of how to prepare and manage Implementing Cisco IP Switched. pass4itsure 300-115 simulation research of Implementing Cisco IP Switched – the real exam program enables you to perform customizable learning, and self-assessment allows you to evaluate your preparation time to make it perfect. This is the test that Cisco offers to the examiner. This exam is in English, Japanese. PDF Q and the brochure provide the most updated questions very similar to the questions you will be addressing in real 300-115 exams. Applicants with the IT field can apply for 300-115 dumps CCNP Routing and switching, CCDP certification exams. Once you have a clear idea of CCNP Routing and switching 300-115 exam mode, you find it easier to try similar questions in the exam.

Do you provide free updates?
Pass4itsure’s website is well known around the world. Because it provides limited applicability to training materials in the IT industry. Yes, once the pass4itsure 300-115 dumps test has changed, we will update the learning materials in time to ensure that our customers can download the latest version. The update is free for 120 days. When you use the software and brochures, there is no reason to try again because the first attempt is more successful than the final best preparation package. This is what Pass4itsure’s IT specialists have achieved over a long period of time.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

If you participate in IT exams, you should not hesitate to choose Pass4itsure’s Cisco 300-115 staging test training materials. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks “, also known as the 300-115 exam, is a CCNP routing and switching, CCDP authentication. With complete questions and answers to the collection, Pass4itsure has been assembled to allow you to pass the questions and answer your pass4itsure 300-115 dumps test preparation. They use their knowledge and experience and the changing IT industry to produce these materials. In the pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 exam resources, you will be covering every area and category of

Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks

to help you successfully CCNP Routing and switching, CCDP authentication, which is a Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks technology. The effect of Pass4itsure’s Cisco 300-115 dump test training materials has been particularly well demonstrated through the use of many candidates.
Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-115 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-18)
QUESTION 1
Drag Drop
Select and Place:

300-115 exam Correct Answer:

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
Drag Drop
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:

300-115 dumps Correct Answer:

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:

300-115 pdf Correct Answer:

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
Drag and Drop
Drag the attributes on the left to the types of VLAN designs that they describe on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
300-115 vce Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
300-115 exam Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 11
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
300-115 dumps Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop
Match the HSRP states on the left with the correct definition on the right.
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
300-115 pdf Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
Drag and Drop
PortFast / BPDU Guard / BPDU Filter.
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
Drag and Drop
PVST+ / Rapid PVST+ / MSTP
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
300-115 vce Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
Drag and Drop
STP Timers
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17
Drag and Drop
Port Cost / Switch Port Priority / Port Priority
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
300-115 exam Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
Drag and Drop
Guard Root / Guard Loop
Select and Place:
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-115 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Pass4itsure is the best site to offer Cisco 300-115 dumps practice issues on high quality Internet. After you use it, you’ll know it’s really good. With Pass4itsure’s learning information and guidance, you can pass Cisco 300-115 dumps practice issues for the first time. So it has a high value. Pass4itsure is a very good website for Cisco 300-115 dumps test to provide convenient services. Pass4itsure dumps can be used not only to prepare IT certification exams, but also to develop your skills as a tool. Also, if you want to know more about exams, Pass4itsure 300-115 dumps can meet your requirements. Pass4itsure  products can help people with incomplete IT knowledge through the difficult Cisco certified new 300-115 dumps. If you add a pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps test product to your shopping cart, you will save a lot of time and effort.

Up To Date Cisco 400-201 Dumps PDF Question Are Based On The Real Youtube Study
300-115 dumps
Pass4itsure’s product is developed by experts study of Cisco 400-351 dumps exam, and it is a high quality product. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps New Questions, The Most Effective Cisco 300-115 Dumps PDF Exams On Store, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. Pass4itsure 300-115 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

oracl23

[UPDATE May-29] Latest Release Cisco 210-255 Dumps PDF CCNA Cyber Ops Exam Video Download Latest Version PDF&VCE 80Q Free Share (1-28)

Where can I practice 210-255 dumps? Latest Release Pass4itsure Cisco 210-255 Dumps Exam Demo, Real Cisco 210-255 Dumps Demo Download Latest Version PDF&VCE, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations – https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps 80Q free share.

[Update May Pass4itsure Cisco 210-255 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

[Update May Pass4itsure Cisco 210-250 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzdFOXJORHhsck0

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Passing Cisco 210-255 dumps Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. In our pass4itsure you can get the related Cisco 210-255 dumps Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations exam certification training tools. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

Our pass4itsure IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Cisco certification 210-255 dumps Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations exam. The computer-based, multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of how to prepare and manage Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by pass4itsure, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Cisco certification 210-255 dumps Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations exam.  It is a proctored exam offered by Cisco. Above all, using pass4itsure you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. This exam is available in English. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 210-255 dumps CCNA Cyber Ops certification exams. Cisco 210-255 CCNA Cyber Ops exam Certification gives acknowledgment of expertise, 210-255 shows determination for the profession, and allows with career development.

Do you provide free updates?

There has been an extreme growth in Cisco 210-255 exam Certification. Our main objective is the concern of its top specifications and obviously your ability to succeed. Yes, once there are some changes on pass4itsure 210-255 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam has become a very influential exam that can test Cyber Security skills. “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations“, also known as 210-255 exam, is a CCNA Cyber Ops certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through questions and answers to your pass4itsure 210-255 dumps exam preparation. In the pass4itsure Cisco 210-255 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations helping to ready you for your successful Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops certification and this is a Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations technology. We endow experts with 100% qualified and effective 210-255 dumps Cisco Cybersecurity Operations exam certification classes which perform a significant and key part to obvious Cisco certification 100% successfully and start new opinions of achievements.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-255 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-15)

QUESTION 1
Which network device creates and sends the initial packet of a session?
A. source
B. origination
C. destination
D. network
210-255 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
In the context of incident handling phases, which two activities fall under scoping? (Choose two.)
A. determining the number of attackers that are associated with a security incident
B. ascertaining the number and types of vulnerabilities on your network
C. identifying the extent that a security incident is impacting protected resources on the network
D. determining what and how much data may have been affected
E. identifying the attackers that are associated with a security incident
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 3
Which string matches the regular expression r(ege)+x?
A. rx
B. regeegex
C. r(ege)x
D. rege+x
210-255 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which source provides reports of vulnerabilities in software and hardware to a Security Operations Center?
A. Analysis Center
B. National CSIRT
C. Internal CSIRT
D. Physical Security
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
From a security perspective, why is it important to employ a clock synchronization protocol on a network?
A. so that everyone knows the local time
B. to ensure employees adhere to work schedule
C. to construct an accurate timeline of events when responding to an incident
D. to guarantee that updates are pushed out according to schedule
210-255 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which element is part of an incident response plan?
A. organizational approach to incident response
B. organizational approach to security
C. disaster recovery
D. backups
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What mechanism does the Linux operating system provide to control access to files?
A. privileges required
B. user interaction
C. file permissions
D. access complexity
210-255 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
210-255
You notice that the email volume history has been abnormally high.
Which potential result is true?
A. Email sent from your domain might be filtered by the recipient.
B. Messages sent to your domain may be queued up until traffic dies down.
C. Several hosts in your network may be compromised.
D. Packets may be dropped due to network congestion.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
210-255 dumps
Which type of log is this an example of?
A. IDS log
B. proxy log
C. NetFlow log
D. syslog
210-255 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
210-255 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined from this ping result?
A. The public IP address of cisco.com is 2001:420:1101:1::a.
B. The Cisco.com website is down.
C. The Cisco.com website is responding with an internal IP.
D. The public IP address of cisco.com is an IPv4 address.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which option has a drastic impact on network traffic because it can cause legitimate traffic to be blocked?
A. true positive
B. true negative
C. false positive
D. false negative
210-255 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have run a suspicious file in a sandbox analysis tool to see what the file does. The analysis report shows that outbound callouts were made post infection. Which two pieces of information from the analysis report are needed or required to investigate the callouts? (Choose two.)
A. file size
B. domain names
C. dropped files
D. signatures
E. host IP addresses
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
Which goal of data normalization is true?
A. Reduce data redundancy.
B. Increase data redundancy.
C. Reduce data availability.
D. Increase data availability
210-255 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which CVSSv3 metric value increases when the attacker is able to modify all files protected by the vulnerable component?
A. confidentiality
B. integrity
C. availability
D. complexity
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
210-255 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of log is this an example of?
A. syslog
B. NetFlow log
C. proxy log
D. IDS log
210-255 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which type of analysis allows you to see how likely an exploit could affect your network?
A. descriptive
B. casual
C. probabilistic
D. inferential
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which type of analysis assigns values to scenarios to see what the outcome might be in each scenario?
A. deterministic
B. exploratory
C. probabilistic
D. descriptive
210-255 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which description of a retrospective maKvare detection is true?
A. You use Wireshark to identify the malware source.
B. You use historical information from one or more sources to identify the affected host or file.
C. You use information from a network analyzer to identify the malware source.
D. You use Wireshark to identify the affected host or file.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which two components are included in a 5-tuple? (Choose two.)
A. port number
B. destination IP address
C. data packet
D. user name
E. host logs
210-255 dumps Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
Which CVSSv3 metric value increases when attacks consume network bandwidth, processor cycles, or disk space?
A. confidentiality
B. integrity
C. availability
D. complexity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You see confidential data being exfiltrated to an IP address that is attributed to a known Advanced Persistent Threat group. Assume that this is part of a real attach and not a network misconfiguration. Which category does this event fall under as defined in the Diamond Model of Intrusion?
A. reconnaissance
B. weaponization
C. delivery
D. action on objectives
210-255 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which regular expression matches “color” and “colour”?
A. col[0-9]+our
B. colo?ur
C. colou?r
D. ]a-z]{7}
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which feature is used to find possible vulnerable services running on a server?
A. CPU utilization
B. security policy
C. temporary internet files
D. listening ports
210-255 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which element is included in an incident response plan?
A. organization mission
B. junior analyst approval
C. day-to-day firefighting
D. siloed approach to communications
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Drag and drop the type of evidence from the left onto the correct descnption(s) of that evidence on the right.
Select and Place:
210-255 dumps
210-255 exam Correct Answer:

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the element name from the left onto the correct piece of the NetFlow v5 record from a security event on the right.

Select and Place:

210-255 dumps Correct Answer:

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the element name from the left onto the correct piece of the PCAP file on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 28
Drag and drop the elements of incident handling from the left into the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:
210-255 dumps
210-255 pdf Correct Answer:
210-255 dumps

Learn, prepare, and practice for CCNA Cyber Ops SECOPS 210-255 dumps exam success with this pass4itsure guide from Pearson IT Certification, a leader in IT Certification learning.

  • Master CCNA Cyber Ops SECOPS #210-255 exam topics
  • Assess your knowledge with chapter-ending quizzes
  • Review key concepts with exam preparation tasks
  • Practice with realistic exam questions

pass4itsure 210-255 dumps

We guarantee to make you 210-255 dumps qualified by providing the best content and look components. Pass4itsure is best website that providing Cisco 210-255 dumps practice questions with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of pass4itsure, you can through Cisco 210-255 dumps practice questions the first time. CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps exam allows to gain knowledge and improve their understanding.

The number of Cisco exams that you seem more you add to your skill set and experience with certifications you earn. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. With the CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam fundamental review under your binding you can earn your dream job. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, pass4itsure 210-255 dumps can satisfy your demands. The pass4itsure Cisco 210-255 dumps is very critical consideration for fans of IT considering the fact that it can provide more reliable career prospects for students as well as many well-paid sectors in their respective roles.
210-255 dumps
Latest Release Pass4itsure Cisco 210-255 Dumps Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations Exam Video Demo Study. Pass4itsure 210-255 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

210-255 dumps

oracl23

[UPDATE May-8] Free Download Real Microsoft 070-483 Dumps PDF Microsoft Windows Store Exam Materials Are Based On The Real Exam Video Study 242Q Free Share (1-14)

How does identity Microsoft 070-483 dumps work? Pass4itsure Discount Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Preparation Materials, Real Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Demo Free Download Are Based On The Real Exam, We Help You Pass Programming in C# – pass4itsure 070-483 dumps pdf 242Q free share.

[Update May Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-483 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQUM2eV9yZ2hMNTQ

[Update May Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-487 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYzl6QjFqNF9KMTA

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. From pass4itsure website you can free download part of pass4itsure’s latest Microsoft certification 070-483 dumps exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Microsoft 070-483 dumps exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

The computer-based, multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of how to prepare and manage Programming in C#. Pass4itsure latest Microsoft 070-483 dumps exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. It is a proctored exam offered by Microsoft. This exam is available in English, Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil). Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 070-483 dumps MCP, MCSA certification exams. Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Microsoft certification 070-483 dumps Vce File exam on other websites, but our pass4itsure has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam.

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on pass4itsure 070-483 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source pass4itsure of you carefully compare. The updates are provided free for 120 days. Pass4itsure research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

With pass4itsure your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. “Programming in C#“, also known as 070-483 exam, is a MCP, MCSA certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through questions and answers to your pass4itsure 070-483 dumps exam preparation. The pass4itsure provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by pass4itsure team of experts to come up against Microsoft 070-483 dumps exam. In the pass4itsure Microsoft 070-483 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Programming in C# helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft MCP, MCSA certification and this is a Programming in C# Visual Studio 2012 technology.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-14)

QUESTION 1
You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion. If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation. You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception. What should you do?
A. Create a TaskCompletionSource object and call the TrySetException() method of the object.
B. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
C. Examine the Task.Status property immediately after the call to the Task.Run() method.
D. Create a task inside the existing Task.Run() method by using the AttachedToParent option.
070-483 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are modifying an application that processes leases. The following code defines the Lease class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps
Leases are restricted to a maximum term of 5 years. The application must send a notification message if a lease request exceeds 5 years. You need to implement the notification mechanism. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
070-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that uses structured exception handling. The application includes a class named ExceptionLogger. The ExceptionLogger class implements a method named LogException by using the following code segment: public static void LogException(Exception ex) You have the following requirements: Log all exceptions by using the LogException() method of the ExceptionLogger class. Rethrow the original exception, including the entire exception stack. You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
070-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-483 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are developing an application that includes a class named UserTracker. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps
You need to add a user to the UserTracker instance. What should you do?
070-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are adding a public method named UpdateScore to a public class named ScoreCard. The code region that updates the score field must meet the following requirements: It must be accessed by only one thread at a time. It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation. You need to implement the UpdateScore() method. What should you do?
070-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-483 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are developing a C# application that has a requirement to validate some string input data by using the Regex class. The application includes a method named ContainsHyperlink. The ContainsHyperlink() method will verify the presence of a URI and surrounding markup. The following code segment defines the ContainsHyperlink() method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps
The expression patterns used for each validation function are constant. You need to ensure that the expression syntax is evaluated only once when the Regex object is initially instantiated. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
070-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application by using C#.
You have the following requirements:
Support 32-bit and 64-bit system configurations.
Include pre-processor directives that are specific to the system configuration. Deploy an application version that includes both system configurations to testers. Ensure that stack traces include accurate line numbers. You need to configure the project to avoid changing individual configuration settings every time you deploy the application to testers. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Update the platform target and conditional compilation symbols for each application configuration.
B. Create two application configurations based on the default Release configuration.
C. Optimize the application through address rebasing in the 64-bit configuration.
D. Create two application configurations based on the default Debug configuration.
070-483 vce Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
You are developing a method named CreateCounters that will create performance counters for an application. The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps
You need to ensure that Counter1 is available for use in Windows Performance Monitor (PerfMon). Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. CounterType = PerformanccCounterType.RawBase
B. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.AverageBase
C. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.SampleBase
D. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.CounterMultiBase
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm. Which algorithm should you use?
A. HMACSHA256
B. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
C. DES
D. Aes
070-483 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are developing an assembly that will be used by multiple applications. You need to install the assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Use the Assembly Registration tool (regasm.exe) to register the assembly and to copy the assembly to the GAC.
B. Use the Strong Name tool (sn.exe) to copy the assembly into the GAC.
C. Use Microsoft Register Server (regsvr32.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
D. Use the Global Assembly Cache tool (gacutil.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
E. Use Windows Installer 2.0 to add the assembly to the GAC.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
You are debugging an application that calculates loan interest. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps
You need to ensure that the debugger breaks execution within the CalculateInterest() method when the loanAmount variable is less than or equal to zero in all builds of the application. What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 03: Trace.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03: Debug.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
C. Insert the following code segment at line 05: Debug.Write(loanAmount > 0);
D. Insert the following code segment at line 05: Trace.Write(loanAmount > 0);
070-483 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are developing an application that accepts the input of dates from the user. Users enter the date in their local format. The date entered by the user is stored in a string variable named inputDate. The valid date value must be placed in a DateTime variable named validatedDate. You need to validate the entered date and convert it to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC). The code must not cause an exception to be thrown. Which code segment should you use?
070-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You are developing an application by using C#. You provide a public key to the development team during development. You need to specify that the assembly is not fully signed when it is built. Which two assembly attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
B. ObfuscateAssemblyAttribute
C. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute
D. AssemblyKeyFileAttribute
070-483 pdf Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
You are adding a public method named UpdateGrade to a public class named ReportCard. The code region that updates the grade field must meet the following requirements:
It must be accessed by only one thread at a time.
It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation.
You need to implement the UpdateGrade() method. What should you do?
070-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

Why take this course?

  • The questions in the practice tests always stay current.
  • The tests will hep you gain confidence and prepare you better for future development opportunities
  • These questions will help you score atleast 85% on the main exam.
  • 30 days money back guarantee, no questions asked.

pass4itsure 070-483 dumps
Pass4itsure is best website that providing Microsoft 070-483 dumps practice questions with high quality on the Internet. If you have pass4itsure’s Microsoft 070-483 dumps exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. With the learning information and guidance of Pass4itsure, you can through Microsoft 070-483 dumps practice questions the first time. When you select pass4itsure you’ll really know that you are ready to pass Microsoft 070-483 dumps exam.

So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the exam objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, pass4itsure 070-483 dumps can satisfy your demands. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
070-483 dumps
Pass4itsure Discount Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Programming in C# Exam Preparation Materials Demo Free Download Are Based On The Real Exam. Pass4itsure 070-483 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

070-483 dumps

oracl23

[UPDATE April-4] New Updated Microsoft 70-494 Dumps PDF With High Quality Youtube Training 249Q Free Share (1-15)

Will I get the MCP MCSD certification after completing the Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications exam? New Updated Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-494 Dumps PDF, Real Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam With High Quality, We Help You Pass Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications – pass4itsure 70-494 dumps (249Q free share)

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our pass4itsure devote themselves for years to develop the 70-698 practice tests to help more people who want to have a better development in IT field to pass 70-698 practice tests. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

The computer-based, multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of how to prepare and manage Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications. It is a proctored exam offered by Cisco. Although there are so many exam materials about Microsoft MCSD 70-698 dumps practice tests, the 70-698 dumps  practice tests developed by our pass4itsure professionals is the most reliable software. This exam is available in Japanese and English. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 70-494 dumps Microsoft certification exams.

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 70-494 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. Practice has proved that almost all those who have used the software we provide have successfully passed the 70-698 practice tests.  The updates are provided free for 120 days.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

[Update April Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-494 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1P8eWrxIvmnYd9twR8u6pur4AXJLBm3ph

[Update April Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-534 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdmxvVW43RmxVM2M

“Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications″, also known as 70-494 exam, is a MCP, MCSD certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through questions and answers to your 70-494 exam preparation. Many of them just use spare time preparing for Microsoft MCSD 70-494 dumps practice tests Microsoft exam, and they are surprised to pass the certificated exam. In the Microsoft 70-494 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft MCP, MCSD certification and this is a Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications technology.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-15)

QUESTION 1
You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client request. You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instancing mode should you use?
A. Single
B. PerRequest
C. PerCall
D. Multiple
E. PerSession
70-494 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 2
You are developing a WCF service that compares several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete. The service must meet the following requirements: The client must be able to continue processing while the service is running. The service must initiate communication with the client application when processing is complete. You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements. Which message pattern should you choose?
A. One Way
B. Streaming
C. Duplex
D. Request/Reply
70-494 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions. Which isolation level should you use?
A. Repeatable
B. Serializable
C. ReadUncommitted
D. ReadCommitted
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: REPEATABLE READ
Specifies that statements cannot read data that has been modified but not yet committed by other transactions and that no other transactions can modify data that has been read by the current transaction until the current transaction completes.

QUESTION 4
You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate. You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement. What should you do?
A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target.
B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option.
C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file.
D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 5
You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results. The URI for the API call is in a variable named address. You need to make the API call without blocking. Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-494 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Example:
// Create an HttpClient instance
11: HttpClient client = new HttpClient();
12:
13: // Send a request asynchronously continue when complete
14: client.GetAsync(_address).ContinueWith(
15: (requestTask) =>
16: {
17: // Get HTTP response from completed task.
18: HttpResponseMessage response = requestTask.Result;
19:
20: // Check that response was successful or throw exception
21: response.EnsureSuccessStatusCode();
22:
23: // Read response asynchronously as JsonValue and write out top facts for each country
24: response.Content.ReadAsAsync().ContinueWith(
25: (readTask) =>

QUESTION 6
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. The libraries must be shared across the company. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries.What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.
70-494 pdf Correct Answer: BEFG
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
70-494 dumps

QUESTION 7
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. POST
C. DELETE
D. PUT
70-494 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 8
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to prevent the application from reading data that is locked by other transactions. You also need to prevent exclusive range locks. Which isolation level should you use?
A. ReadCommitted
B. Serializable
C. Repeatable
D. ReadUncommitted
70-494 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 9
You are developing an application in Visual Studio 2012 to display student information. The application contains the following Entity Framework model.
70-494 dumps
The application contains a WCF data service named DirectoryService.svc. You need to create a query expression to display all of the grades for students whose first name is “John” How should you build the expression?
A. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’ &$expand=Grades
B. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’/Grades
C. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName = ‘John’ &$expand=Grades
D. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Grades/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’
70-494 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 10
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets. The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add packages to the Packages folder.
B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package.
E. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio.
Correct Answer: ABCE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Creating Remote Feeds
You can host a remote (or internal) feed on a server that runs IIS. Step 1 (B): Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio Step 2 (E): Install the NuGet.Server Package
Step 3 (C): Configure the Packages folder
Step 4 (A): Add Packages to the Packages folder
Step 5: Deploy and run your brand new Package Feed!
Reference: Hosting Your Own NuGet Feeds

QUESTION 11
You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client session. You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instance mode should you use?
A. PerCall
B. Single
C. Multiple
D. PerSession
E. PerRequest
70-494 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 12
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated permissions required to deploy the application to the servers. You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators.
Which tool should you use?
A. Publish Web Site Tool
B. Web Deployment Package
C. One-Click Publish
D. Deployment Package Editor
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 13
You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5. You do not have access to SSH or a VPN. You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites. Which tool should you use?
A. RoboCopy
B. Web Deploy
C. Microsoft command-line FTP
D. xCopy
70-494 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 14
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that contains the following HTML. You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application. Which script segment should you use?
70-494 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
You are developing an ASP.NET Web API for a home inventory management system. You need to limit access to users with IP addresses based only in the United States. You have the following code:
70-494 dumps
Which code segments should you include in Target 1 and Target 2 to complete the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-494 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-494 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

70-494 dumps
70-494 dumps
70-494 dumps
70-494 dumps
Visual Studio and .NET

  • 70-490: Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps Using HTML5
  • 70-491: Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps Using C#
  • 70-494: Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications
  • 70-499: Recertification for MCSD: Application Lifecycle Management

Pass4itsure is best website that providing Microsoft 70-494 dumps practice questions with high quality on the Internet.

pass4itsure 70-494 dumps

Before appearing in the Microsoft 70 494 test, these professionals can take the ASP.NET MVC 70-494 dumps at pass4itsure, so that they can know the format of Microsoft certification exams to do better in theirs. However, the result always depends on the preparation of Microsoft 70-494 exam questions and nothing else. With the learning information and guidance of Pass4itsure, you can through Microsoft 70-494 exam questions the first time.

So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. This is the reason why MCSD 70-494 exam dumps are available all around the internet to help Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications test experts with the preparation of their 70-494 question and answers so that there are not many chances for them to fail in these exams. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, pass4itsure 70-494 dumps exam can satisfy your demands.

 70-494 dumps

Pass4itsure New Updated Microsoft 70-494 Dumps PDF Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications Exam With High Quality Youtube Training. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

oracl23

[UPDATE February-9] Best Quality Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF CCNP Routing and Switching Certification Is Omnipresent In Today’s World 160Q Free Share (46-51)

Anyone done the CCDP 300-135 dumps? The Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (300-135 TSHOOT) exam is a 120 minutes (15-25 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching certification. Best quality Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf CCNP Routing and Switching certification is omnipresent in today’s world. “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-135 exam. You can quickly climb the hierarchy levels in your respective organization, once you pass the test. Cisco is no doubt a leading in Information technology and getting certified by them with passing this https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps test will guarantee your success in your field.

[Update February Pass4itsure 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[Update February Pass4itsure 200-310 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Q&As(46-51)

QUESTION 46
A construction company is about to start a new project. It requires hiring a project manager for this project. Which of the following are the most important skills that a person must have to be selected as a project manager?
A. Problem solving
B. Team building and human resources
C. Leading
D. Communication
E. Negotiation and influential
300-135 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A good project manager must have all of the above mentioned skills. Out of these, the communication skills are the most important skills for a project manager. Communications skills are part of general management skills and are used to exchange information. Communication has many dimensions: Written and oral, listening, and speaking Internal (within the project) and external (customer, the media, the public) Formal (reports, briefings) and informal (memos, ad hoc conversations) Vertical (up and down the organization) and horizontal (with peers) Communication is the most important skill that a project manager must posses. It is the single most important characteristics of a top-class project manager. Project managers must communicate well in order to integrate and maximize the performance of team members. Oral and written communications are the backbone of every successful project. During different phases of a project, a project manager requires to communicate through different manners (for example, documentation, meeting updates, etc.) and he must ensure that the information communicated is explicit, clear, and complete. Answer options E, C, A, and B are incorrect. All these mentioned skills make a person a good project manager. Communication skills top the list. What are organizational skills? Organizational skills are part of management skills to organize various aspects of a project in order to complete it successfully. A good project manager uses these skills to successfully organize his meetings, as well as to keep documentations, quotes, contracts, etc., which can be fetched at any given moment. Organizational skills also include planning and time management skills. What are budgeting skills? Budgeting skills include the knowledge of finance and accounting principles. A project manager must possess these skills in order to perform cost estimates for project budgeting. Reading and understanding quotes, preparing purchase orders, and reconciling purchase invoices are all part of budgeting skills. In order to make the budget of a project, the project manager must have excellent budgeting skills. What are problem solving skills? Problem solving skills include the ability to define and analyze problems, and to take decisions in order to solve the problems by implementing those decisions. Every project manager must possess strong problem solving skills. Problem solving is a two-fold process: Defining the problem Taking a decision and then
implementing it A project manager is responsible for determining the best course of action to take in order to resolve the problem. What are negotiating and influencing skills? Negotiating skills includes demanding and convincing others for the rightful thing or act. A project manager needs this skill to negotiate on projects in almost every area such as scope definitions, budgets, contracts, resource assignments, schedules, etc. Influencing skills include the convincing power of a person. It is an ability to change minds and the course of events. A good project manager requires these skills to utilize them in all areas of project management.

QUESTION 47
Which of the following individuals has a management role in a core business area, such as research and development, design, manufacturing, provisioning, testing, or maintenance?
A. Functional manager
B. Operations manager
C. Project manager
D. Seller
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The role of operations manager is to perform various management roles in a core business area, such as research and development, design, manufacturing, provisioning, testing, or maintenance. The operations manager directly deals with constructing and maintaining the saleable products or services of the enterprise. Answer option C is incorrect. A project manager is an expert in the field of project management. He is responsible for the entire project from inception to completion. The project manager leads the team and helps negotiate the multiple relationships within any project whether with clients, team members, firm principals or any variety of partners and functions as the hub of a project. Answer option A is incorrect. The
role of a functional manager is to perform various management roles within an administrative or functional area of the business, such as human resources, finance, accounting, or procurement. He is assigned his own permanent staff to carry out the ongoing work. He should have a clear directive to manage all tasks within his functional area of responsibility. Answer option D is incorrect. Seller is also known as a vendor, supplier or contractor. They are external company’s elements that enter into a contractual agreement to provide components or services necessary for the project.

QUESTION 48
John is the project manager for his organization. He has created a status dashboard for his stakeholders. What is a status dashboard?
A. It is a report that details the current status of risks and issues.
B. It is a software application that allows stakeholders to view the project manager’s performance.
C. It is a web-based tool to inspect the project deliverables for performance.
D. It is a report that reflects the overall performance of scope, schedule, quality, cost, or other project performance metrics.
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Of all the choices, the best explanation is that a dashboard is a report for quick review of the project’s performance metrics. While there are some software solutions, they still focus on the key performance criteria of the project. Answer option C is incorrect. This answer defines the definition of quality control, not the dashboard’s review of project performance. Answer option B is incorrect. Dashboards focus on the performance of the project’s key performance factors, not the project manager. Answer option A is incorrect. A status report could include the details of the project’s risks and issues, but usually not the dashboard.

QUESTION 49
You have been hired as a project manager for Tech Perfect Inc. You are studying the documentation of planning of a project. The documentation states that there are twenty-five stakeholders with the project. What will be the number of communication channels for the project?
A. 300
B. 50
C. 600
D. 25
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
According to the question, the project has twenty-five stakeholders. Communication channels are paths of communication with stakeholders in a project. The number of communication channels shows the complexity of a project’s communication and can be derived through the formula shown below: Total Number of Communication Channels = n (n-1)/2 where, n is the number of stakeholders. Hence, a project
  having five stakeholders will have ten communication channels. Putting the value of the number of stake holder in the formula will provide the number of communication channels: Number of communication channel = (n (n-1)) / 2 = (25 (25-1)) / 2 = (25 x 24) / 2 = 600 / 2 = 300 Who are project stakeholders?
Project stakeholders are those entities within or without an organization, which: Sponsor a project or, Have an interest or a gain upon a successful completion of a project. Examples of project stakeholders include the customer, the user group, the project manager, the development team, the testers, etc. Stakeholders are anyone who has an interest in the project. Project stakeholders are individuals and organizations that are actively involved in the project, or whose interests may be affected as a result of project execution or project completion. They may also exert influence over the project’s objectives and outcomes. The project management team must identify the stakeholders, determine their requirements and expectations, and, to the extent possible, manage their influence in relation to the requirements to ensure a successful project.

QUESTION 50
You are the project manager of the GHY Project. This project is scheduled to last for one year and has a BAC of $4,500,000. You are currently 45 percent complete with this project, though you are supposed to be at your second milestone which accounts for half of the project completion. There have been some errors in the project, which has caused you to spend $2,073,654. What is this project’s schedule variance?
A. -$48,654
B. 13 percent
C. -$225,000
D. 0.98
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
he schedule variance can be found by subtracting the planned value form the earned value. In this instance, it is $2,025,000 minus $2,250,000. SV = 2,025,000 – 2,250,000 = -225,000 Schedule variance (SV) is a measure of schedule performance on a project. The variance notifies that the schedule is ahead or behind what was planned for this period in time. The schedule variance is calculated based on the following formula: SV = Earned Value (EV) – Planned Value (PV) If the resulting schedule is negative, it indicates that the project is behind schedule. A value greater than 0 shows that the project is ahead of the planned schedule. A value of 0 indicates that the project is right on target. Answer option A is incorrect.
This is the cost variance for the project. Answer option B is incorrect. 13 percent is not a valid answer. Answer option D is incorrect. This is not a valid variance for this question; variances are typically negative numbers.

QUESTION 51
The figure given below demonstrates the communication model for a project. What role does the component E play in the communications model?
A. Static
B. Deterrent
C. Noise
D. Barrier
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Noise is anything that disrupts the communication method such as static on the telephone line, distracting conversations, or misunderstandings.
Answer option A is incorrect. Static is an example of noise, but it is not part of the communication model.
Answer option D is incorrect. A barrier to communication is when communication cannot happen under the present conditions.
Answer option B is incorrect. A deterrent is not a valid part of the communication model.

300-135 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 300-135 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
300-135 dumps
“Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks”, also known as 300-135 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. This could happen with the help of Cisco 300-135 dumps reviews from our customers as they kept telling their requirements and sharing their personal experiences. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (160 Q&As) are verified by experts. We can now claim to make you able to pass the test in the very first attempt. The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Passing the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps exam and becoming a Cisco Certified is embarrassed by the leading companies in the IT world.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY
pass4itsure 300-135 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Best Quality Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF Download, Real Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF With New Discount, We Help You Pass Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

oracl23

[Update January-24] Up To Date Cisco 210-451 Dumps CLDFND Exam Vce & PDF Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Video Study Free Download 60Q&As

Why should you get Cisco 210-451 dumps? The Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals (210-451 CLDFND) exam is a 90 Minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Cloud certification. Up to date Cisco 210-451 dumps CLDFND exam vce & pdf Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals video study free download. “Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-451 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-451 exam. With our CCNA Cloud 210-451 exam dumps, no other vendor will be able to compare to Pass4itsure for quality 210-451 study guides. Pass4itsure CCNA Cloud https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html exam dumps and questions are constantly being updated.

[Update January Pass4itsure 210-451 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

[Update January Pass4itsure 400-201 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

210-451 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-451 Dumps Exam Q&As(6-46)

QUESTION 6
The Cisco InterCloud Fabric Director provides what functionality?
A. It is the single point of management and consumption for hybrid Cloud solutions.
B. It is the single point of management and consumption for public Cloud solutions.
C. It is the single point of management and consumption for private Cloud solutions.
D. It is a plugin of a Virtual Machine Manager to provide management and configuration for hybrid Cloud solutions.
210-451 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.)
A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
Which two options are characteristics of NAS? (Choose two.)
A. NAS provides block-based storage only.
B. NAS provides storage and filesystems.
C. NAS requires no authentication.
D. SMB is a protocol that can be used for NAS.

210-451 dumps Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
Which option is one essential characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. It must use virtualization.
B. It must provide load balancing services.
C. It must provide on-demand self service.
D. It must run on open source software.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which description of RAID6 is true?
A. block-level striping of data with double distributed parity
B. drive-level striping of data with double distributed parity
C. block-level striping of data with single distributed parity
D. block-level mirroring of data with double distributed parity
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Where is the Hypervisor installed?
A. Host operating system
B. Guest operating system
C. Control node
D. Computer node
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which API structure does Cisco UCS Manager support?
A. JSON
B. XML
C. RUBY
D. PERL
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following situation would not impair audit objectivity?
A. An auditor is assigned to audit a business function that the auditor was responsible for nine months ago
B. An individual temporarily assigned to the internal audit activity because of the individual’sexpert knowledge in a particular business function assigned to audit an activity that theindividual was responsible for just prior to transferring to the internal audit activity
C. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the auditor participated in the design process
D. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the auditor performed a procedure review and made control recommendations prior to the system’s implementation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Internal auditing:
A. Is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add value and improve anorganization’s operations
B. Is an independent, performance measurement and consulting activity designed to addValue and improve an organization’s operations
C. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a systematic, disciplinedApproach to evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
D. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a targeted, disciplined approach to evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
210-451 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
IIA’s code of ethics applies to __________ that provide internal auditing services:
A. Individuals
B. Entities
C. Individuals and entities
D. Individuals, entities and indirect authorities
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Internal auditors are expected to uphold the following principles:
A. Integrity, objectivity, competency
B. Integrity, objectivity, confidentiality, and competency
C. Integrity, objectivity, awareness and competency
D. Integrity, objectivity, entirety
210-451 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
“Internal auditors make a balanced assessment of all the relevant circumstances and are not unduly influenced by their own interests or by others in forming judgments.” This statement best explains one of the following principles:
A. Competency
B. Confidentiality

C. Objectivity
D. Integrity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Internal auditors, engaging in activities that are illegal and discreditable to the profession of internal auditing or the organization, violate which of the following principles:
A. Objectivity
B. Awareness
C. Integrity
D. Competence
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which of the following statements is NOT related to competency principle of internal auditing? Internal auditors:
A. Shall continually improve their proficiency and effectiveness and quality of their services
B. Shall perform internal auditing services in accordance with the standards for the professional practice of internal auditing
C. Shall engage only in those services for which they have the necessary knowledge, skills and experience
D. Shall disclose all material facts known to them that, if not disclosed, may distort the reporting of activities under review
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
While performing consulting services internal auditors should specifically maintain:
A. Proficiency level
B. Objectivity
C. Competence
D. Confidentiality
210-451 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
All these statements elaborate purpose of standards EXCEPT:
A. Foster improved organizational processes and operations
B. Establish the basis for the evaluation of internal audit performance
C. Subvert the framework for performing and promoting broad range of value-added internal audit activities.
D. Delineate basic principles that represent the practice of internal auditing as it should be
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Nature of internal audit activities and quality criteria against which the performance of these services can be evaluated is best portrayed by:
A. Performance Standards
B. Attribute Standards
C. Implementation Standards

D. Evaluation Standards
210-451 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
There are multiple sets of attribute and performance standards:
A. False
B. True
C. True- In specific conditions
D. False- In specific conditions
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
All of the following phrases are used to express the auditor’s opinion EXCEPT:
A. Give a true and fair view
B. Present fairly, in all material respects
C. Timely and consistent opinion
D. Comprehensible and realistic view
210-451 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
The auditor should plan an audit with an attitude of:
A. Professional competence
B. Professional skepticism
C. Subject awareness
D. Opinion sharing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which of the following is a limitation in an audit that affects auditors’ ability to detect material misstatements?
A. Scope of an audit
B. The use of testing
C. Over- generalization
D. Unidentifiable risks
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Reasonable assurance relates to the:
A. Audit planning process
B. Scope of the internal audit
C. End of the audit process
D. Whole audit process
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
The responsibility for preparing and presenting the audited financial statements is that of:
A. Internal auditor
B. Engagement client/ Management of the entity
C. Process owner
D. Auditing Agency
210-451 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
All these are disparities in public and private sector audits EXCEPT:
A. Objective and scope
B. Specific requirements of relevant regulation, ordinances or ministerial directives
C. Specific and broad range mandate in public sector
D. Reasonable assurance
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Which one of the following is an internal control component?
A. Compliance control
B. Control activities
C. Financial Reporting Controls
D. Communication channels and network
210-451 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Management must ___________ assess business risk and develop clearly defined control objectives:
A. Continually
B. Annually
C. Periodically
D. Weekly
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Internal audit routinely reviews compliance risk and also should be reviewing business risk. The efforts to control both risk types will purely enhance:
A. The short-term profitability and viability of an organization
B. The long-term profitability and viability of an organization
C. Both short-term and long-term profitability and viability of an organization
D. None of these
210-451 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Following statements define risk EXCEPT:
A. Organization has knowledge of facts constituting a dangerous condition
B. Organization voluntarily exposes itself to the danger
C. The element of assurance in an undertaking
D. Measured in terms of impact and likelihood
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Strategic planning is the process of taking a long-term view of the organization, the longer the view, the greater the uncertainty of risks and opportunities. Such reservations can better be handled by:
A. Timely decisions
B. Flexible/ Adaptive plans and processes
C. Periodic risk assessments
D. Focusing on current period organizational activity
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
High-risk scores are those with an average of scores:
A. 3.75 or more
B. 3.25 or more
C. 4.25 or more
D. 4.00 or more
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Low-risk scores are those with an average of scores:
A. 2.25 or less
B. 2.75 or less
C. 2.00 or less
D. 3.25 or less
210-451 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Risks inherent in the management process are known as:
A. Residual risks
B. Long-term risks
C. Control risks
D. Strategic risks
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Both residual and control risk need to be_______________ dealt with in project management.
A. Timely
B. Implicitly
C. Professionally
D. Explicitly
210-451 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 39
“Ongoing monitoring activities are conducted to periodically reassess risk and the effectiveness of control
risk,” is an objective of:
A. Risk Identification

B. Risk Measurement
C. Risk Management Process
D. Risk Prioritization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Faulty human judgments, misunderstanding of instructions, errors, management override, and collusion
and cost/benefit considerations are the limitations of:
A. Reasonable Assurance
B. Internal Control System
C. Risk Management
D. Compliance Control
210-451 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 41
Five internal control components are:
A. Control environment, Risk assessment, Control activities, Information and communication & Monitoring
B. Control environment, Risk assessment, and Operational control, Information and communication & Monitoring
C. Control environment, Risk Prioritization, Control activities, Information and communication & Monitoring
D. Control environment, Risk Prioritization, Control activities, Information and communication & Monitoring
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Enterprise risk management encompasses all EXCEPT:
A. Aligning risk appetite and strategy
B. Enhancing risk responsibilities and decisions
C. Increasing Operational Surprises
D. Seizing Opportunities
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Organization’s Objectives are described in three general categories:
A. Effectiveness of operations, Efficiency of strategic plans, Reliability of internal and external reporting
B. Effectiveness of operations, Efficiency of strategic plans, Reliability of internal and external reporting, compliance with applicable laws and regulations
C. Effectiveness and Efficiency of operations, Compliance with applicable laws and regulations, Monitoring and management control system
D. Effectiveness and Efficiency of operations, Reliability of internal and external reporting, Compliance
with applicable laws and regulations
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 44
The plans developed for the audit functions should be updated as circumstances dictate. Such specific types of plans include all EXCEPT:
A. Activity Reports
B. Target dates
C. Opportunities and threats

D. Staffing plans and financial budgets
210-451 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Which one of the following statements is NOT the part of audit work schedule?
A. The extent and type of findings in the last audit
B. Loss of assets, errors and fraud
C. The availability of audit staff resources
D. Opportunities to achieve operations benefits
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Risk is the probability that an event or action may adversely affect the organization or activity under review. In other words, risk is anything that can prevent an organization from achieving an objective. Major components of risk are as follows EXCEPT:
A. Non- Compliance with the laws, rules and regulations
B. An event or cause that can interfere with achieving the objective (e.g. What can go wrong?)
C. A probability or likelihood of occurrence
D. The negative consequences of not achieving the objective
210-451 exam Correct Answer: A

210-451 dumps

Our Pass4itsure CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam  are not just questions and answers. “Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals”, also known as 210-451 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-451 dumps exam questions answers are updated (60 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-451 dumps is CCNA Cloud. With many online exam resources for preparing for the 210-451 exam, you will notice when you read the below information that Pass4itsure is your premier source for your Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/22_cabYvM1w

oracl23

[Update December-25] New Release Cisco 100-105 Dumps ICND1 v3.0 Exam Video Questions And Answers With Accurate Answers

Why should someone do Cisco 100-105 dumps? The Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) (100-105 ICND1) exam is a 90 Minutes (45-55 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless certification. New release Cisco 100-105 dumps ICND1 v3.0 exam video questions and answers with accurate answers. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 100-105 exam.

Interactive practice test operates as a realistic simulation of the real Cisco Certified Network Associative Routing & Switching https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps certification exam. One time purchase you can get the 100-105 practice tests and PDF. Pass4itsure provides a totally secure platform for Cisco 100-105 exam.

[Update December Pass4itsure 100-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

[Update December Pass4itsure 200-125 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

100-105 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 100-105 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 5 – (Topic 1)  Refer to the exhibit
100-105 dumps

Host A is sending a packet to Host B for the first time. What destination MAC address will Host A use in the ARP request?
A. 192.168.0.1
B. 172.16.0.50
C. 00-17-94-61-18-b0
D. 00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2
E. ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff
F. 255.255.255.255
100-105 exam 
Answer: E
Explanation:
For the initial communication, Host A will send a broadcast ARP (all F’s) to determine the correct address to use to reach the destination. ARP sends an Ethernet frame called an ARP request to every host on the shared link-layer legmen. The Ethernet header includes the source host MAC address and a destination address of all Fs representing a broadcast frame. The ARP request contains the sender’s MAC and IP address and the target (destination) IP address. 
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)
Refer to the exhibit
100-105 dumps

What kind of cable should be used to make each connection that is identified by the numbers shown?
A.
1 – Ethernet Crossover cable
2 – Ethernet straight-through cable
3 – Fiber Optic cable
4 – Rollover cable
B.
1 – Ethernet straight-through cable
2 – Ethernet straight-through cable
3 – Serial cable
4 – Rollover cable
C.
1 – Ethernet rollover cable
2 – Ethernet crossover cable
3 – Serial cable
4 – Null-modem cable
D.
1 – Ethernet straight-through cable
2 – Ethernet Crossover cable
3 – Serial cable
4 – Rollover cable
E.
1 – Ethernet straight-through cable
2 – Ethernet Crossover cable
3 – Serial cable
4 – Ethernet Straight-through cable
Answer: B
Explanation:
When connecting a PC to a switch, a standard Ethernet straight through cable should be used. This same cable should also be used for switch to router connections. Generally speaking, crossover cables are only needed when connecting two like devices (PC-PC, switch-switch, router-router, etc). Routers connect to frame relay and other WAN networks using serial cables. Rollover cables are special cables used for connecting to the console ports of Cisco devices.
Question No : 7 – (Topic 1)  Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

SwitchA receives the frame with the addressing shown. According to the command output also shown in the exhibit, how will SwitchA handle this frame?
A. It will drop the frame.
B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/6 only.
C. It will flood the frame out all ports.
D. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.
100-105 dumps 
Answer: B
Explanation:
Switches keep the learned MAC addresses in a table, so that when a frame comes in with a destination MAC address that the switch has already learned, it will forward it to that port only. If a frame comes in with a destination MAC that is not already in the MAC address table, then the frame will be flooded to all ports except for the one that it came in on. In this case, Switch A already knows that 00b0.d0da.cb56 resides on port fa0/6, so it will forward the from out that port.
Question No : 8 – (Topic 1) Which statements accurately describe CDP? (Choose three.)
A. CDP is an IEEE standard protocol.
B. CDP is a Cisco proprietary protocol.
C. CDP is a datalink layer protocol.
D. CDP is a network layer protocol.
E. CDP can discover directly connected neighboring Cisco devices.
F. CDP can discover Cisco devices that are not directly connected.
Answer: B,C,E
Explanation:
CDP (Cisco Discovery Protocol) is a proprietary protocol designed by Cisco to help administrators collect information about both locally attached and remote devices. By using CDP, you can gather hardware and protocol information about neighbor devices containing useful info for troubleshooting and documenting the network.
Question No : 9 – (Topic 1)  Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
A network device needs to be installed in the place of the icon labeled Network Device to accommodate a leased line attachment to the Internet. Which network device and interface configuration meets the minimum requirements for this installation?
A. a router with two Ethernet interfaces
B. a switch with two Ethernet interfaces
C. a router with one Ethernet and one serial interface
D. a switch with one Ethernet and one serial interface
E. a router with one Ethernet and one modem interface
100-105 pdf 
Answer: C
Explanation:
Only a router can terminate a leased line attachment access circuit, and only a router can connect two different IP networks. Here, we will need a router with two interfaces, one serial connection for the line attachment and one Ethernet interface to connect to the switch on the LAN
Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)  What must occur before a workstation can exchange HTTP packets with a web server?
A. A UDP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
B. A UDP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
C. A TCP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
D. A TCP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
E. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
F. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
Answer: D
Explanation:
HTTP uses TCP port 80, and a TCP port 80 connection must be established for HTTP communication to occur.
Question No : 11 Make Successfully Resolve to server1.example.com where DNS Server is 192.168.0.254.
Answer: 1. vi /etc/resolv.conf
Question No : 12. Quota is implemented on /data but not working properly. Find out the Problem and implement the quota to user1 to have a soft limit 60 inodes (files) and hard limit of 70 inodes (files).
Answer and Explanation:
Quotas are used to limit a user’s or a group of users’ ability to consume disk space. This prevents a small group of users from monopolizing disk capacity and potentially interfering with other users or the entire system. Disk quotas are commonly used by ISPs, by Web hosting companies, on FTP sites, and on corporate file servers to ensure continued availability of their systems. Without quotas, one or more users can upload files on an FTP server to the point of filling a filesystem. Once the affected partition is full, other users are effectively denied upload access to the disk. This is also a reason to mount different filesystem directories on different partitions. For example, if you only had partitions for your root (/) directory and swap space, someone uploading to your computer could fill up all of the space in your root directory (/). Without at least a little free space in the root directory (/), your system could become unstable or even crash. You have two ways to set quotas for users. You can limit users by inodes or by kilobytesized disk blocks. Every Linux file requires an inode. Therefore, you can limit users by the number of files or by absolute space. You can set up different quotas for different filesystems. For example, you can set different quotas for users on the /home and /tmp directories if they are mounted on their own partitions. Limits on disk blocks restrict the amount of disk space available to a user on your system. Older versions of Red Hat Linux included LinuxConf, which included a graphical tool to configure quotas. As of this writing, Red Hat no longer has a graphical quota configuration tool. Today, you can configure quotas on RHEL only through the command line interface.
1. vi /etc/fstab /dev/hda11 /data ext3 defaults,usrquota 1 2
2. Either Reboot the System or remount the partition.
Mount -o remount /dev/hda11 /data
3. touch /data/aquota.user
4. quotacheck -ufm /data
5. quotaon -u /data

6. edquota -u user1 /data and Specified the Soft limit and hard limit on opened file.
To verify either quota is working or not: Soft limit specify the limit to generate warnings to users and hard limit can’t cross by the user. Use the quota command or repquota command to monitor the quota information.
Question No : 13 One Logical Volume named lv1 is created under vg0. The Initial Size of that Logical Volume is 100MB. Now you required the size 500MB. Make successfully the size of that Logical Volume 500M without losing any data. As well as size should be increased online.
Answer and Explanation:
The LVM system organizes hard disks into Logical Volume (LV) groups. Essentially, physical hard disk partitions (or possibly RAID arrays) are set up in a bunch of equalsized chunks known as Physical Extents (PE). As there are several other concepts associated with the LVM system, let’s start with some basic definitions: Physical Volume (PV) is the standard partition that you add to the LVM mix. Normally, a physical volume is a standard primary or logical partition. It can also be a RAID array. Physical Extent (PE) is a chunk of disk space. Every PV is divided into a number of equal sized PEs. Every PE in a LV group is the same size. Different LV groups can have different sized PEs. Logical Extent (LE) is also a chunk of disk space. Every LE is mapped to a specific PE. Logical Volume (LV) is composed of a group of LEs. You can mount a filesystem such as /home and /var on an LV. Volume Group (VG) is composed of a group of LVs. It is the organizational group for LVM. Most of the commands that you’ll use apply to a specific VG.
1. Verify the size of Logical Volume: lvdisplay /dev/vg0/lv1
2. Verify the Size on mounted directory: df -h or df -h mounted directory name
3. Use : lvextend -L+400M /dev/vg0/lv1
4. ext2online -d /dev/vg0/lv1 to bring extended size online.
5. Again Verify using lvdisplay and df -h command.
4. Create one partitions having size 100MB and mount it on /data.
100-105 exam Answer and Explanation:

1. Use fdisk /dev/hda To create new partition.
2. Type n For New partitions
3. It will ask for Logical or Primary Partitions. Press l for logical.
4. It will ask for the Starting Cylinder: Use the Default by pressing Enter Key.
5. Type the Size: +100M You can Specify either Last cylinder of Size here.
6. Press P to verify the partitions lists and remember the partitions name.
7. Press w to write on partitions table.
8. Either Reboot or use partprobe command.
9. Use mkfs -t ext3 /dev/hda? Or mke2fs -j /dev/hda? To create ext3 filesystem.
10. vi /etc/fstab Write: /dev/hda? /data ext3 defaults 1 2
11. Verify by mounting on current Sessions also: mount /dev/hda? /data
Question No : 14. You are new System Administrator and from now you are going to handle the system and your main task is Network monitoring, Backup and Restore. But you don’t know the root password. Change the root password to redhat and login in default Runlevel.
Answer and Explanation:
When you Boot the System, it starts on default Runlevel specified in /etc/inittab: Id:?:initdefault: When System Successfully boot, it will ask for username and password. But you don’t know the root’s password. To change the root password you need to boot the system into single user mode. You can pass the kernel arguments from the boot loader.
1. Restart the System.
2. You will get the boot loader GRUB screen.
3. Press a and type 1 or s for single mode ro root=LABEL=/ rhgb queit s
4. System will boot on Single User mode.
5. Use passwd command to change.

6. Press ctrl+d
100-105 dumps

With multiple modes of testing and self-assessment devices, our 100-105 dumps practice exam is the best in the industry. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)“, also known as 100-105 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps exam questions answers are updated (332 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 100-105 dumps is CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless.Pass4itsure offers CCNA Routing & Switch https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps ICND1 practice test and interactive PDF. Interactive practice test that can be downloaded and installed on any Windows Operating System.

Cisco 100-105 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/ROy_RACXzTY

 

 

oracl23

[Update December-12] Best Cisco CCNP 300-070 Dumps Exam Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration Certification Guaranteed Success

How many question and what is passing score for Cisco 300-070 dumps? The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (300-070 CIPTV1) exam is a 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification.”Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0″ is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-070 exam.Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-070 dumps certification validates your ability to Describe the Basic Operation and Components Involved in a Call, Configure Conferencing Device and Describe the Basic Operation and Components Involved in a Call. These https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps skills allow you to simplify and standardize the most complex daily activities running your team increase your credibility and value within the organization.

[Update December Pass4itsure 300-070 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[Update December Pass4itsure 300-209 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

300-070 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-070 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 20
If you have configured translation rules, what command do you use to verify digit manipulation?
A. execute translation-rule
B. show translation-rule
C. test translation-rule
D. debug translation-rule
E. set translation-rule
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?
A. 5XXX
B. 51XX
C. 513X
D. 5134
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Employees at a company must dial 9 first to reach an external number. Which route pattern is used to route the call if a user dials the toll-free number 1-866-5551212?
A. 9.18XX[2-9]XXXXXX
B. 9.18[0,5-8][0,5-8]XXXXXXX
C. 9.1XXXXXXXXXX
D. 9.1866XXXXXXX
E. 9.1866[2-9]XXXXXX
F. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?
A. DSCP CS3.
B. DSCP 0.
C. DSCP AF11.
D. DSCP CS6.
E. DSCP EF.
F. DSCP CS2.
G. DSCP CS1.
H. DSCP AF21.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Hackers are sending calls through a gateway router that is running SIP. The engineer blocks all SIP messages to the router except from their SIP server, which has an IP address of 208.177.10.1. The customer also must connect via SIP to their Cisco Expressway server with an IP address of 10.1.10.110. Which series of commands secures the router from the hackers?
A. voice service voip voip security allow ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
B. voice service voip ip address trusted list ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
C. voice service voip allow-connections sip to sip ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
D. voice service voip address-hiding ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255 ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?
A. switch
B. router
C. firewall
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. bridge
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?
A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service.
D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
300-070 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasite endpoints? (Choose two)
A. G.711
B. G.728
C. H.264

D. G.722
E. G.729
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 28
Which discard digits instruction removes the access code from a number before passing the number onto an adjacent system?
A. PreDot
B. PreAt
C. NoDigits
D. Trailing-#
300-070 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
What is the correct path selection for a call that is routed through a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system?
A. Devices -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Route List -andgt; Route Pattern
B. Route List -andgt; Route Pattern -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Devices
C. Route Pattern -andgt; Route List -andgt; Route Group -andgt; Devices
D. Route Group -andgt; Devices -andgt; Route Pattern -andgt; Route List
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
After you configure a dial plan to call a particular prefix in the PSTN, you notice that some outbound calls are taking longer than usual (15 seconds) before you hear a connecting tone. What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The outbound gateway must be configured with the new prefix.
B. The endpoint is choosing the best codec to use.
C. The new prefix is overlapping other route patterns.
D. With some prefixes, this is normal behavior of the PSTN.
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Which are true about the Steelhead appliance backups taken and stored by the CMC appliance? (Select 3)
A. They are text file snapshots of the current running configuration taken at 3 a.m. (by default)
B. The CMC appliance creates hyperlinks of the backups for easy viewing with a Web browser
C. The configurations can be copied from the CMC appliance back to the Steelhead appliance via SCP
D. There is a limit of five configurations per Steelhead appliance that can be stored at any one time in a rolling queue
E. The Steelhead configuration files can be edited on the CMC appliance
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 32
What can be monitored via the CMC appliance? (Select 2)
A. Currently logged in users to Steelhead appliances or the CMC appliance
B. Command history per CMC appliance user
C. Rogue Steelhead appliances on the network
D. Current connections for an individual Steelhead appliance
300-070 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 33
The Home page in the Management Console for the CMC appliance can be configured to display what information?
A. Default login used by the CMC appliance for each appliance
B. Last hour of throughput across all managed appliances
C. Status of each individual alarm for each managed Steelhead appliance
D. Last 20 lines of a Steelhead appliance’s system log file
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
When using TACACS+ or RADIUS to authenticate management access to the CMC appliance, which of the following is true?
A. You are required to supply login credentials to every Steelhead appliance
B. You will automatically be logged into to every Steelhead appliance
C. All users will use the same user name and password
D. It is not possible to use TACACS+ or RADIUS
300-070 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
What Steelhead appliance models support the installation of Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 package
on the RSP? (Select 2)
A. 1050
B. 250
C. 550
D. 3020
Correct Answer: AD

300-070 dumps
We provide the Cisco 300-070 dumps exam preparation materials in two different methods, Practice Test Software and PDF Format. The PDF format ensures portability across a number of devices to allow for preparation on the go. For a more difficult and more complete Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps exam preparation practice test software simulates the environment of the real 300-070 exam.

Cisco 300-070 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM

oracl23